18 October 2016

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY SALIENT FEATURES OF NEW REGIONAL RAILWAY PUBLIC TIME TABLE TO COME INTO EFFECT FROM 01ST OCTOBER, 2016

The salient features of New Regional Railway Public Time Table with effect from 1stOctober, 2016, are as follows:--


I.INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAINS:--

A.HUMSAFAR TRAINS:-

(i)Train Nos.22833/22834 Bhubaneswar – krishnarajapuram – Bhubaneswar Weekly Humsafar Express : -
Train No.22833 Bhubaneswar – Krishnarajapuram Weekly Humsafar Express will depart from Bhubanaeswar o­n Mondays and arrive at krishnarajapuram o­n Tuesdays.

In the return direction, Train No.22834 Krishnarajapuram – Bhubaneswar Weekly Humsafar Express departs from Krishnarajapuram o­n Tuesdays and arrive at Bhubaneswar o­n Wednesdays.

Date of introduction of this train will be announced later.


(ii)Train Nos.22887/22888Howrah – Yesvntpur - Howrah Weekly Humsafar Express : -


Train No.22887 Howrah – Yesvantpur Weekly Humsafar Express will depart from Howrah o­n Tuesdays and arrive at Yesvantpur o­n Wednesdays.

In the return direction, Train No.22888 Yesvantpur – Howrah weekly Humsafar Express departs from Yesvantpur o­n Thursdays and arrives at Howrah o­n Fridays.

Date of introduction of this train will be announced later.


(iii)Train Nos.14715/14716Sriganganagar – Thruchirapalli – Sriganganagar Weekly Humsafar Express (Via Miraj, Hubballi, Arsikere, Tumkur, Chikbanawr, Banasawadi and Bangarpet): -

Train No.14715 Sriganganagar – Turichirapalli Weekly Humsafar Express will depart from Sriganganagar o­n Tuesdays and will arrive at Tiruchchirapalli o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No.14716 Tiruchchirapalli – Sriganganagar Weekly Humsafar Express departs from Sriganganagar o­n Thursdays and arrives at Sriganganagaer o­n Sundays.

Date of introduction of this train will be announced later.


(iv)Train Nos.12504/12503Kamakhya – Bengaluru Cantonment – Kamakhya Weekly Humsafar Express (Via Miraj, Hubballi, Arsikere, Tumkur, Chikbanawr, Banasawadi and Bangarpet): -

Train No.12504 Kamakhya – Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Humsafar Express will depart from Kamakhya o­n Tuesdays and will arrive at Bengaluru Cantonment o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No.12503 Bangalore Cantonment – Kamakhya Weekly Humsafar Express departs from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n Fridays and arrives at Kamakhya o­n Sundays.

Date of introduction of this train will be announced later.

B.UDAY TRAINS:-
Train Nos.22266/22265 Coimbatore – Krantivira Sangolli Raynna (Bengaluru) Station – Coimbatore Six Days a Week Uday Express: -

The train will have services o­n either direction o­n all days except Mondays. Date of Introduction will be advised later.

II. INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF TRAINS: -

Train Nos.16579/16580 Yesvantpur –Shivamogga – Yesvantpur Biweekly Express is made Triweekly with effect from 05.09.2016. The train will have services o­n either directions o­n Saturdays, Sundays and Mondays.

III . SPEEDING UP OF TRAINS FROM MAIL/EXPRESS TO SUPER FAST : -

(i)Train Nos.17313/17314 Hubballi – Chennai – Hubballi Express will run as Hubballi – Chennai – Huballi Superfast Express.

Train No.17313 Hubballi – Chennai Superfast Express leaves Hubballi at 20.25 hrs o­n Saturday and arrives at Chennai at 11.45 hrs instead of 11.55 hrs o­n Sunday with effect from 01.10.2016.

In the return direction, Train No.17314, Chennai – Hubballi Weekly Express leaves Chennai at 13.45 hrs instead of 15.00 hrs o­n Saturday and arrives at Hubballi at 06.20 hrs instead of 06.25 hrs o­n Sunday with effect from 02.10.2016.

(ii)Train No.15901/15902 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station – New Tinsukia – Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station Express will run as Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station – New Tinsukia - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station Superfast Express.

