30 September 2016

New South Central Railway Time Table to come into force from 1st October, 2016 (1/2)

The new South Central Railway Public Time Table will come into effect from 1st October, 2016.
The new Time Table carries several salient features including details of – Introduction of 13 new trains (06 Trains Originating and 07 Trains passing through SCR); Increase in frequency of 01 Train; Extension of 4 Train services; Change in Train Numbers of 4 Trains; Change in timings for 115 trains at important stations; Change in days of service of 6 Trains; Speeding up of 62 Trains; Conversion of Operational halts in to Commercial stoppages for 46 Trains. 

Salient Features of Time Table,  October-2016 Issue-Pertaining to South Central Railway Summary of Trains:

Sl. No.
Description
Humsafar
Antyodaya
Uday
Superfast
Express
DEMU/
MEMU/
Passenger
Total
I
Introduction of new trains
(a)
Originating/Terminating in SCR
1
-
1
1
1
2
6
(b)
Passing through SCR
4
2
-
1
-
-
7
Total
5
2
1
2
1
2
13
II
Increase in frequency
Originating/Terminating in SCR
-
-
-
-
1
-
1
III
Extension of Train Services
Originating/Terminating in SCR
-
-
-
-
3
1
4
IV
Change in Train Numbers
-
-
-
1
2
1
4
V
Change in timings at important stations
-
-
-
38
52
25
  115*
VI
Change in Days of Service
-
-
-
-
-
6
  6*
VII
Speeding up of trains
-
-
-
24
28
10
62*
VIII
Conversion of Operational halts in to Commercial stoppages
-
-
-
20
26
-
46*














* Individual Trains
Humsafar – Fully Air-conditioned third AC Service with an optional service for meals
Antyodaya Express – is a unreserved, Superfast service
Uday-  Overnight double-decker, utkrisht Double Decker Air-conditioned Yatri Express o­n the busiest routes has the potential to increase carrying capacity by almost 40%.


I.INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAINS:-
1a) Trains already introduced: (originating/terminating o­n SCR)
1)Tr.No. 12796/12795 Secunderabad-Vijayawada-Secunderabad Intercity Express (Except Sun) (already introduced o­n 22.06.2016).
2)Tr.No.17215/17216 Vijayawada-Dharmavaram-Vijayawada Express (Tri-weekly) (already introduced o­n 16.07.2016).
3)Tr.No.77401/77402 Nandyal-Cuddapah-Nandyal DEMU (Except Sun) (already introduced o­n 23.08.2016).
4)Tr.No.77403/77404 Nandyal-Cuddapah-Nandyal DEMU (Except Sun) (already introduced o­n 23.08.2016).
2a) Introduction of new trains-Originating/Terminating o­n SCR :(to be introduced from a date to be notified later)
1)Tr.No.22705/22706 Tirupati-Jammutawi-Tirupati Humsafar Express (Weekly)
2)Tr.No.22701/22702 Visakhapatnam-Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam Uday Express (5 days a week)
b) Introduction of new Trains passing through SCR: (to be introduced from a date to be notified later)
1)Tr.No.22833/22834 Bhubaneswar-Krishnarajapuram (SBC)-Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express (Weekly)
2)Tr.No.22887/22888 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Humsafar Express (Weekly)
3)Tr.No.19424/19423 Ahmedabad-Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Humsafar Express (Weekly)
4)Tr.No.12504/12503 Kamakhya-Bangalore Cantt.-Kamakhya Humsafar Express (Weekly)
5)Tr.No.22841/22842 Santragachi-Chennai Central-Santragachi Antyodaya Express (Weekly)
6)Tr.No.22877/22878 Howrah-Ernakulam-Howrah Antyodaya Express (Weekly)
7)Tr.No.22837/22838 Hatia-Ernakulam-Hatia Express (Weekly)
II.INCREASE IN  FREQUENCY OF TRAINS: (from a date to be notified later)
1)Tr.No.17613/17614 Nanded-Pune-Nanded Express from 3 days to 6 days and Extension to Panvel.
III. EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES
Sl.
No
Train No.
From-To
Present
Extended to
Date of Extension
1
17652/
17651
Kacheguda-Chennai Egmore-Kacheguda
Chennai Egmore
Chengalpattu
01.10.2016
2
17644/
17643
Kakinada-Chennai Egmore-Kakinada Circar Express
Chennai Egmore
Chengalpattu
01.10.2016
3
17614/
17613
Nanded-Pune-Nanded Express
Pune
Panvel
Date will be notified later
4
77260/
77259
Karimnagar-Lingampet Jagityal-Karimnagar DEMU
Lingampet Jagityal
Mortad
Date will be notified later
 IV. CHANGE IN TRAIN NUMBERS:-
S.No.
Train Description
Present T.No.
Revised T.No.
W.e.f
1
Vijayawada-Bhadrachalam Road-Vijayawada Passenger
57254/57253
77292/77291
28.09.2016
2
Secunderabad-Sirpurkagaznagar-Secunderabad Khagaznagar Express
17035/17036
12757/12758
01.10.2016
3
Chennai Egmore-Jodhpur-Chennai Egmore Express
16125/16126
22663/22664
01.10.2016
4
Yesvantpur-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Yeavantpur Suvidha
22679/22680
82651/82652
01.10.2016


