26 October 2016

special train from Jalandhar to Katihar via Ambala-Saharanpur from 05.11.16 to 03.12.16


 North Frontier Railway has decided  to  run  one special train  as per details given below :-
Train No. 05717/05718 Katihar - Jallandhar City. WeeklySpecial.


Train No. From Period No of Compositio Maintenan trips n ce
SLR/SLRD-02

05717 Ex Katihar 03.11.2016,10.11.2016, ACCW-01

Primary at

on Thursday 17.11.2016,24.11.2016 01.12.2016 05 ACCN-02 KIR with

GSCN-05
GS -06
Ex Jallandhar 05.11.2016,12.11.2016, =16
05718 City On 19.11.2016, 26.11.2016, 05 Coaches.
Saturday 03.12.2016

RBPC





Timin JS and st es:
05717 Katihar- Jalandhar City Station




05718 Jalandhar Cit - Katihar

Days Arr Dep. Arr. De_Q. Days
- 09.00 Katihar 11.30 -
09.48 09.58 Naugachia 09.31 09.33
11.23 11.25 Khagaria 08.30 08.32
11.51 11.53 Begusarai 07.52 07.54
13.10 13.20 Barauni 07.30 07.35
15.10 15.15 Hajipur 04.20 04.25 Sunday
15.25 15.30 Son_gur 04.05 04.10
Thursday 17.00 17.10 Chhapra 03.00 03.10
18.10 18.15 Siwan 02.00 02.05
18.50 18.55 Thawe 01.20 01.22
19.45 19.47 TamkuhiRoad 00.20 00.22
20.25 20.30 Padrauna 23.25 23.30
21.28 21.30 Kaptanganj 22.40 22.42
22.15 22.30 Gorakhpur 21.45 22.00
23.30 23.35 Basti 19.35 19.40
01.00 01.05 Gonda 17.55 18.00
04.05 04.10 Sitapur cantt. 16.20 16.30 Saturday
09.30 09.40 Moradabad 10.45 10.55
Friday 12.10 12.20 Saharanpur 07.20 07.30
13.40 13.45 Ambala Cantt 05.05 05.10
15.25 15.35 Ludhiana 02.45 02.55


 North Frontier Railway has decided  to  run  one special train  as per details given below :-
Train No. 05717/05718 Katihar - Jallandhar City. WeeklySpecial.


Train No. From Period No of Compositio Maintenan trips n ce
SLR/SLRD-02

05717 Ex Katihar 03.11.2016,10.11.2016, ACCW-01

Primary at

on Thursday 17.11.2016,24.11.2016 01.12.2016 05 ACCN-02 KIR with

GSCN-05
GS -06
Ex Jallandhar 05.11.2016,12.11.2016, =16
05718 City On 19.11.2016, 26.11.2016, 05 Coaches.
Saturday 03.12.2016

RBPC





Timin JS and st es:
05717 Katihar- Jalandhar City Station




05718 Jalandhar Cit - Katihar

Days Arr Dep. Arr. De_Q. Days
- 09.00 Katihar 11.30 -
09.48 09.58 Naugachia 09.31 09.33
11.23 11.25 Khagaria 08.30 08.32
11.51 11.53 Begusarai 07.52 07.54
13.10 13.20 Barauni 07.30 07.35
15.10 15.15 Hajipur 04.20 04.25 Sunday
15.25 15.30 Son_gur 04.05 04.10
Thursday 17.00 17.10 Chhapra 03.00 03.10
18.10 18.15 Siwan 02.00 02.05
18.50 18.55 Thawe 01.20 01.22
19.45 19.47 TamkuhiRoad 00.20 00.22
20.25 20.30 Padrauna 23.25 23.30
21.28 21.30 Kaptanganj 22.40 22.42
22.15 22.30 Gorakhpur 21.45 22.00
23.30 23.35 Basti 19.35 19.40
01.00 01.05 Gonda 17.55 18.00
04.05 04.10 Sitapur cantt. 16.20 16.30 Saturday
09.30 09.40 Moradabad 10.45 10.55
Friday 12.10 12.20 Saharanpur 07.20 07.30
13.40 13.45 Ambala Cantt 05.05 05.10
15.25 15.35 Ludhiana 02.45 02.55