Train No.15901 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station – New TinsukiaSuperfast Express leaves Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station at 03.10 hrs o­n Tuesday instead of 23.55 hrs o­n Monday and arrives at New Tinsukiaat 20.45 hrs instead of 23.45 hrs o­n Thursday with effect from 06.10.2016.

In the return direction, Train No.15902 New Tinsukia – Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station Superfast Express leaves New Tinsukia at 17.55 hrs instead of 17.05 hrs o­n Friday and arrives at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Stationat 11.30 hrs instead of 11.50 hrs o­n Monday with effect from 10.10.2016.


IV.CHANGE IN TRAIN NOS: -


1)Train Nos.12796/12795 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station – Chennai - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station Daily Express is renumbered as Train No.22689/22690.

2)Train No.15901/15902 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station – New Tinsukia - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station Superfast express is renumbered as Train No.22501/22502 with effect from 31.01.2017 from Hubballi and from 20.01.2017 from New Tinsukia.

3)Train No.17314/17313 Hubballi – Chennai – Hubballi Superfast Express is renumbered as Train No.22697/22698 with effect from 01.10.2016 from Hubballi and from 20.10.2016 from Chennai.

V.PROVISION OF NEW STOPPAGES: -

1)Train Nos.16587/16588 Yesvantpur – Bikaner – Yesvantpur Biweekly Express is provided with Stoppage at Tiptur and Ranibennur

2)Train Nos.17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Daily Express is provided with stoppage at Doddaballapur.

3)Train Nos.17603/17604 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Daily Express is provided with a stoppage at Doddaballapur

4)Train Nos.11013/11014 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express is provided with a stoppage at Gouribidanur.

5)Train Nos.16505/16506 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station – Gandhidham - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station Gandhidham Express is provided with a stoppage at Ranibennur.

6)Train No.12845/12846 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment – Bhubaneswar Weekly Express isprovided with a stoppage at Whitefield.

7)Train No.15227/15228 Yesvantpur – Muzaffarpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express is provided with stoppage at Kumedpur.

VI. CONVERSION OF OPERATIONAL HALT TO COMMERCIAL STOPPAGES: -

Operational halts for:-

1)Train Nos.12213/12214 Yesvantpur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Yesvantpur Weekly Duranto Express is converted Commercial Halt at Jhansi, Balharshah and Habibganj

2)Train Nos.22831/22832 Howrah – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Howrah Weekly Express is converted to Commercial Halt at Vizianagaram.

3)Train Nos.12889/12890 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly Express is converted to Commercial Halt at Jolarpettai.

4)Train Nos.19301/19302 Indore – Yesvantpur – Indore Weekly Express is converted to Commercial Halt at Amla.

5)Train Noss.12649/12650 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Karnataka Samkpark Kranti Express is converted to Commercial Stoppage at Ballharshah and Mantralayam Road.

6)Train Nos.15015/15016 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur weekly Express, 22691/22692 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station – H. Nizamuddin - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station Rajdhani Express and 22693/22694 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station – H. Nizamuddin - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station Rajdhani Express are converted to Commercial Stoppage at Ballharshah.

7)Train Nos.12629/12630 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Biweekly Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express and 22685/22686 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Biweekly Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express are converted to Commercial Stoppage at Bhushaval and Manmad

8)Train Nos.16229/16230 Mysuru – Varanasasi – Mysuru Biweekly Express is converted to Commercial Stoppage at Wadi

9)Train Nos.17211/17212 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express, 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi – Vijayawada Express, 22883/22884 Puri – Yesvantpur – Puri Garibrath Weekly Express, Train No.22831/22832 Howrah – Sri Sathyasai Prashanti Nilayam – Howrah Garibrath Weekly Express, Train No.18463/18464 Bhubaneswar – Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station – Bhubaneswaar Prashanthi Express, 18111/18112 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur – Tatanagar weekly Express are provided converted to Stoppage at Diguvametta.

10)Train Nos.12253/12254 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Anga Express is converted to commercial stoppage at Renigunta.

11)Train No.82651/82652 (Old No.22679/22680) Yesvantplur – Katra – Yesvantpur Express is converted to commercial stoppage at Mantralayam Road and Chittapur.