V.  CHANGE IN TIMINGS AT IMPORTANT STATIONS:-
S.No.
Train
No.
From-To
Station
Present
Revised
1
11027
Mumbai CST-Chennai Central
Renigunta (a/d)
00.55/01.00
00.35/00.40
2
11028
Chennai Central-Mumbai CST
Renigunta (a/d)
02.00/05
02.45/50
Koduru (d)
02.45
03.30
Razampeta (d)
03.15
04.00
Cuddapah (d)
04.25
05.10
Yerraguntla (d)
05.05
05.50
Tadipatri (d)
06.32
07.05
Rayalacheruvu (d)
06.55
07.30
3
11043
LTT Mumbai-Madurai
Renigunta (a/d)
22.15/30
21.55/22.05
4
11044
Madurai-LTT Mumbai
Renigunta (a/d)
07.00/20
07.00/10
5
11075
LTT Mumbai-Bidar
Bidar (a)
04.00
01.30
6
11076
Bidar-LTT Mumbai
Bidar (d)
07.30
08.20
7
11304
Kolhapur CSMT-Hyderabad
Guntakal (a/d)
21.35/55
21.35/50
8
12193
Yesvantpur-Jabalpur
Kazipet (a/d)
06.38/40
06.28/30
9
12245
Howrah-Yesvantpur
Renigunta (a/d)
10.25/30
10.10/20
10
12512
Thiruvananthapuram-Gorakhpur
Warangal (a/d)
09.20/22
09.08/10
11
12514
Guwahati-Secunderabad
Secunderabad (a)
04.20
04.00
12
12522
Thiruvananthapuram-Barauni
Warangal (a/d)
09.20/22
09.08/10
13
12540
Lucknow-Yesvantpur
Renigunta (a/d)
09.25/35
09.15/20
14
12626
NewDelhi-Thiruvananthapuram
Katpadi (a/d)
23.18/20
23.10/12
15
12656
Chennai Central-Ahmedabad
Warangal (a/d)
20.15/20
20.05/10
16
12687
Madurai-Dehradun
Warangal (a/d)
20.30/35
20.20/25
17
12707
Tirupati-Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kazipet (a/d)
19.38/40
19.28/30
18
12710
Secunderabad-Gudur
Vijayawada (a/d)
04.25/35
04.15/25
Tenali (d)
05.05
04.50
Bapatla (d)
05.38
05.25
Chirala (d)
05.50
05.38
Ongole (d)
06.35
06.10
Nellore (d)
08.25
07.50
Gudur (a)
09.20
08.50
19
12713
Vijayawada-Secunderabad
Kazipet (a/d)
09.20/22
09.28/30
Secunderabad (a)
11.45
11.55
20
12724
New Delhi-Hyderabad
Secunderabad (a/d)
19.15/20
19.00/05
Hyderabad (a)
19.50
19.35
21
12736
Yesvantpur-Secunderabad
Secunderabad (a)
05.30
05.00
22
12774
Secunderabad-Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad (d)
05.30
05.40
23
12806
Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam
Guntur (d)
11.55
12.00
24
12830
Bhubaneswar-Chennai Central
Vijayawada (a/d)
01.25/35
01.15/25
25
12841
Howrah-Chennai Central
Rajahmundry (d)
07.30
07.05
Vijayawada (a/d)
10.20/35
10.05/20
26
12898
Bhubaneswar-Puducherry
Vijayawada (a/d)
01.25/35
01.15/25
27
15016
Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur
Secunderabad (a/d)
23.15/35
23.20/55
28
15119
Rameswaram-Manduadih
Warangal (a/d)
23.50/55
23.40/45
29
15228
Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur
Vijayawada (a/d)
20.40/55
20.10/25
30
15906
Dibrugarh-Kanniyakumari
Renigunta (a/d)
14.10/20
14.05/10
31
16003
Chennai Central-Nagarsol
Renigunta (a/d)
11.40/12.00
11.40/50
32
16204
Tirupati-Chennai Central
Renigunta (a/d)
07.05/35
07.10/25
33
16218
Sainagar Shirdi-Mysuru
Bellary (a/d)
19.42/45
19.15/20
Guntakal (a/d)
20.35/40
20.15/20
34
16229
Mysuru-Varanasi
Guntakal (a/d)
19.15/30
19.05/15
35
16351
Mumbaicst-Nagercoil
Renigunta (a/d)
10.50/11.00
10.40/50
36
16359
Ernakulam-Patna
Warangal (a/d)
23.50/55
23.40/45
37
16569
Yesvantpur-Kacheguda
Kacheguda (a)
03.40
03.30
38
16572
Bidar-Yesvantpur
Vikarabad (a/d)
19.55/20.05
19.45/55
39
16593
HS Nanded-KSR Bengaluru
Vikarabad (a/d)
14.35/45
14.20/30
40
16594
KSR Bengaluru-HS Nanded
Vikarabad (a/d)
13.40/50
13.25/35
Parli (a/d)
19.20/30
19.00/10
41
16780
Rameswaram-Tirupati
Tirupati (a)
10.35
10.15
42
17001
Sainagar Shirdi-Secunderabad
Vikarabad (a/d)
07.20/30
07.00/10
Secunderabad (a)
09.25
09.00
43
17012
Sirpurkagaznagar-Secunderabad
Secunderabad (a)
17.00
17.45
44
17027
Secunderabad-Kurnool City
Secunderabad (d)
16.45
16.50
45
17037
Secunderabad-Bikaner
Secunderabad (d)
23.35
23.55
46
17063
Manmad-Secunderabad
Manmad (d)
21.00
20.50
Nagarsol (d)
21.30
21.20
Bolarum (d)
08.10
07.54
Malkajgiri (d)
08.40
08.30
Secunderabad (a)
08.55
08.50
47
17201
Guntur-Secunderabad
Guntur (d)
05.45
06.00
48
17205
Sainagar Shirdi-Kakinada Port
Vikarabad (a/d)
07.20/30
07.00/10
Secunderabad (a/d)
09.25/35
09.00/20
Vijayawada (a/d)
15.20/40
15.10/30
Rajahmundry (d)
17.55
17.45
Samalkot (d)
18.50
18.40
Kakinada (a)
19.35
19.25
49
17207
Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawada
Vikarabad (a/d)
07.20/30
07.00/10
Secunderabad (a/d)
09.25/35
09.00/20
50
17226
Hubbali-Vijayawada
Guntakal (a/d)
18.35/50
18.25/35
51
17230
Hyderabad-Thiruvananthapuram
Hyderabad (d)
11.25
11.15
Secunderabad (a/d)
11.50/55
11.40/45
52
17401
Tirupati-Machilipatnam
Tirupati (d)
19.40
19.30
53
17406
Adilabad-Tirupati
Mudkhed (d)
00.15
00.05
Basar (d)
01.37
01.20
Nizamabad (d)
02.15
02.10
54
17409
Adilabad-HS Nanded
Adilabad (d)
07.30
08.00
55
17410
HS Nanded-Adilabad
Adilabad (a)
19.20
19.00
56
17418
Sainagar Shirdi-Tirupati
Nizamabad (d)
06.22
06.00
Kamareddi (d)
