29 April 2016

SPECIAL TRAINS,Kochuveli to Guwahati ,Tiruchchirappalli to Santragachi,Kochuveli to Krishnarajapuram,Kochuveli to Indore,Tirunelveli to Gandhidham,Ernakulam Jn. – Velankanni ,Chennai Central to Mumbai CST,Chennai Central to Howrah,Ernakulam Jn. to Mumbai CS

The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic during Summer, 2016.
1.Special fare special train from Tirunelveli to Gandhidham
Train No. 09457 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 07.55 hrs. o­n 26.05.2016 (Thursday) and reach Gandhidham at 04.50 hrs. o­n Saturday.
Composition:AC 3-tier – 10, Sleeper Class – 4, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.
Stoppages:Valliyur, Nagercoil Town, Eraniel, Kulithurai, Neyyatinkara, Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Kayankulam, Alappuzha, Ernakulam Jn., Aluva, Thrissur, Shoranur Jn., Tirur, Kozhikkode, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasargod, Mangalore Jn., Udupi, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Karmali, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangdhra, Samahiali and Bhachau.
2.Special fare special trains between Ernakulam Jn. - Velankanni
Train No. 06016 Ernakulam Jn. – Velankanni special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 20.10 hrs. o­n 12.05.2016 & 19.05.2016 and reach Velankanni at 09.30 hrs. the next day.
Train No. 06015 Velankanni – Ernakulam Jn. special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 14.20 hrs. o­n 13.05.2016 & 20.05.2016 and reach Ernakulam Jn. at 04.15 hrs. the next day.
Composition:AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class – 3 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.
Stoppages:Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.
Train No. 06015 Velankanni – Ernakulam Jn. special fare special train will stop at Ernakulam Town also.
3.AC special fare special train from Ernakulam Jn. to Mumbai CST
Train No. 01066 Ernakulam Jn – Mumbai CST AC special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 23.30 hrs. o­n 20.05.2016, 27.05.2016 & 03.06.2016 (Fridays) and reach Mumbai CST at 01.20 hrs. o­n Sundays.
Composition:AC 3-tier – 10 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.
Stoppages:Aluva, Thrissur, Shoranur Jn, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kankavli, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Roha, Panvel, Thane and Dadar.
4.AC special fare special train from Chennai Central to Mumbai CST
Train No. 01064 Chennai Central – Mumbai CST AC special fare special train will leave Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs. o­n 16.05.2016, 23.05.2016, 30.05.2016 & 06.06.2016 and reach Mumbai CST at 16.15 hrs. the next day.
Composition:AC 3-tier – 10 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.
Stoppages:Arakkonam, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Rajampet, Cuddapah, Yerraguntala, Muddanur, Kundapuram, Tadipatri, Guntakkal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Gulbarga, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar.
5.AC superfast special fare special train from Chennai Central to Howrah
Train No. 00842 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast special fare special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 08.05.2016 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.

Composition:AC 3-tier – 14 coaches.
Stoppages:Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak and Kharagpur.
1.Special fare special train from Kochuveli to Guwahati (via Perambur, Gudur)




Train No. 06336 Kochuveli – Guwahati special fare special train will leave Kochuveli at 12.00 hrs. o­n 08.05.2016 & 15.05.2016 (Sundays) and reach Guwahati at 08.15 hrs. o­n Wednesdays.




Composition:Sleeper Class – 18 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.




Stoppages:Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Podanur, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya.








2.Superfast Suvidha special train from Tiruchchirappalli to Santragachi (via Chennai Egmore)




Train No. 00609 Tiruchchirappalli – Santragachi superfast Suvidha special train will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 17.30 hrs o­n 21.05.2016 & 28.05.2016 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.




Composition:AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 13, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.




Stoppages:Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.






3.Superfast Suvidha special train from Kochuveli to Krishnarajapuram




Train No. 00611 Kochuveli – Krishnarajapuram superfast Suvidha special train will leave Kochuveli at 18.35 hrs. o­n 22.05.2016 & 29.05.2016 and reach Krishnarajapuram at 08.00 hrs. the next day.




Composition:AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 3 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.




Stoppages:Kollam, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Thrissur, Palakkad, Coimbatore and Erode.






4.Suvidha special train from Kochuveli to Indore




Train No. 09309 Kochuveli – Indore Suvidha special train will leave Kochuveli at 11.00 hrs. o­n 27.05.2016, Friday and reach Indore at 05.15 hrs. o­n Sunday.




Composition:AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 3 & Sleeper Class – 8 coaches.