12)Train No.82653/82654 (Old No.22695/22696) Yesvantpur – Jaipur – Yesvantpur Express, 12591/12592 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express, 16331/16332 Mumbai CSTM – Trivandrum – Mumbai CSTM Weekly Express, 16613/16614 Rajkot – Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express and 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot- Mysuru Basava Express are converted to commercial stoppage age at Mantralayam Road.


VII. AUGMENTATION OF COACHES: -

1)Train No.12213/12214 Yesvantpur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Yesvantpur Weekly Duranto Express is augmented with 1 Three Tier AC Coach with effect from 01.10.2016 from Yesvantpur and from 03.10.2016 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

2)Train No.16561/16562 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur AC Weekly Express is augmented with 1 Three Tier AC Coach with effect from 06.10.2016 from Yesvantpur and from 07.10.2016 from Kochuveli.

VIII.REVISION IN COMPOSITION OF TRAINS: -

The composition of Train Nos.12735 /12736 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Garib Rath Express is revised as 11 High Capacity Three Tier AC Coaches and 2 Generator cars with disabled friendly AC coaches, with effect from 03.01.2017 for the train leaving FROM Secunderabad and from 04.01.2017 for the train leaving FROM Yesvantpur.

IX.REPLACEMENT OF RAILBUS SERVICES BETWEEN BANGARPET – KOLAR WITH

DEMU SERVICES WITH REVISED TIMINGS: -


1)Train Nos.76502 /76501Kolar – Bangarpet - Kolar DEMU:-

Train No.76502 Kolar – Bangarpet DEMU will leave Kolar at 06.00 hrs and arrive at Bangarpet at 06.30 hrs. Train No.76501 Bangarpet- Kolar DEMU will leave Bangarpet at 06.35 hrs and reach Kolar at 07.05 hrs.

2)Train No.76503 /76504 Bangarpet – Kolar – Bangarpet DEMU: - Train No.76503 Bangarpet- Kolar DEMU will leave Bangarpet at 13.10 hrs and reach Kolar at 13.40 hrs. In the return direction, Train No.76504 Kolar – Bangarpet DEMU will leave Kolar at 13.45 hrs and arrive at Bangarpet at 14.30 hrs.