07.15
06.46
Malkajgiri (d)
08.11
08.46
Secunderabad (a/d)
09.10/30
09.05/15
Tirupati (a)
23.45
23.15
57
17603
Kacheguda-Yesvantpur
Kacheguda (d)
21.00
21.05
58
17605
Mangalore Central-Kacheguda
Kacheguda (a)
03.40
03.30
59
17615
Kacheguda-Madurai
Kacheguda (d)
06.05
06.00
60
17616
Madurai-Kacheguda
Kacheguda (a)
14.05
14.00
61
17621
Aurangabad-Renigunta
Renigunta (a)
20.15
20.05
62
17652
Kacheguda-Chennai Egmore
Renigunta (a/d)
03.15/35
03.30/40
63
18048
Vasco-Da-Gama-Howrah
Guntakal (a/d)
17.10/25
17.10/20
64
18112
Yesvantpur-Tatanagar
Secunderabad (a/d)
05.20/30
05.20/40
65
18496
Bhubaneswar-Rameswaram
Vijayawada (a/d)
01.25/35
01.15/25
66
18504
Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam
Nizamabad (d)
06.22
06.00
Kamareddi (d)
07.15
06.46
Secunderabad (a/d)
09.25/35
09.05/20
Vijayawada (a/d)
15.20/40
15.10/30
Rajahmundry (d)
17.55
17.45
Samalkot (d)
18.50
18.40
Visakhapatnam (a)
22.15
22.05
67
18567
Visakhapatnam-Kollam
Renigunta (a/d)
22.00/10
21.55/22.05
68
18645
Howrah-Hyderabad
Rajahmundry (d)
08.15
08.00
Eluru (d)
09.30
09.15
Vijayawada (a/d)
11.15/35
11.00/20
Kazipet (a/d)
14.43/45
14.23/25
Secunderabad (a/d)
18.00/05
17.00/05
Hyderabad (a)
18.30
17.55
69
22118
Kacheguda-Guntur
Kacheguda (d)
05.30
05.40
70
22403
Puducherry-New Delhi
Warangal (a/d)
23.50/55
23.40/45
71
22416
New Delhi-Visakhapatnam
Warangal (a/d)
08.00/02
07.48/50
Vijayawada (a/d)
12.10/30
11.55/12.15
Eluru (d)
13.32
13.12
Rajahmundry (d)
15.07
14.47
Samalkot (d)
15.55
15.40
Visakhapatnam (a)
18.45
18.25
72
22603
Kharagpur-Villupuram
Rajahmundry (d)
05.54
05.15
Vijayawada (a/d)
08.30/50
08.00/15
Gudur (d)
14.30
12.50
Renigunta (a/d)
16.00/10
14.20/30
73
22605
Purulia-Villupuram
Rajahmundry (d)
05.54
05.15
Vijayawada (a/d)
08.30/50
08.00/15
Ongole (d)
11.59
10.14
Nellore (d)
13.16
11.52
Gudur (d)
14.30
12.50
Renigunta (a/d)
16.00/10
14.20/30
74
22614
Haldia-Chennai Central
Rajahmundry (d)
05.54
05.15
Vijayawada (a/d)
08.30/50
08.00/15
Ongole (d)
11.59
10.14
75
22619
Bilaspur-Tirunelveli
Renigunta (a/d)
09.25/35
09.15/20
76
22642
Kolkata Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram
Vijayawada (a/d)
20.40/55
20.10/25
77
22644
Patna-Ernakulam
Vijayawada (a/d)
20.40/55
20.10/25
78
22646
Thiruvananthapuram-Indore
Warangal (a/d)
09.20/22
09.08/10
79
22648
Thiruvananthapuram-Korba
Warangal (a/d)
09.20/22
09.08/10
80
22664
Jodhpur-Chennai Egmore
Warangal (a/d)
06.00/05
05.45/50
81
22815
Bilapur-Ernakulam
Renigunta (a/d)
09.25/35
09.15/20
82
22817
Howrah-Mysuru
Renigunta (a/d)
18.15/30
18.15/25
83
22825
Kolkata Shalimar-Chennai Central
Rajahmundry (d)
05.54
05.15
Vijayawada (a/d)
08.30/50
08.00/15
Ongole (d)
11.59
10.14
Nellore (d)
13.16
11.52
Gudur (d)
14.30
13.00
84
22849
Secunderabad-Kolkata Shalimar
Kazipet (a/d)
12.28/30
11.38/40
Secunderabad (a)
15.00
14.25
85
22850
Secunderabad-Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad (d)
05.30
05.40
86
22863
Howrah-Yesvantpur
Renigunta (a/d)
10.20/30
10.10/20
87
51433
Nizamabad-Pandharpur
Parli (a/d)
19.50/20.00
20.50/21.00
88
56012
Kadapa-Arakkonam
Renigunta (a/d)
18.05/15
18.00/10
89
57305
Kacheguda-Guntur
Kurnool City (d)
19.55
20.25
90
57307
Kacheguda-Medchal
Kacheguda (d)
10.20
10.15
91
57547
Hyderabad-Purna
Parli Vaijnath (a/d)
18.05/20
17.35/50
92
57550
Aurangabad-Hyderabad
Parli Vaijnath (a/d)
21.10/20
22.05
93
57551
Purna-Adilabad
Purna (d)
17.50
18.25
Adilabad (a)
00.40
23.50
94
57553
Parli-Adilabad
Adilabad (a)
13.30
13.00
95
57564
HS Nanded-Hyderabad
Mudkhed (d)
00.10
00.20
Basar (d)
01.20
01.46
Nizamabad (d)
02.00
02.20
Kamareddi (d)
03.00
03.17
96
57581
Akola-Purna
Akola (d)
06.15
06.30
Purna (a)
11.10
11.20
97
57584
Purna-Akola
Akola (a)
03.30
03.00
98
57590
Manmad-Nagarsol
Manmad (d)
00.25
23.15
Nagarsol (a)
01.00
00.20
99
57632
Guntakal-Gulbarga
Guntakal (d)
14.00
15.30
Adoni (d)
14.55
16.25
Raichur (d)
17.25
18.10
Yadgir (d)
18.38
19.30
100
66021
Mahamandir-Tirupati
Renigunta (a/d)
22.50/23.00
22.35/45
101
66047
Mahamandir-Tirupati
Renigunta (a/d)
12.25/30
12.35/40
102
67275
Falaknuma-Bhongir
Falaknuma (d)
06.00
06.15
103
67278
Jangaon-Falaknuma
Falaknuma (a)
20.25
20.10
104
77606
Manoharabad-Secunderabad
Manoharabad (d)
08.10
08.20
105
77614
Manoharabad-Secunderabad
Manoharabad (d)
17.25
16.55
106
77631
Falaknuma-Umdanagar
Falaknuma (d)
09.10
09.00
Umdanagar (a)
09.30
09.20
107
77638
Falaknuma-Umdanagar
Falaknuma (d)
20.00
20.45
Umdanagar (a)
20.20
21.05
108
77640
Umdanagar-Falaknuma
Umdanagar (d)
06.00
05.55
109
77641
Umdanagar-Falaknuma
Umdanagar (d)
09.40
09.25
Falaknuma (a)
10.00
09.45
110
77647
Umdanagar-Falaknuma
Umdanagar (d)
19.30
20.00
Falaknuma (a)
19.55
20.40
111
77649
Umdanagar-Secunderabad
Umdanagar (d)
23.00
23.20


