1 December 2015

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES ON 01.12.2015

The following  12 trains leaving Chennai Egmore are cancelled today (01.12.2015) due to water overflowing o­n Railway Tracks between Villupuram – Tambaram Section.
Train No
Name of the Train
Scheduled to Departure @ MS
12605
Chennai Egmore-Karaikkudi Pallavan Express
15.45
16105
Chennai Egmore-Tiruchendur Chendur Exp
16.05
16713
Chennai Egmore -Rameswaram Express
17.00
16115
Chennai Egmore-Puducherry Express
18.10
12693
Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin Pearl City Express
19.15
12661
Chennai Egmore-Sengottai Pothigai Express
20.55
16101
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram Express
21.40
16179
Chennai Egmore-Mannargudi Mannai Express
22.00
16177
Chennai Egmore-Tiruchchirappalli RockfortExp
22.30
11063
Chennai Egmore-Salem  Express
23.00
16175
Chennai Egmore-Karaikal Express
23.15
16183
Chennai Egmore- Thanjavur Uzhavan Exp
23.30

The following  12 trains leaving Chennai Egmore are cancelled today (01.12.2015) due to water overflowing o­n Railway Tracks between Villupuram – Tambaram Section.
Train No
Name of the Train
Scheduled to Departure @ MS
12605
Chennai Egmore-Karaikkudi Pallavan Express
15.45
16105
Chennai Egmore-Tiruchendur Chendur Exp
16.05
16713
Chennai Egmore -Rameswaram Express
17.00
16115
Chennai Egmore-Puducherry Express
18.10
12693
Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin Pearl City Express
19.15
12661
Chennai Egmore-Sengottai Pothigai Express
20.55
16101
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram Express
21.40
16179
Chennai Egmore-Mannargudi Mannai Express
22.00
16177
Chennai Egmore-Tiruchchirappalli RockfortExp
22.30
11063
Chennai Egmore-Salem  Express
23.00
16175
Chennai Egmore-Karaikal Express
23.15
16183
Chennai Egmore- Thanjavur Uzhavan Exp
23.30