X. SPEEDING UP OF TRAINS WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS:-
Sl No
Tn. No.
Name Of The Train
Station
Arri-Val Existing
Arrival Revised
Depar-ture Existing
Depar-Ture
Revised
With Effect From
01
16590
Kolhapur – bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express
Alnavar
20.43
20.28
20.45
20.30
01.10. 16
Dharwad
21.43
21.23
21.45
21.25
Hubballi
22.35
22.05
22.45
22.15
Haveri
23.48
23.28
23.50
23.30
Ranibennur
00.18
00.00
00.20
00.02
02.10. 16
Harihar
00.43
00.24
00.45
00.26
Davanagere
01.07
00.41
01.10
00.43
Birur
02.48
02.33
02.50
02.35
Kadur
02.58
02.43
03.00
02.45
Arsikere
03.45
03.20
03.50
03.25
Tiptur
04.15
03.53
04.17
03.55
Ammasandra
04.43
04.18
04.45
04.20
Tumkur
05.28
05.03
05.30
05.05
Doddabele
05.39
05.24
05.40
05.25
Yesvantpur
06.39
06.23
06.41
06.25
Bengaluru
07.00
06.40
-
-
02
12683
Eranakulam – Bengaluru Express
Bengaluru
04.20
04.15
-
-
03.10. 16
03
12684
Bengaluru – Ernakulam Express
Bengaluru
-
-
18.45
18.50
04.10. 16
Ernakulam
06.05
06.00
-
-
05.10. 16
04
22607
Ernakulam – Bengaluru Express
Bengaluru
04.20
04.15
--
--
03.10. 16
05
22608
Bengaluru – Ernakulam Express
Bengaluru
--
--
18.45
18.50
03.10. 16
Ernakulam
06.05
06.00
04.10.16
06
12509
Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Exp
Jolarpettai
02.20
02.08
02.25
02.10
06.10.16
07
12864
Yesvantpur – Howrah Exp
Jolarpettai
23.05
22.58
23.10
23.00
01.10.16
08
66533
Marikuppam – Baiyyappanahalli MEMU
Krishnarajapuram
19.20
19.10
-
-
Extended up to Baiyyappa-nahalli with existing timings
09
66534
Baiyappanahalli – Kuppam MEMU
Krishnarajapuram
19.30
19.38
-
-
10
56272
Chikmagalur – Shivamogga Passenger
Chikmagalur
06.30
06.40
01.10.16
11
56277
Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur Passenger
Chikmagalur
-
-
07.30
07.40
01.10.16
12
16206
Mysuru – Talaguppa intercity Express
Mysuru
05.50
06.00
01.10.16
13
11036
Mysuru – Dadar Sharavathi Exp
Mysuru
-
-
06.00
06.15
01.10.16
14
56281
Chamanagar – Bengaluru Passr
Chamarajanagar
-
-
06.55
07.00
01.10.16
15
56278
Yesvantpur – chamarajanagar Passr
Chamarajanagar
22.20
22.00
-
-
01.10.16
16
12781
Mysuru – H. Nizamuddin Swarn jayanthi Express
Davanagere
01.52
01.37
01.55
01.40
02.10. 16
Harihar
02.08
01.53
02.10
01.55
Ranibennur
02.33
02.18
02.35
02.20
Haveri
03.08
02.53
03.10
02.55
17
16535
Mysuru – Sholapur Golgumbaz
Davanagere
00.52
00.48
00.55
00.50
02.10.16
Ranibennur
01.34
01.33
18
16591
Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Exp
Munirabad
20.43
21.08
20.45
21.10
01.10.16
Hospet
21.00
21.25
21.05
21,.30
Toranagalu
21.43
21.53
21.45
21.55
19
66533
Marikuppam – Baiyyappanahalli Pass
Baiyyappanahalli
19.20
-
-
Extended up to Baiyyappanahalli
20
66534
Baiyyappanahalli – Kuppam MEMU
Baiyyappanahalli
-
-
-
19.30
Krishnarajapuram
-
19.37
19.30
19.38
Whitefield
19.42
19.49
19.43
19.50
Devanagonthi
19.50
19.57
19.51
19.58
Malur
19.59
20.05
20.00
20.06
Byatarayanahalli
20.07
20.11
20.08
20.12
Tyakal
20.14
20.17
20.15
20.18

The salient features of New Regional Railway Public Time Table with effect from 1stOctober, 2016, are as follows:--


I.INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAINS:--

A.HUMSAFAR TRAINS:-

(i)Train Nos.22833/22834 Bhubaneswar – krishnarajapuram – Bhubaneswar Weekly Humsafar Express : -
Train No.22833 Bhubaneswar – Krishnarajapuram Weekly Humsafar Express will depart from Bhubanaeswar o­n Mondays and arrive at krishnarajapuram o­n Tuesdays.

In the return direction, Train No.22834 Krishnarajapuram – Bhubaneswar Weekly Humsafar Express departs from Krishnarajapuram o­n Tuesdays and arrive at Bhubaneswar o­n Wednesdays.

Date of introduction of this train will be announced later.


(ii)Train Nos.22887/22888Howrah – Yesvntpur - Howrah Weekly Humsafar Express : -


Train No.22887 Howrah – Yesvantpur Weekly Humsafar Express will depart from Howrah o­n Tuesdays and arrive at Yesvantpur o­n Wednesdays.

In the return direction, Train No.22888 Yesvantpur – Howrah weekly Humsafar Express departs from Yesvantpur o­n Thursdays and arrives at Howrah o­n Fridays.

Date of introduction of this train will be announced later.


(iii)Train Nos.14715/14716Sriganganagar – Thruchirapalli – Sriganganagar Weekly Humsafar Express (Via Miraj, Hubballi, Arsikere, Tumkur, Chikbanawr, Banasawadi and Bangarpet): -

Train No.14715 Sriganganagar – Turichirapalli Weekly Humsafar Express will depart from Sriganganagar o­n Tuesdays and will arrive at Tiruchchirapalli o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No.14716 Tiruchchirapalli – Sriganganagar Weekly Humsafar Express departs from Sriganganagar o­n Thursdays and arrives at Sriganganagaer o­n Sundays.

Date of introduction of this train will be announced later.