Change in Timings of Train No.17614/17613 H.S.Nanded-Panvel-H.S.Nanded Express
Train.No.17614 (H.S.Nanded-Panvel)
(Except SAT)
Station
Train.No.17613
 (Panvel-H.S.Nanded)
(Except SUN)
Revised*
Revised*
17.30
D
Nanded
A
09.25
18.30/32
a/d
Parbhani
a/d
07.28/30
20.15/35
a/d
Parli vaijnath
a/d
05.40/06.05
22.00/10
a/d
Latur Road
a/d
03.20/40
06.25/30
a/d
Pune
a/d
19.45/55
09.00
A
Panvel
D
16.00
*Date of change in timings will be notified later


Change in Timings of Train No.12709 Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express
Station
Train No.12709
(Gudur-Secunderabad)
Train No.12709
(Gudur-Secunderabad)
Present
Revised
Gudur
D
22.10
18.50
Vedayapalem
d
22.30
19.10
Nellore
d
22.40
19.18
Bitragunta
d
23.05
19.45
Kavali
d
23.20
19.55
Singarayakonda
d
23.45
20.20
Ongole
d
00.15
20.40
Chirala
d
00.50
21.19
Bapatla
d
01.05
21.30
Tenali
d
01.37
22.05
Vijayawada
a/d
02.40/02.50
23.10/20
Madhira
d
03.37
00.01
Khammam
d
04.06
00.35
Mahabubabad
d
04.55
01.18
Warangal
d
05.50
02.17
Kazipet
d
06.05
02.35
Secunderabad
A
08.35
05.40


Change in Timings of Train No.17622 Renigunta-Aurangabad Weekly Express
Station
Train No. 17621
(Aurangabad-Renigunta)
Train No. 17621         (Aurangabad-Renigunta)
Present
Revised
Renigunta
D
22.05 (Sat)
21.45 (Sat)
Razampeta
d
23.10
22.50
Nandalur
d
23.22
23.05
Cuddapah
d
00.15
23.50
Yerraguntla
d
00.50
00.25
Kondapuram
d
01.25
01.10
Tadipatri
d
02.00
01.40
Gooty
d
03.00
02.30
Guntakal
a/d
03.40/45
03.05/10
Adoni
d
04.32
03.50
Mantralayam Road
d
05.17
04.25
Raichur
d
05.50
05.00
Yadgir
d
07.02
06.15
Chittapur
d
08.35
07.48
Tandur
d
09.58
08.35
Vikarabad
a/d
11.00
09.30/45
Zahirabad
d
12.15
11.45
Bidar
a/d
13.05
12.15/20
Udgir
d
14.51
13.45
Latur Road
d
15.21
14.21
Parli Vaijnath
a/d
17.40/50
17.10/20
Gangakher
d
18.11
18.11
Parbhani
a/d
19.40/50
18.50/19.00
Manwath Road
d
20.11
 19.30
Selu
d
20.31
20.00
Partur
d
21.01
20.25
Jalna
d
22.31
21.35
Aurangabad
A
00.05 (Mon)
22.45 (Sun)


VI.  CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:-
S.No.
Train No. Description
Present
Revised
W.E.F
1
77696 Kurnool City-Nandyal
Except Mon
Except Sat
22/08/16
2
77693 Kacheguda-Raichur
Except Mon
Except Sat
22/08/16
3
77690 Raichur-Gadwal
Except Mon
Except Sat
22/08/16
4
77695 Nandyal-Kurnool City
Except Tue
Except Mon
23/08/16
5
77689 Gadwal-Raichur
Except Tue
Except Mon
23/08/16
6
77694 Raichur-Kacheguda
Except Tue
Except Mon
23/08/16


The new South Central Railway Public Time Table will come into effect from 1st October, 2016.
The new Time Table carries several salient features including details of – Introduction of 13 new trains (06 Trains Originating and 07 Trains passing through SCR); Increase in frequency of 01 Train; Extension of 4 Train services; Change in Train Numbers of 4 Trains; Change in timings for 115 trains at important stations; Change in days of service of 6 Trains; Speeding up of 62 Trains; Conversion of Operational halts in to Commercial stoppages for 46 Trains. 

