28 October 2016

New weekly special train between Agartala and Dibrugarh

SPECIAL TRAIN Between Dibrugarh and Agartala
Train No. 05944 from Dibrugarh on 20-11-2016 to 19-02-2017 14 trips  on every Sunday
Train No. 05943 fromAgartala on 21-11-2016 to  20 -2-2017 14 trips on every Monday
ARR. DEP. STATIONS LARR. DEP.
22.30
Dibrugarh
19.20
23.45 23.47 Sibsagar Town 17.36 17.41
00.08 00.101 Simaluguri 17.15 17.20
01.15 01.25 Mariani 16.20 16.30
03.17 03.19 Sarupathar 14.00 14.02
04.00 04.05 Dimapur 13.10 13.15
05.13 05.15 Diphu
11.48 11.50
06.10 06.25 Lumding 11.00 11.15
07.53 07.55 Maibang 08.50 08.52
08.45 08.50 New Haflong 07.20 07.25
S 11.50 12.10 Badarpur 04.50 05.05
12.50 13.05 Karimganj 03.30 03.45
14.45 14.50 Dharma nagar 01.05 01.10
15.58 16.00
Kumarghat 23.53 23.55
17.45 17.47
Teliamurat 22.35 22.37
19.00
Agartala
22.00

Composition AC-2 tier (one), AC-3 tier (two), Sleeper Class
(eight), General Second Class (six), SLR (two) 19 Coaches.

SPECIAL TRAIN Between Dibrugarh and Agartala
Train No. 05944 from Dibrugarh on 20-11-2016 to 19-02-2017 14 trips  on every Sunday
Train No. 05943 fromAgartala on 21-11-2016 to  20 -2-2017 14 trips on every Monday
ARR. DEP. STATIONS LARR. DEP.
22.30
Dibrugarh
19.20
23.45 23.47 Sibsagar Town 17.36 17.41
00.08 00.101 Simaluguri 17.15 17.20
01.15 01.25 Mariani 16.20 16.30
03.17 03.19 Sarupathar 14.00 14.02
04.00 04.05 Dimapur 13.10 13.15
05.13 05.15 Diphu
11.48 11.50
06.10 06.25 Lumding 11.00 11.15
07.53 07.55 Maibang 08.50 08.52
08.45 08.50 New Haflong 07.20 07.25
S 11.50 12.10 Badarpur 04.50 05.05
12.50 13.05 Karimganj 03.30 03.45
14.45 14.50 Dharma nagar 01.05 01.10
15.58 16.00
Kumarghat 23.53 23.55
17.45 17.47
Teliamurat 22.35 22.37
19.00
Agartala
22.00

Composition AC-2 tier (one), AC-3 tier (two), Sleeper Class
(eight), General Second Class (six), SLR (two) 19 Coaches.