Stoppages:Kollam, Kayankulam, Alappuzha, Ernakulam, Aluva, Thrissur, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn., Udupi, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivim, Kudal, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain and Dewas.

The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic during Summer, 2016.
1.Special fare special train from Tirunelveli to Gandhidham
Train No. 09457 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 07.55 hrs. o­n 26.05.2016 (Thursday) and reach Gandhidham at 04.50 hrs. o­n Saturday.
Composition:AC 3-tier – 10, Sleeper Class – 4, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.
Stoppages:Valliyur, Nagercoil Town, Eraniel, Kulithurai, Neyyatinkara, Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Kayankulam, Alappuzha, Ernakulam Jn., Aluva, Thrissur, Shoranur Jn., Tirur, Kozhikkode, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasargod, Mangalore Jn., Udupi, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Karmali, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangdhra, Samahiali and Bhachau.
2.Special fare special trains between Ernakulam Jn. - Velankanni
Train No. 06016 Ernakulam Jn. – Velankanni special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 20.10 hrs. o­n 12.05.2016 & 19.05.2016 and reach Velankanni at 09.30 hrs. the next day.
Train No. 06015 Velankanni – Ernakulam Jn. special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 14.20 hrs. o­n 13.05.2016 & 20.05.2016 and reach Ernakulam Jn. at 04.15 hrs. the next day.
Composition:AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class – 3 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.
Stoppages:Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.
Train No. 06015 Velankanni – Ernakulam Jn. special fare special train will stop at Ernakulam Town also.
3.AC special fare special train from Ernakulam Jn. to Mumbai CST
Train No. 01066 Ernakulam Jn – Mumbai CST AC special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 23.30 hrs. o­n 20.05.2016, 27.05.2016 & 03.06.2016 (Fridays) and reach Mumbai CST at 01.20 hrs. o­n Sundays.
Composition:AC 3-tier – 10 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.
Stoppages:Aluva, Thrissur, Shoranur Jn, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kankavli, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Roha, Panvel, Thane and Dadar.
4.AC special fare special train from Chennai Central to Mumbai CST
Train No. 01064 Chennai Central – Mumbai CST AC special fare special train will leave Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs. o­n 16.05.2016, 23.05.2016, 30.05.2016 & 06.06.2016 and reach Mumbai CST at 16.15 hrs. the next day.
Composition:AC 3-tier – 10 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.
Stoppages:Arakkonam, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Rajampet, Cuddapah, Yerraguntala, Muddanur, Kundapuram, Tadipatri, Guntakkal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Gulbarga, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar.
5.AC superfast special fare special train from Chennai Central to Howrah
Train No. 00842 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast special fare special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 08.05.2016 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.

Composition:AC 3-tier – 14 coaches.
Stoppages:Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak and Kharagpur.
1.Special fare special train from Kochuveli to Guwahati (via Perambur, Gudur)




Train No. 06336 Kochuveli – Guwahati special fare special train will leave Kochuveli at 12.00 hrs. o­n 08.05.2016 & 15.05.2016 (Sundays) and reach Guwahati at 08.15 hrs. o­n Wednesdays.




Composition:Sleeper Class – 18 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.




Stoppages:Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Podanur, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya.








2.Superfast Suvidha special train from Tiruchchirappalli to Santragachi (via Chennai Egmore)




Train No. 00609 Tiruchchirappalli – Santragachi superfast Suvidha special train will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 17.30 hrs o­n 21.05.2016 & 28.05.2016 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.




Composition:AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 13, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.




Stoppages:Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.






3.Superfast Suvidha special train from Kochuveli to Krishnarajapuram




Train No. 00611 Kochuveli – Krishnarajapuram superfast Suvidha special train will leave Kochuveli at 18.35 hrs. o­n 22.05.2016 & 29.05.2016 and reach Krishnarajapuram at 08.00 hrs. the next day.




Composition:AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 3 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.




Stoppages:Kollam, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Thrissur, Palakkad, Coimbatore and Erode.






4.Suvidha special train from Kochuveli to Indore




Train No. 09309 Kochuveli – Indore Suvidha special train will leave Kochuveli at 11.00 hrs. o­n 27.05.2016, Friday and reach Indore at 05.15 hrs. o­n Sunday.




Composition:AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 3 & Sleeper Class – 8 coaches.




Stoppages:Kollam, Kayankulam, Alappuzha, Ernakulam, Aluva, Thrissur, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn., Udupi, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivim, Kudal, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain and Dewas.