Salient Features of Time Table,  October-2016 Issue-Pertaining to South Central Railway Summary of Trains:

Sl. No.
Description
Humsafar
Antyodaya
Uday
Superfast
Express
DEMU/
MEMU/
Passenger
Total
I
Introduction of new trains
(a)
Originating/Terminating in SCR
1
-
1
1
1
2
6
(b)
Passing through SCR
4
2
-
1
-
-
7
Total
5
2
1
2
1
2
13
II
Increase in frequency
Originating/Terminating in SCR
-
-
-
-
1
-
1
III
Extension of Train Services
Originating/Terminating in SCR
-
-
-
-
3
1
4
IV
Change in Train Numbers
-
-
-
1
2
1
4
V
Change in timings at important stations
-
-
-
38
52
25
  115*
VI
Change in Days of Service
-
-
-
-
-
6
  6*
VII
Speeding up of trains
-
-
-
24
28
10
62*
VIII
Conversion of Operational halts in to Commercial stoppages
-
-
-
20
26
-
46*














* Individual Trains
Humsafar – Fully Air-conditioned third AC Service with an optional service for meals
Antyodaya Express – is a unreserved, Superfast service
Uday-  Overnight double-decker, utkrisht Double Decker Air-conditioned Yatri Express o­n the busiest routes has the potential to increase carrying capacity by almost 40%.


I.INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAINS:-
1a) Trains already introduced: (originating/terminating o­n SCR)
1)Tr.No. 12796/12795 Secunderabad-Vijayawada-Secunderabad Intercity Express (Except Sun) (already introduced o­n 22.06.2016).
2)Tr.No.17215/17216 Vijayawada-Dharmavaram-Vijayawada Express (Tri-weekly) (already introduced o­n 16.07.2016).
3)Tr.No.77401/77402 Nandyal-Cuddapah-Nandyal DEMU (Except Sun) (already introduced o­n 23.08.2016).
4)Tr.No.77403/77404 Nandyal-Cuddapah-Nandyal DEMU (Except Sun) (already introduced o­n 23.08.2016).
2a) Introduction of new trains-Originating/Terminating o­n SCR :(to be introduced from a date to be notified later)
1)Tr.No.22705/22706 Tirupati-Jammutawi-Tirupati Humsafar Express (Weekly)
2)Tr.No.22701/22702 Visakhapatnam-Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam Uday Express (5 days a week)
b) Introduction of new Trains passing through SCR: (to be introduced from a date to be notified later)
1)Tr.No.22833/22834 Bhubaneswar-Krishnarajapuram (SBC)-Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express (Weekly)
2)Tr.No.22887/22888 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Humsafar Express (Weekly)
3)Tr.No.19424/19423 Ahmedabad-Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Humsafar Express (Weekly)
4)Tr.No.12504/12503 Kamakhya-Bangalore Cantt.-Kamakhya Humsafar Express (Weekly)
5)Tr.No.22841/22842 Santragachi-Chennai Central-Santragachi Antyodaya Express (Weekly)
6)Tr.No.22877/22878 Howrah-Ernakulam-Howrah Antyodaya Express (Weekly)
7)Tr.No.22837/22838 Hatia-Ernakulam-Hatia Express (Weekly)
II.INCREASE IN  FREQUENCY OF TRAINS: (from a date to be notified later)
1)Tr.No.17613/17614 Nanded-Pune-Nanded Express from 3 days to 6 days and Extension to Panvel.
III. EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES
Sl.
No
Train No.
From-To
Present
Extended to
Date of Extension
1
17652/
17651
Kacheguda-Chennai Egmore-Kacheguda
Chennai Egmore
Chengalpattu
01.10.2016
2
17644/
17643
Kakinada-Chennai Egmore-Kakinada Circar Express
Chennai Egmore
Chengalpattu
01.10.2016
3
17614/
17613
Nanded-Pune-Nanded Express
Pune
Panvel
Date will be notified later
4
77260/
77259
Karimnagar-Lingampet Jagityal-Karimnagar DEMU
Lingampet Jagityal
Mortad
Date will be notified later
 IV. CHANGE IN TRAIN NUMBERS:-
S.No.
Train Description
Present T.No.
Revised T.No.
W.e.f
1
Vijayawada-Bhadrachalam Road-Vijayawada Passenger
57254/57253
77292/77291
28.09.2016
2
Secunderabad-Sirpurkagaznagar-Secunderabad Khagaznagar Express
17035/17036
12757/12758
01.10.2016
3
Chennai Egmore-Jodhpur-Chennai Egmore Express
16125/16126
22663/22664
01.10.2016
4
Yesvantpur-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Yeavantpur Suvidha
22679/22680
82651/82652
01.10.2016


