12 October 2016

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN NO.16101 CHENNAI EGMORE – RAMESWARAM EXPRESS effect from 10.02.2017

The timings of Train No.16101 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram express train will be revised as detailed below with effect from 10.02.2017.


Sl.No.
Station
Existing Timings
Revised Timings
01.
Chennai Egmore
21.40
19.15
02.
Tambaram
22.08 / 22.10
19.43 / 19.45
03.
Chengalpattu
22.38 / 22.40
20.13 / 20.15
04.
Melmaruvathur $
23.08 / 23.10
20.43 / 20.45
05.
Villupuram
00.10 / 00.20
21.40 / 21.50
06.
Cuddalore Port$
01.03 / 01.04
22.25 / 22.26
07.
Chidambaram
01.33 / 01.35
23.07 / 23.08
08.
Sirkazhi$
01.53 / 01.54
23.27 / 23.28
09.
Mayiladuthurai
02.33 / 02.35
00.00 / 00.02
10.
Kumbakonam
03.03 / 03.05
00.30 / 00.32
11.
Thanjavur
03.38 / 03.40
01.00 / 01.02
12.
Tiruchchirappalli
05.20 / 05.25
03.05 / 03.15
13.
Pudukkottai
06.14 / 06.15
04.03 / 04.05
14.
Chettinad
06.44 / 06.45
04.28 / 04.30
15.
Karaikkudi
07.20 / 07.25
04.55 / 05.00
16.
Devakottai Road
07.30 / 07.31
05.05 / 05.06
17.
Kallal$
07.44 / 07.45
05.19 / 05.20
18.
Sivaganga
08.09 / 08.10
05.43 / 05.45
19.
Manamadurai
08.35 / 08.40
06.30 / 06.35
20.
Paramakkudi
08.59 / 09.00
06.58 / 07.00
21.
Ramanathapuram
09.28 / 09.30
07.25 / 07.30
22.
Mandapam
10.04 / 10.05
07.58 / 08.00
23.
Pamban
10.19 / 10.20
08.14 / 08.15
24.
Rameswaram
11.15
09.15

The timings of Train No.16101 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram express train will be revised as detailed below with effect from 10.02.2017.


Sl.No.
Station
Existing Timings
Revised Timings
01.
Chennai Egmore
21.40
19.15
02.
Tambaram
22.08 / 22.10
19.43 / 19.45
03.
Chengalpattu
22.38 / 22.40
20.13 / 20.15
04.
Melmaruvathur $
23.08 / 23.10
20.43 / 20.45
05.
Villupuram
00.10 / 00.20
21.40 / 21.50
06.
Cuddalore Port$
01.03 / 01.04
22.25 / 22.26
07.
Chidambaram
01.33 / 01.35
23.07 / 23.08
08.
Sirkazhi$
01.53 / 01.54
23.27 / 23.28
09.
Mayiladuthurai
02.33 / 02.35
00.00 / 00.02
10.
Kumbakonam
03.03 / 03.05
00.30 / 00.32
11.
Thanjavur
03.38 / 03.40
01.00 / 01.02
12.
Tiruchchirappalli
05.20 / 05.25
03.05 / 03.15
13.
Pudukkottai
06.14 / 06.15
04.03 / 04.05
14.
Chettinad
06.44 / 06.45
04.28 / 04.30
15.
Karaikkudi
07.20 / 07.25
04.55 / 05.00
16.
Devakottai Road
07.30 / 07.31
05.05 / 05.06
17.
Kallal$
07.44 / 07.45
05.19 / 05.20
18.
Sivaganga
08.09 / 08.10
05.43 / 05.45
19.
Manamadurai
08.35 / 08.40
06.30 / 06.35
20.
Paramakkudi
08.59 / 09.00
06.58 / 07.00
21.
Ramanathapuram
09.28 / 09.30
07.25 / 07.30
22.
Mandapam
10.04 / 10.05
07.58 / 08.00
23.
Pamban
10.19 / 10.20
08.14 / 08.15
24.
Rameswaram
11.15
09.15

Follow by Email