(iv)Train Nos.12504/12503Kamakhya – Bengaluru Cantonment – Kamakhya Weekly Humsafar Express (Via Miraj, Hubballi, Arsikere, Tumkur, Chikbanawr, Banasawadi and Bangarpet): -

Train No.12504 Kamakhya – Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Humsafar Express will depart from Kamakhya o­n Tuesdays and will arrive at Bengaluru Cantonment o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No.12503 Bangalore Cantonment – Kamakhya Weekly Humsafar Express departs from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n Fridays and arrives at Kamakhya o­n Sundays.

Date of introduction of this train will be announced later.

B.UDAY TRAINS:-
Train Nos.22266/22265 Coimbatore – Krantivira Sangolli Raynna (Bengaluru) Station – Coimbatore Six Days a Week Uday Express: -

The train will have services o­n either direction o­n all days except Mondays. Date of Introduction will be advised later.

II. INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF TRAINS: -

Train Nos.16579/16580 Yesvantpur –Shivamogga – Yesvantpur Biweekly Express is made Triweekly with effect from 05.09.2016. The train will have services o­n either directions o­n Saturdays, Sundays and Mondays.

III . SPEEDING UP OF TRAINS FROM MAIL/EXPRESS TO SUPER FAST : -

(i)Train Nos.17313/17314 Hubballi – Chennai – Hubballi Express will run as Hubballi – Chennai – Huballi Superfast Express.

Train No.17313 Hubballi – Chennai Superfast Express leaves Hubballi at 20.25 hrs o­n Saturday and arrives at Chennai at 11.45 hrs instead of 11.55 hrs o­n Sunday with effect from 01.10.2016.

In the return direction, Train No.17314, Chennai – Hubballi Weekly Express leaves Chennai at 13.45 hrs instead of 15.00 hrs o­n Saturday and arrives at Hubballi at 06.20 hrs instead of 06.25 hrs o­n Sunday with effect from 02.10.2016.

(ii)Train No.15901/15902 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station – New Tinsukia – Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station Express will run as Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station – New Tinsukia - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station Superfast Express.

Train No.15901 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station – New TinsukiaSuperfast Express leaves Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station at 03.10 hrs o­n Tuesday instead of 23.55 hrs o­n Monday and arrives at New Tinsukiaat 20.45 hrs instead of 23.45 hrs o­n Thursday with effect from 06.10.2016.

In the return direction, Train No.15902 New Tinsukia – Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station Superfast Express leaves New Tinsukia at 17.55 hrs instead of 17.05 hrs o­n Friday and arrives at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Stationat 11.30 hrs instead of 11.50 hrs o­n Monday with effect from 10.10.2016.


IV.CHANGE IN TRAIN NOS: -


1)Train Nos.12796/12795 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station – Chennai - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station Daily Express is renumbered as Train No.22689/22690.

2)Train No.15901/15902 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station – New Tinsukia - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station Superfast express is renumbered as Train No.22501/22502 with effect from 31.01.2017 from Hubballi and from 20.01.2017 from New Tinsukia.

3)Train No.17314/17313 Hubballi – Chennai – Hubballi Superfast Express is renumbered as Train No.22697/22698 with effect from 01.10.2016 from Hubballi and from 20.10.2016 from Chennai.

V.PROVISION OF NEW STOPPAGES: -

1)Train Nos.16587/16588 Yesvantpur – Bikaner – Yesvantpur Biweekly Express is provided with Stoppage at Tiptur and Ranibennur

2)Train Nos.17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Daily Express is provided with stoppage at Doddaballapur.

3)Train Nos.17603/17604 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Daily Express is provided with a stoppage at Doddaballapur

4)Train Nos.11013/11014 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express is provided with a stoppage at Gouribidanur.

5)Train Nos.16505/16506 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station – Gandhidham - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station Gandhidham Express is provided with a stoppage at Ranibennur.

6)Train No.12845/12846 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment – Bhubaneswar Weekly Express isprovided with a stoppage at Whitefield.

7)Train No.15227/15228 Yesvantpur – Muzaffarpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express is provided with stoppage at Kumedpur.

VI. CONVERSION OF OPERATIONAL HALT TO COMMERCIAL STOPPAGES: -

Operational halts for:-

1)Train Nos.12213/12214 Yesvantpur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Yesvantpur Weekly Duranto Express is converted Commercial Halt at Jhansi, Balharshah and Habibganj

2)Train Nos.22831/22832 Howrah – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Howrah Weekly Express is converted to Commercial Halt at Vizianagaram.