V.  CHANGE IN TIMINGS AT IMPORTANT STATIONS:-
S.No.
Train
No.
From-To
Station
Present
Revised
1
11027
Mumbai CST-Chennai Central
Renigunta (a/d)
00.55/01.00
00.35/00.40
2
11028
Chennai Central-Mumbai CST
Renigunta (a/d)
02.00/05
02.45/50
Koduru (d)
02.45
03.30
Razampeta (d)
03.15
04.00
Cuddapah (d)
04.25
05.10
Yerraguntla (d)
05.05
05.50
Tadipatri (d)
06.32
07.05
Rayalacheruvu (d)
06.55
07.30
3
11043
LTT Mumbai-Madurai
Renigunta (a/d)
22.15/30
21.55/22.05
4
11044
Madurai-LTT Mumbai
Renigunta (a/d)
07.00/20
07.00/10
5
11075
LTT Mumbai-Bidar
Bidar (a)
04.00
01.30
6
11076
Bidar-LTT Mumbai
Bidar (d)
07.30
08.20
7
11304
Kolhapur CSMT-Hyderabad
Guntakal (a/d)
21.35/55
21.35/50
8
12193
Yesvantpur-Jabalpur
Kazipet (a/d)
06.38/40
06.28/30
9
12245
Howrah-Yesvantpur
Renigunta (a/d)
10.25/30
10.10/20
10
12512
Thiruvananthapuram-Gorakhpur
Warangal (a/d)
09.20/22
09.08/10
11
12514
Guwahati-Secunderabad
Secunderabad (a)
04.20
04.00
12
12522
Thiruvananthapuram-Barauni
Warangal (a/d)
09.20/22
09.08/10
13
12540
Lucknow-Yesvantpur
Renigunta (a/d)
09.25/35
09.15/20
14
12626
NewDelhi-Thiruvananthapuram
Katpadi (a/d)
23.18/20
23.10/12
15
12656
Chennai Central-Ahmedabad
Warangal (a/d)
20.15/20
20.05/10
16
12687
Madurai-Dehradun
Warangal (a/d)
20.30/35
20.20/25
17
12707
Tirupati-Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kazipet (a/d)
19.38/40
19.28/30
18
12710
Secunderabad-Gudur
Vijayawada (a/d)
04.25/35
04.15/25
Tenali (d)
05.05
04.50
Bapatla (d)
05.38
05.25
Chirala (d)
05.50
05.38
Ongole (d)
06.35
06.10
Nellore (d)
08.25
07.50
Gudur (a)
09.20
08.50
19
12713
Vijayawada-Secunderabad
Kazipet (a/d)
09.20/22
09.28/30
Secunderabad (a)
11.45
11.55
20
12724
New Delhi-Hyderabad
Secunderabad (a/d)
19.15/20
19.00/05
Hyderabad (a)
19.50
19.35
21
12736
Yesvantpur-Secunderabad
Secunderabad (a)
05.30
05.00
22
12774
Secunderabad-Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad (d)
05.30
05.40
23
12806
Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam
Guntur (d)
11.55
12.00
24
12830
Bhubaneswar-Chennai Central
Vijayawada (a/d)
01.25/35
01.15/25
25
12841
Howrah-Chennai Central
Rajahmundry (d)
07.30
07.05
Vijayawada (a/d)
10.20/35
10.05/20
26
12898
Bhubaneswar-Puducherry
Vijayawada (a/d)
01.25/35
01.15/25
27
15016
Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur
Secunderabad (a/d)
23.15/35
23.20/55
28
15119
Rameswaram-Manduadih
Warangal (a/d)
23.50/55
23.40/45
29
15228
Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur
Vijayawada (a/d)
20.40/55
20.10/25
30
15906
Dibrugarh-Kanniyakumari
Renigunta (a/d)
14.10/20
14.05/10
31
16003
Chennai Central-Nagarsol
Renigunta (a/d)
11.40/12.00
11.40/50
32
16204
Tirupati-Chennai Central
Renigunta (a/d)
07.05/35
07.10/25
33
16218
Sainagar Shirdi-Mysuru
Bellary (a/d)
19.42/45
19.15/20
Guntakal (a/d)
20.35/40
20.15/20
34
16229
Mysuru-Varanasi
Guntakal (a/d)
19.15/30
19.05/15
35
16351
Mumbaicst-Nagercoil
Renigunta (a/d)
10.50/11.00
10.40/50
36
16359
Ernakulam-Patna
Warangal (a/d)
23.50/55
23.40/45
37
16569
Yesvantpur-Kacheguda
Kacheguda (a)
03.40
03.30
38
16572
Bidar-Yesvantpur
Vikarabad (a/d)
19.55/20.05
19.45/55
39
16593
HS Nanded-KSR Bengaluru
Vikarabad (a/d)
14.35/45
14.20/30
40
16594
KSR Bengaluru-HS Nanded
Vikarabad (a/d)
13.40/50
13.25/35
Parli (a/d)
19.20/30
19.00/10
41
16780
Rameswaram-Tirupati
Tirupati (a)
10.35
10.15
42
17001
Sainagar Shirdi-Secunderabad
Vikarabad (a/d)
07.20/30
07.00/10
Secunderabad (a)
09.25
09.00
43
17012
Sirpurkagaznagar-Secunderabad
Secunderabad (a)
17.00
17.45
44
17027
Secunderabad-Kurnool City
Secunderabad (d)
16.45
16.50
45
17037
Secunderabad-Bikaner
Secunderabad (d)
23.35
23.55
46
17063
Manmad-Secunderabad
Manmad (d)
21.00
20.50
Nagarsol (d)
21.30
21.20
Bolarum (d)
08.10
07.54
Malkajgiri (d)
08.40
08.30
Secunderabad (a)
08.55
08.50
47
17201
Guntur-Secunderabad
Guntur (d)
05.45
06.00
48
17205
Sainagar Shirdi-Kakinada Port
Vikarabad (a/d)
07.20/30
07.00/10
Secunderabad (a/d)
09.25/35
09.00/20
Vijayawada (a/d)
15.20/40
15.10/30
Rajahmundry (d)
17.55
17.45
Samalkot (d)
18.50
18.40
Kakinada (a)
19.35
19.25
49
17207
Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawada
Vikarabad (a/d)
07.20/30
07.00/10
Secunderabad (a/d)
09.25/35
09.00/20
50
17226
Hubbali-Vijayawada
Guntakal (a/d)
18.35/50
18.25/35
51
17230
Hyderabad-Thiruvananthapuram
Hyderabad (d)
11.25
11.15
Secunderabad (a/d)
11.50/55
11.40/45
52
17401
Tirupati-Machilipatnam
Tirupati (d)
19.40
19.30
53
17406
Adilabad-Tirupati
Mudkhed (d)
00.15
00.05
Basar (d)
01.37
01.20
Nizamabad (d)
02.15
02.10
54
17409
Adilabad-HS Nanded
Adilabad (d)
07.30
08.00
55
17410
HS Nanded-Adilabad
Adilabad (a)
19.20
19.00
56
17418
Sainagar Shirdi-Tirupati
Nizamabad (d)
06.22
06.00
Kamareddi (d)
