9 February 2017

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN NO.16101 CHENNAI EGMORE – RAMESWARAM EXPRESS effect from 10.02.2017

The timings of Train No.16101 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram express train will be revised as detailed below with effect from 10.02.2017.




Sl.No.


Station


Existing Timings


Revised Timings

01.

Chennai Egmore

21.40

19.15

02.

Tambaram

22.08 / 22.10

19.43 / 19.45

03.

Chengalpattu

22.38 / 22.40

20.13 / 20.15

04.

Melmaruvathur $

23.08 / 23.10

20.43 / 20.45

05.

Villupuram

00.10 / 00.20

21.40 / 21.50

06.

Cuddalore Port$

01.03 / 01.04

22.25 / 22.26

07.

Chidambaram

01.33 / 01.35

23.07 / 23.08

08.

Sirkazhi$

01.53 / 01.54

23.27 / 23.28

09.

Mayiladuthurai

02.33 / 02.35

00.00 / 00.02

10.

Kumbakonam

03.03 / 03.05

00.30 / 00.32

11.

Thanjavur

03.38 / 03.40

01.00 / 01.02

12.

Tiruchchirappalli

05.20 / 05.25

03.05 / 03.15

13.

Pudukkottai

06.14 / 06.15

04.03 / 04.05

14.

Chettinad

06.44 / 06.45

04.28 / 04.30

15.

Karaikkudi

07.20 / 07.25

04.55 / 05.00

16.

Devakottai Road

07.30 / 07.31

05.05 / 05.06

17.

Kallal$

07.44 / 07.45

05.19 / 05.20

18.

Sivaganga

08.09 / 08.10

05.43 / 05.45

19.

Manamadurai

08.35 / 08.40

06.30 / 06.35

20.

Paramakkudi

08.59 / 09.00

06.58 / 07.00

21.

Ramanathapuram

09.28 / 09.30

07.25 / 07.30

22.

Mandapam

10.04 / 10.05

07.58 / 08.00

23.

Pamban

10.19 / 10.20

08.14 / 08.15

24.

Rameswaram

11.15

09.15

The timings of Train No.16101 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram express train will be revised as detailed below with effect from 10.02.2017.




Sl.No.


Station


Existing Timings


Revised Timings

01.

Chennai Egmore

21.40

19.15

02.

Tambaram

22.08 / 22.10

19.43 / 19.45

03.

Chengalpattu

22.38 / 22.40

20.13 / 20.15

04.

Melmaruvathur $

23.08 / 23.10

20.43 / 20.45

05.

Villupuram

00.10 / 00.20

21.40 / 21.50

06.

Cuddalore Port$

01.03 / 01.04

22.25 / 22.26

07.

Chidambaram

01.33 / 01.35

23.07 / 23.08

08.

Sirkazhi$

01.53 / 01.54

23.27 / 23.28

09.

Mayiladuthurai

02.33 / 02.35

00.00 / 00.02

10.

Kumbakonam

03.03 / 03.05

00.30 / 00.32

11.

Thanjavur

03.38 / 03.40

01.00 / 01.02

12.

Tiruchchirappalli

05.20 / 05.25

03.05 / 03.15

13.

Pudukkottai

06.14 / 06.15

04.03 / 04.05

14.

Chettinad

06.44 / 06.45

04.28 / 04.30

15.

Karaikkudi

07.20 / 07.25

04.55 / 05.00

16.

Devakottai Road

07.30 / 07.31

05.05 / 05.06

17.

Kallal$

07.44 / 07.45

05.19 / 05.20

18.

Sivaganga

08.09 / 08.10

05.43 / 05.45

19.

Manamadurai

08.35 / 08.40

06.30 / 06.35

20.

Paramakkudi

08.59 / 09.00

06.58 / 07.00

21.

Ramanathapuram

09.28 / 09.30

07.25 / 07.30

22.

Mandapam

10.04 / 10.05

07.58 / 08.00

23.

Pamban

10.19 / 10.20

08.14 / 08.15

24.

Rameswaram

11.15

09.15

Follow by Email