3)Train Nos.12889/12890 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly Express is converted to Commercial Halt at Jolarpettai.

4)Train Nos.19301/19302 Indore – Yesvantpur – Indore Weekly Express is converted to Commercial Halt at Amla.

5)Train Noss.12649/12650 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Karnataka Samkpark Kranti Express is converted to Commercial Stoppage at Ballharshah and Mantralayam Road.

6)Train Nos.15015/15016 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur weekly Express, 22691/22692 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station – H. Nizamuddin - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station Rajdhani Express and 22693/22694 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station – H. Nizamuddin - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station Rajdhani Express are converted to Commercial Stoppage at Ballharshah.

7)Train Nos.12629/12630 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Biweekly Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express and 22685/22686 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Biweekly Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express are converted to Commercial Stoppage at Bhushaval and Manmad

8)Train Nos.16229/16230 Mysuru – Varanasasi – Mysuru Biweekly Express is converted to Commercial Stoppage at Wadi

9)Train Nos.17211/17212 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express, 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi – Vijayawada Express, 22883/22884 Puri – Yesvantpur – Puri Garibrath Weekly Express, Train No.22831/22832 Howrah – Sri Sathyasai Prashanti Nilayam – Howrah Garibrath Weekly Express, Train No.18463/18464 Bhubaneswar – Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) Station – Bhubaneswaar Prashanthi Express, 18111/18112 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur – Tatanagar weekly Express are provided converted to Stoppage at Diguvametta.

10)Train Nos.12253/12254 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Anga Express is converted to commercial stoppage at Renigunta.

11)Train No.82651/82652 (Old No.22679/22680) Yesvantplur – Katra – Yesvantpur Express is converted to commercial stoppage at Mantralayam Road and Chittapur.

12)Train No.82653/82654 (Old No.22695/22696) Yesvantpur – Jaipur – Yesvantpur Express, 12591/12592 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express, 16331/16332 Mumbai CSTM – Trivandrum – Mumbai CSTM Weekly Express, 16613/16614 Rajkot – Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express and 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot- Mysuru Basava Express are converted to commercial stoppage age at Mantralayam Road.


VII. AUGMENTATION OF COACHES: -

1)Train No.12213/12214 Yesvantpur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Yesvantpur Weekly Duranto Express is augmented with 1 Three Tier AC Coach with effect from 01.10.2016 from Yesvantpur and from 03.10.2016 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

2)Train No.16561/16562 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur AC Weekly Express is augmented with 1 Three Tier AC Coach with effect from 06.10.2016 from Yesvantpur and from 07.10.2016 from Kochuveli.

VIII.REVISION IN COMPOSITION OF TRAINS: -

The composition of Train Nos.12735 /12736 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Garib Rath Express is revised as 11 High Capacity Three Tier AC Coaches and 2 Generator cars with disabled friendly AC coaches, with effect from 03.01.2017 for the train leaving FROM Secunderabad and from 04.01.2017 for the train leaving FROM Yesvantpur.

IX.REPLACEMENT OF RAILBUS SERVICES BETWEEN BANGARPET – KOLAR WITH

DEMU SERVICES WITH REVISED TIMINGS: -


1)Train Nos.76502 /76501Kolar – Bangarpet - Kolar DEMU:-

Train No.76502 Kolar – Bangarpet DEMU will leave Kolar at 06.00 hrs and arrive at Bangarpet at 06.30 hrs. Train No.76501 Bangarpet- Kolar DEMU will leave Bangarpet at 06.35 hrs and reach Kolar at 07.05 hrs.

2)Train No.76503 /76504 Bangarpet – Kolar – Bangarpet DEMU: - Train No.76503 Bangarpet- Kolar DEMU will leave Bangarpet at 13.10 hrs and reach Kolar at 13.40 hrs. In the return direction, Train No.76504 Kolar – Bangarpet DEMU will leave Kolar at 13.45 hrs and arrive at Bangarpet at 14.30 hrs.