07.15
06.46
Malkajgiri (d)
08.11
08.46
Secunderabad (a/d)
09.10/30
09.05/15
Tirupati (a)
23.45
23.15
57
17603
Kacheguda-Yesvantpur
Kacheguda (d)
21.00
21.05
58
17605
Mangalore Central-Kacheguda
Kacheguda (a)
03.40
03.30
59
17615
Kacheguda-Madurai
Kacheguda (d)
06.05
06.00
60
17616
Madurai-Kacheguda
Kacheguda (a)
14.05
14.00
61
17621
Aurangabad-Renigunta
Renigunta (a)
20.15
20.05
62
17652
Kacheguda-Chennai Egmore
Renigunta (a/d)
03.15/35
03.30/40
63
18048
Vasco-Da-Gama-Howrah
Guntakal (a/d)
17.10/25
17.10/20
64
18112
Yesvantpur-Tatanagar
Secunderabad (a/d)
05.20/30
05.20/40
65
18496
Bhubaneswar-Rameswaram
Vijayawada (a/d)
01.25/35
01.15/25
66
18504
Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam
Nizamabad (d)
06.22
06.00
Kamareddi (d)
07.15
06.46
Secunderabad (a/d)
09.25/35
09.05/20
Vijayawada (a/d)
15.20/40
15.10/30
Rajahmundry (d)
17.55
17.45
Samalkot (d)
18.50
18.40
Visakhapatnam (a)
22.15
22.05
67
18567
Visakhapatnam-Kollam
Renigunta (a/d)
22.00/10
21.55/22.05
68
18645
Howrah-Hyderabad
Rajahmundry (d)
08.15
08.00
Eluru (d)
09.30
09.15
Vijayawada (a/d)
11.15/35
11.00/20
Kazipet (a/d)
14.43/45
14.23/25
Secunderabad (a/d)
18.00/05
17.00/05
Hyderabad (a)
18.30
17.55
69
22118
Kacheguda-Guntur
Kacheguda (d)
05.30
05.40
70
22403
Puducherry-New Delhi
Warangal (a/d)
23.50/55
23.40/45
71
22416
New Delhi-Visakhapatnam
Warangal (a/d)
08.00/02
07.48/50
Vijayawada (a/d)
12.10/30
11.55/12.15
Eluru (d)
13.32
13.12
Rajahmundry (d)
15.07
14.47
Samalkot (d)
15.55
15.40
Visakhapatnam (a)
18.45
18.25
72
22603
Kharagpur-Villupuram
Rajahmundry (d)
05.54
05.15
Vijayawada (a/d)
08.30/50
08.00/15
Gudur (d)
14.30
12.50
Renigunta (a/d)
16.00/10
14.20/30
73
22605
Purulia-Villupuram
Rajahmundry (d)
05.54
05.15
Vijayawada (a/d)
08.30/50
08.00/15
Ongole (d)
11.59
10.14
Nellore (d)
13.16
11.52
Gudur (d)
14.30
12.50
Renigunta (a/d)
16.00/10
14.20/30
74
22614
Haldia-Chennai Central
Rajahmundry (d)
05.54
05.15
Vijayawada (a/d)
08.30/50
08.00/15
Ongole (d)
11.59
10.14
75
22619
Bilaspur-Tirunelveli
Renigunta (a/d)
09.25/35
09.15/20
76
22642
Kolkata Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram
Vijayawada (a/d)
20.40/55
20.10/25
77
22644
Patna-Ernakulam
Vijayawada (a/d)
20.40/55
20.10/25
78
22646
Thiruvananthapuram-Indore
Warangal (a/d)
09.20/22
09.08/10
79
22648
Thiruvananthapuram-Korba
Warangal (a/d)
09.20/22
09.08/10
80
22664
Jodhpur-Chennai Egmore
Warangal (a/d)
06.00/05
05.45/50
81
22815
Bilapur-Ernakulam
Renigunta (a/d)
09.25/35
09.15/20
82
22817
Howrah-Mysuru
Renigunta (a/d)
18.15/30
18.15/25
83
22825
Kolkata Shalimar-Chennai Central
Rajahmundry (d)
05.54
05.15
Vijayawada (a/d)
08.30/50
08.00/15
Ongole (d)
11.59
10.14
Nellore (d)
13.16
11.52
Gudur (d)
14.30
13.00
84
22849
Secunderabad-Kolkata Shalimar
Kazipet (a/d)
12.28/30
11.38/40
Secunderabad (a)
15.00
14.25
85
22850
Secunderabad-Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad (d)
05.30
05.40
86
22863
Howrah-Yesvantpur
Renigunta (a/d)
10.20/30
10.10/20
87
51433
Nizamabad-Pandharpur
Parli (a/d)
19.50/20.00
20.50/21.00
88
56012
Kadapa-Arakkonam
Renigunta (a/d)
18.05/15
18.00/10
89
57305
Kacheguda-Guntur
Kurnool City (d)
19.55
20.25
90
57307
Kacheguda-Medchal
Kacheguda (d)
10.20
10.15
91
57547
Hyderabad-Purna
Parli Vaijnath (a/d)
18.05/20
17.35/50
92
57550
Aurangabad-Hyderabad
Parli Vaijnath (a/d)
21.10/20
22.05
93
57551
Purna-Adilabad
Purna (d)
17.50
18.25
Adilabad (a)
00.40
23.50
94
57553
Parli-Adilabad
Adilabad (a)
13.30
13.00
95
57564
HS Nanded-Hyderabad
Mudkhed (d)
00.10
00.20
Basar (d)
01.20
01.46
Nizamabad (d)
02.00
02.20
Kamareddi (d)
03.00
03.17
96
57581
Akola-Purna
Akola (d)
06.15
06.30
Purna (a)
11.10
11.20
97
57584
Purna-Akola
Akola (a)
03.30
03.00
98
57590
Manmad-Nagarsol
Manmad (d)
00.25
23.15
Nagarsol (a)
01.00
00.20
99
57632
Guntakal-Gulbarga
Guntakal (d)
14.00
15.30
Adoni (d)
14.55
16.25
Raichur (d)
17.25
18.10
Yadgir (d)
18.38
19.30
100
66021
Mahamandir-Tirupati
Renigunta (a/d)
22.50/23.00
22.35/45
101
66047
Mahamandir-Tirupati
Renigunta (a/d)
12.25/30
12.35/40
102
67275
Falaknuma-Bhongir
Falaknuma (d)
06.00
06.15
103
67278
Jangaon-Falaknuma
Falaknuma (a)
20.25
20.10
104
77606
Manoharabad-Secunderabad
Manoharabad (d)
08.10
08.20
105
77614
Manoharabad-Secunderabad
Manoharabad (d)
17.25
16.55
106
77631
Falaknuma-Umdanagar
Falaknuma (d)
09.10
09.00
Umdanagar (a)
09.30
09.20
107
77638
Falaknuma-Umdanagar
Falaknuma (d)
20.00
20.45
Umdanagar (a)
20.20
21.05
108
77640
Umdanagar-Falaknuma
Umdanagar (d)
06.00
05.55
109
77641
Umdanagar-Falaknuma
Umdanagar (d)
09.40
09.25
Falaknuma (a)
10.00
09.45
110
77647
Umdanagar-Falaknuma
Umdanagar (d)
19.30
20.00
Falaknuma (a)
19.55
20.40
111
77649
Umdanagar-Secunderabad
Umdanagar (d)
23.00
23.20


