27 October 2016

2016 Kali Puja Suburban Local Special Trains

suburban train services in evening period during Kali Puja
(29.10.2016) :
i) All train services will follow Sunday running on 29.10.2016 (Kali
Puja) upto 14.00 hrs. (ii) After 14.00 hrs. all train services will continue
its services (including 12-car services) having stoppages at all stations
including Flag & Halt en-route departing from the originating place
after 14.00 hrs. (iii) 31619 Up (Sealdah-Ranaghat local) & 31626
(Ranaghat-Sealdah local) service will run having all stoppages enroute,
only 31712/31711 & 31714/31713 Ranaghat-Naihati-Ranaghat
local will remain cancelled on 29.1 0.2016. (lv) Services which will
remain cancelled after 14.00 hrs. on 29.10.2016 (a) Sealdah (South
section) 34502 On (Sealdah-Canning) Matribhoomi local, 34355 Up
(Canning-Sonarpur) local, 34602 On (Sealdah-Baruipur) Matribhoomi
local. (b) Sealdah (Main & North) section - 33401 Up (SealdahBarasat)
Matribhoomi local, 33801 Up (Sealdah-Bangaon) Matribhoomi
local, 33364 On (Bangaon-Barasat) local , 31801 Up (SealdahKrishnanagar
City) Matribhoomi local, 31836 On (Krishnanagar CitySealdah)
local, 31601 Up (Sealdah-Ranaghat) Matribhoomi local,
31634 On (Ranaghat-Sealdah) local will be cancelled on 29.10.2016.
(v) One On Passenger Special train for Baruipur will run from Sealdah
(South) on 29.10.2016 departing Sealdah (S) at 17.35 hrs. upto
Baruipur to follow the link of 34332 On Baruipur-Lakshmikantapur
local from Baruipur. (vi) One EMU rake from Barasat car shed to be
offered at Barasat Jn. station within 19.40 hrs. to run 33321 /33318
Barasat-Hasnabad-Barasat local departing Barasat at 19.52 hrs. on
29.10.2016. The following Suburban Special train having stoppage at
all stations including Flag & Halt stations en-route as indicated below :
Kali Puja Suburban Special
on 29/30.10.2016 (Night) & 30/31.10.2016 (Night)
Up Specials : (1) Sealdah-Oankuni - Sealdah d. 23.30 hrs./Oankuni
a. 00.15 hrs. (2) Sealdah-Barasat - Sealdah d. 00.10 hrs./Barasat a.
00.55 hrs. (3) Sealdah-Ranaghat - Sealdah d. 00.40 hrs./Ranaghat
a. 02.30 hrs. (4) Baruipur-Sealdah (South) - Baruipur d. 01.25
hrs./Sealdah(S) a 02.10 hrs. Dn Specials : (1) Oankuni-Sealdah Oankuni
d. 00.25 hrs./Sealdah a. 01.05 hrs. (2) Barasat-Sealdah -
Barasat d. 01.10 hrs./Sealdah a. 01 .55 hrs. (3) Ranaghat-Sealdah Ranaghat
d. 23/45 hrs./Sealdah a. 01.40 hrs. (4) Sealdah (South)
Baruipur - Sealdah (S) d. 00.30 hrs./Baruipur a. 01 .15 hrs.

suburban train services in evening period during Kali Puja
(29.10.2016) :
i) All train services will follow Sunday running on 29.10.2016 (Kali
Puja) upto 14.00 hrs. (ii) After 14.00 hrs. all train services will continue
its services (including 12-car services) having stoppages at all stations
including Flag & Halt en-route departing from the originating place
after 14.00 hrs. (iii) 31619 Up (Sealdah-Ranaghat local) & 31626
(Ranaghat-Sealdah local) service will run having all stoppages enroute,
only 31712/31711 & 31714/31713 Ranaghat-Naihati-Ranaghat
local will remain cancelled on 29.1 0.2016. (lv) Services which will
remain cancelled after 14.00 hrs. on 29.10.2016 (a) Sealdah (South
section) 34502 On (Sealdah-Canning) Matribhoomi local, 34355 Up
(Canning-Sonarpur) local, 34602 On (Sealdah-Baruipur) Matribhoomi
local. (b) Sealdah (Main & North) section - 33401 Up (SealdahBarasat)
Matribhoomi local, 33801 Up (Sealdah-Bangaon) Matribhoomi
local, 33364 On (Bangaon-Barasat) local , 31801 Up (SealdahKrishnanagar
City) Matribhoomi local, 31836 On (Krishnanagar CitySealdah)
local, 31601 Up (Sealdah-Ranaghat) Matribhoomi local,
31634 On (Ranaghat-Sealdah) local will be cancelled on 29.10.2016.
(v) One On Passenger Special train for Baruipur will run from Sealdah
(South) on 29.10.2016 departing Sealdah (S) at 17.35 hrs. upto
Baruipur to follow the link of 34332 On Baruipur-Lakshmikantapur
local from Baruipur. (vi) One EMU rake from Barasat car shed to be
offered at Barasat Jn. station within 19.40 hrs. to run 33321 /33318
Barasat-Hasnabad-Barasat local departing Barasat at 19.52 hrs. on
29.10.2016. The following Suburban Special train having stoppage at
all stations including Flag & Halt stations en-route as indicated below :
Kali Puja Suburban Special
on 29/30.10.2016 (Night) & 30/31.10.2016 (Night)
Up Specials : (1) Sealdah-Oankuni - Sealdah d. 23.30 hrs./Oankuni
a. 00.15 hrs. (2) Sealdah-Barasat - Sealdah d. 00.10 hrs./Barasat a.
00.55 hrs. (3) Sealdah-Ranaghat - Sealdah d. 00.40 hrs./Ranaghat
a. 02.30 hrs. (4) Baruipur-Sealdah (South) - Baruipur d. 01.25
hrs./Sealdah(S) a 02.10 hrs. Dn Specials : (1) Oankuni-Sealdah Oankuni
d. 00.25 hrs./Sealdah a. 01.05 hrs. (2) Barasat-Sealdah -
Barasat d. 01.10 hrs./Sealdah a. 01 .55 hrs. (3) Ranaghat-Sealdah Ranaghat
d. 23/45 hrs./Sealdah a. 01.40 hrs. (4) Sealdah (South)
Baruipur - Sealdah (S) d. 00.30 hrs./Baruipur a. 01 .15 hrs.