24 September 2016

Exp trains that will not touch central 24th 5th 6th line works between Chennai Central and Basin Bridge The following trains will not come to I go from Chennai Central on 24th night & 25th early morning

In connection with 5th 6th line works between Chennai Central and Basin Bridge
The following trains will not come to I go from Chennai Central on 24th night & 25th early morning
Alternate station and timings are given below
SATURDAY          24.09.16
Normal Station Change in Station
Train No               Train Name/ From • To                 Chennai Central( MAS )                                 Perambur ( PER ) Arrival                Departure           Arrival   Departure
13352    Dhanbad Express (AIIeppey • Dhanbad)               21.55     23.00     22.15     22.35
22646    Ahilyanagari Express (Trivandrum - Indore)          23.05     23.20     22.50     23.10
12511    Raptisagar Express (Gorakhpur- Trivandrum)      23.20     23.50     23.35     23.55



NormalStation   Change in Station
Train No               Train Name/ From • To                 Chennai Central( MAS )                 Chennai Beach ( MSB ) Arrival    Departure                                Arrival   Departure
12840    Howrah Mail (Chennai central - Howrah)               -              23.45     -              23.45


SUNDAY               25.09.16
NormalStation   Change in Station
Train No               Train Name/ From • To                 Chennai Central( MAS )                                 Perambur ( PER ) Arrival                Departure           Arrival   Departure


13351    Dhanbad Allepey Express             (Dhanbad-AIIeppey)      1.35        2.00        1.35        2.00
12688    Dehradun-Madurai Express        2.15        2.40        2.15        2.40
22644    Patna - Ernakulam Express           3.55        4.15        3.55        4.15
.               12508    Guwahati - Trivandrum Express                 4.30        4.55        4.30        4.55

In connection with 5th 6th line works between Chennai Central and Basin Bridge
The following trains will not come to I go from Chennai Central on 24th night & 25th early morning
Alternate station and timings are given below
SATURDAY          24.09.16
Normal Station Change in Station
Train No               Train Name/ From • To                 Chennai Central( MAS )                                 Perambur ( PER ) Arrival                Departure           Arrival   Departure
13352    Dhanbad Express (AIIeppey • Dhanbad)               21.55     23.00     22.15     22.35
22646    Ahilyanagari Express (Trivandrum - Indore)          23.05     23.20     22.50     23.10
12511    Raptisagar Express (Gorakhpur- Trivandrum)      23.20     23.50     23.35     23.55



NormalStation   Change in Station
Train No               Train Name/ From • To                 Chennai Central( MAS )                 Chennai Beach ( MSB ) Arrival    Departure                                Arrival   Departure
12840    Howrah Mail (Chennai central - Howrah)               -              23.45     -              23.45


SUNDAY               25.09.16
NormalStation   Change in Station
Train No               Train Name/ From • To                 Chennai Central( MAS )                                 Perambur ( PER ) Arrival                Departure           Arrival   Departure


13351    Dhanbad Allepey Express             (Dhanbad-AIIeppey)      1.35        2.00        1.35        2.00
12688    Dehradun-Madurai Express        2.15        2.40        2.15        2.40
22644    Patna - Ernakulam Express           3.55        4.15        3.55        4.15
.               12508    Guwahati - Trivandrum Express                 4.30        4.55        4.30        4.55