Change in Timings of Train No.17614/17613 H.S.Nanded-Panvel-H.S.Nanded Express
Train.No.17614 (H.S.Nanded-Panvel)
(Except SAT)
Station
Train.No.17613
 (Panvel-H.S.Nanded)
(Except SUN)
Revised*
Revised*
17.30
D
Nanded
A
09.25
18.30/32
a/d
Parbhani
a/d
07.28/30
20.15/35
a/d
Parli vaijnath
a/d
05.40/06.05
22.00/10
a/d
Latur Road
a/d
03.20/40
06.25/30
a/d
Pune
a/d
19.45/55
09.00
A
Panvel
D
16.00
*Date of change in timings will be notified later


Change in Timings of Train No.12709 Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express
Station
Train No.12709
(Gudur-Secunderabad)
Train No.12709
(Gudur-Secunderabad)
Present
Revised
Gudur
D
22.10
18.50
Vedayapalem
d
22.30
19.10
Nellore
d
22.40
19.18
Bitragunta
d
23.05
19.45
Kavali
d
23.20
19.55
Singarayakonda
d
23.45
20.20
Ongole
d
00.15
20.40
Chirala
d
00.50
21.19
Bapatla
d
01.05
21.30
Tenali
d
01.37
22.05
Vijayawada
a/d
02.40/02.50
23.10/20
Madhira
d
03.37
00.01
Khammam
d
04.06
00.35
Mahabubabad
d
04.55
01.18
Warangal
d
05.50
02.17
Kazipet
d
06.05
02.35
Secunderabad
A
08.35
05.40


Change in Timings of Train No.17622 Renigunta-Aurangabad Weekly Express
Station
Train No. 17621
(Aurangabad-Renigunta)
Train No. 17621         (Aurangabad-Renigunta)
Present
Revised
Renigunta
D
22.05 (Sat)
21.45 (Sat)
Razampeta
d
23.10
22.50
Nandalur
d
23.22
23.05
Cuddapah
d
00.15
23.50
Yerraguntla
d
00.50
00.25
Kondapuram
d
01.25
01.10
Tadipatri
d
02.00
01.40
Gooty
d
03.00
02.30
Guntakal
a/d
03.40/45
03.05/10
Adoni
d
04.32
03.50
Mantralayam Road
d
05.17
04.25
Raichur
d
05.50
05.00
Yadgir
d
07.02
06.15
Chittapur
d
08.35
07.48
Tandur
d
09.58
08.35
Vikarabad
a/d
11.00
09.30/45
Zahirabad
d
12.15
11.45
Bidar
a/d
13.05
12.15/20
Udgir
d
14.51
13.45
Latur Road
d
15.21
14.21
Parli Vaijnath
a/d
17.40/50
17.10/20
Gangakher
d
18.11
18.11
Parbhani
a/d
19.40/50
18.50/19.00
Manwath Road
d
20.11
 19.30
Selu
d
20.31
20.00
Partur
d
21.01
20.25
Jalna
d
22.31
21.35
Aurangabad
A
00.05 (Mon)
22.45 (Sun)


VI.  CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:-
S.No.
Train No. Description
Present
Revised
W.E.F
1
77696 Kurnool City-Nandyal
Except Mon
Except Sat
22/08/16
2
77693 Kacheguda-Raichur
Except Mon
Except Sat
22/08/16
3
77690 Raichur-Gadwal
Except Mon
Except Sat
22/08/16
4
77695 Nandyal-Kurnool City
Except Tue
Except Mon
23/08/16
5
77689 Gadwal-Raichur
Except Tue
Except Mon
23/08/16
6
77694 Raichur-Kacheguda
Except Tue
Except Mon
23/08/16


Follow by Email