X. SPEEDING UP OF TRAINS WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS:-
Sl No
Tn. No.
Name Of The Train
Station
Arri-Val Existing
Arrival Revised
Depar-ture Existing
Depar-Ture
Revised
With Effect From
01
16590
Kolhapur – bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express
Alnavar
20.43
20.28
20.45
20.30
01.10. 16
Dharwad
21.43
21.23
21.45
21.25
Hubballi
22.35
22.05
22.45
22.15
Haveri
23.48
23.28
23.50
23.30
Ranibennur
00.18
00.00
00.20
00.02
02.10. 16
Harihar
00.43
00.24
00.45
00.26
Davanagere
01.07
00.41
01.10
00.43
Birur
02.48
02.33
02.50
02.35
Kadur
02.58
02.43
03.00
02.45
Arsikere
03.45
03.20
03.50
03.25
Tiptur
04.15
03.53
04.17
03.55
Ammasandra
04.43
04.18
04.45
04.20
Tumkur
05.28
05.03
05.30
05.05
Doddabele
05.39
05.24
05.40
05.25
Yesvantpur
06.39
06.23
06.41
06.25
Bengaluru
07.00
06.40
-
-
02
12683
Eranakulam – Bengaluru Express
Bengaluru
04.20
04.15
-
-
03.10. 16
03
12684
Bengaluru – Ernakulam Express
Bengaluru
-
-
18.45
18.50
04.10. 16
Ernakulam
06.05
06.00
-
-
05.10. 16
04
22607
Ernakulam – Bengaluru Express
Bengaluru
04.20
04.15
--
--
03.10. 16
05
22608
Bengaluru – Ernakulam Express
Bengaluru
--
--
18.45
18.50
03.10. 16
Ernakulam
06.05
06.00
04.10.16
06
12509
Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Exp
Jolarpettai
02.20
02.08
02.25
02.10
06.10.16
07
12864
Yesvantpur – Howrah Exp
Jolarpettai
23.05
22.58
23.10
23.00
01.10.16
08
66533
Marikuppam – Baiyyappanahalli MEMU
Krishnarajapuram
19.20
19.10
-
-
Extended up to Baiyyappa-nahalli with existing timings
09
66534
Baiyappanahalli – Kuppam MEMU
Krishnarajapuram
19.30
19.38
-
-
10
56272
Chikmagalur – Shivamogga Passenger
Chikmagalur
06.30
06.40
01.10.16
11
56277
Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur Passenger
Chikmagalur
-
-
07.30
07.40
01.10.16
12
16206
Mysuru – Talaguppa intercity Express
Mysuru
05.50
06.00
01.10.16
13
11036
Mysuru – Dadar Sharavathi Exp
Mysuru
-
-
06.00
06.15
01.10.16
14
56281
Chamanagar – Bengaluru Passr
Chamarajanagar
-
-
06.55
07.00
01.10.16
15
56278
Yesvantpur – chamarajanagar Passr
Chamarajanagar
22.20
22.00
-
-
01.10.16
16
12781
Mysuru – H. Nizamuddin Swarn jayanthi Express
Davanagere
01.52
01.37
01.55
01.40
02.10. 16
Harihar
02.08
01.53
02.10
01.55
Ranibennur
02.33
02.18
02.35
02.20
Haveri
03.08
02.53
03.10
02.55
17
16535
Mysuru – Sholapur Golgumbaz
Davanagere
00.52
00.48
00.55
00.50
02.10.16
Ranibennur
01.34
01.33
18
16591
Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Exp
Munirabad
20.43
21.08
20.45
21.10
01.10.16
Hospet
21.00
21.25
21.05
21,.30
Toranagalu
21.43
21.53
21.45
21.55
19
66533
Marikuppam – Baiyyappanahalli Pass
Baiyyappanahalli
19.20
-
-
Extended up to Baiyyappanahalli
20
66534
Baiyyappanahalli – Kuppam MEMU
Baiyyappanahalli
-
-
-
19.30
Krishnarajapuram
-
19.37
19.30
19.38
Whitefield
19.42
19.49
19.43
19.50
Devanagonthi
19.50
19.57
19.51
19.58
Malur
19.59
20.05
20.00
20.06
Byatarayanahalli
20.07
20.11
20.08
20.12
Tyakal
20.14
20.17
20.15
20.18