5 November 2016

Special Trains between Tirupati and Nagarsol via Secunderabad during Christmas & New Year Celebrations


Train No 07417 Tirupati – Nagarsol Special Train will depart Tirupati at 07:30 hrs on 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th December, 2016 (Friday) arrive/depart Secunderabad at 20:15/20:25 hrs o­n the same day and arrive Nagarsol at 11.55 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Train will depart Nagarsol at 22:00 hrs on 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st December, 2016 (Saturday), arrive/depart Secunderabad at 11:55/12:05 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Tirupati at 04:00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Shankarpalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Road, Pangaon, Parli, Gangakher, Parbhani, Manavat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna and Aurangabad stations in both directions.

These special trains will consist of 19 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Second class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

*These Special Trains will run as ‘Special Fare’ Trains.


Schedule of train 07417 (TPTY-NSL HSP)   

Runs from source: Fri
  Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. TIRUPATI(TPTY) 1 07:30 0
2. RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 1 07:48 07:50 10
3. GUDUR JN(GDR) 1 09:18 09:20 93
4. NELLORE(NLR) 1 09:48 09:50 132
5. ONGOLE(OGL) 1 11:18 11:20 248
6. TENALI JN(TEL) 1 12:41 12:43 355
7. GUNTUR JN(GNT) 1 13:15 13:50 380
8. SATTENAPALLE(SAP) 1 14:45 14:46 422
9. PIDUGURALLA(PGRL) 1 15:15 15:16 454
10. NADIKODE(NDKD) 1 15:40 15:41 475
11. MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA) 1 16:18 16:19 514
12. NALGONDA(NLDA) 1 16:50 16:51 552
13. CHARLAPALLI(CHZ) 1 19:58 20:00 649
14. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 1 20:15 20:25 662
15. BEGAMPET(BMT) 1 20:33 20:35 668
16. LINGAMPALLI(LPI) 1 20:53 20:55 686
17. SHANKARPALLI(SKP) 1 21:08 21:10 707
18. VIKARABAD JN(VKB) 1 21:38 21:40 735
19. ZAHIRABAD(ZB) 1 22:45 22:47 795
20. BIDAR(BIDR) 1 23:30 23:35 826
21. BHALKI(BHLK) 2 00:13 00:15 864
22. UDGIR(UDGR) 2 01:10 01:12 907
23. LATUR ROAD(LTRR) 2 01:58 02:00 940
24. PANGAON(PNF) 2 02:38 02:40 967
25. PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI) 2 04:00 04:20 1003
26. GANGAKHER(GNH) 2 04:42 04:43 1033
27. PARBHANI JN(PBN) 2 05:30 05:50 1067
28. MANWATH ROAD(MVO) 2 06:29 06:35 1094
29. SELU(SELU) 2 06:47 06:48 1109
30. PARTUR(PTU) 2 07:04 07:05 1136
31. JALNA(J) 2 07:40 07:42 1181
32. AURANGABAD(AWB) 2 09:20 09:40 1244
33. NAGARSOL(NSL) 2 11:55 1333

Schedule of train 07418 (NSL-TPTY HSP)   

Runs from source: Sat
  Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. NAGARSOL(NSL) 1 22:00 0
2. AURANGABAD(AWB) 1 23:23 23:28 89
3. JALNA(J) 2 00:30 00:32 152
4. PARTUR(PTU) 2 01:02 01:03 197
5. SELU(SELU) 2 01:21 01:22 224
6. MANWATH ROAD(MVO) 2 01:39 01:40 239
7. PARBHANI JN(PBN) 2 02:30 02:50 267
8. GANGAKHER(GNH) 2 03:35 03:36 301
9. PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI) 2 04:20 04:40 330
10. PANGAON(PNF) 2 05:18 05:20 366
11. LATUR ROAD(LTRR) 2 05:50 05:52 393
12. UDGIR(UDGR) 2 06:43 06:45 426
13. BHALKI(BHLK) 2 07:33 07:35 470
14. BIDAR(BIDR) 2 08:25 08:30 507
15. ZAHIRABAD(ZB) 2 09:05 09:07 538
16. VIKARABAD JN(VKB) 2 10:15 10:20 598
17. SHANKARPALLI(SKP) 2 10:45 10:47 626
18. LINGAMPALLI(LPI) 2 11:10 11:12 647
19. BEGAMPET(BMT) 2 11:30 11:32 665
20. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 2 11:55 12:05 672
21. CHARLAPALLI(CHZ) 2 12:28 12:30 684
22. NALGONDA(NLDA) 2 14:35 14:36 781
23. MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA) 2 15:10 15:11 820
24. NADIKODE(NDKD) 2 16:00 16:01 858
25. PIDUGURALLA(PGRL) 2 16:25 16:26 879
26. SATTENAPALLE(SAP) 2 17:00 17:01 911
27. GUNTUR JN(GNT) 2 18:30 18:50 953
28. TENALI JN(TEL) 2 19:38 19:40 979
29. ONGOLE(OGL) 2 21:40 21:42 1086
30. NELLORE(NLR) 2 23:00 23:02 1202
31. GUDUR JN(GDR) 3 00:30 00:32 1240
32. RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 3 02:40 02:42 1323
33. TIRUPATI(TPTY) 3 04:00 1333


Train No 07417 Tirupati – Nagarsol Special Train will depart Tirupati at 07:30 hrs on 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th December, 2016 (Friday) arrive/depart Secunderabad at 20:15/20:25 hrs o­n the same day and arrive Nagarsol at 11.55 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Train will depart Nagarsol at 22:00 hrs on 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st December, 2016 (Saturday), arrive/depart Secunderabad at 11:55/12:05 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Tirupati at 04:00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Shankarpalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Road, Pangaon, Parli, Gangakher, Parbhani, Manavat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna and Aurangabad stations in both directions.

These special trains will consist of 19 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Second class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

*These Special Trains will run as ‘Special Fare’ Trains.


Schedule of train 07417 (TPTY-NSL HSP)   

Runs from source: Fri
  Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. TIRUPATI(TPTY) 1 07:30 0
2. RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 1 07:48 07:50 10
3. GUDUR JN(GDR) 1 09:18 09:20 93
4. NELLORE(NLR) 1 09:48 09:50 132
5. ONGOLE(OGL) 1 11:18 11:20 248
6. TENALI JN(TEL) 1 12:41 12:43 355
7. GUNTUR JN(GNT) 1 13:15 13:50 380
8. SATTENAPALLE(SAP) 1 14:45 14:46 422
9. PIDUGURALLA(PGRL) 1 15:15 15:16 454
10. NADIKODE(NDKD) 1 15:40 15:41 475
11. MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA) 1 16:18 16:19 514
12. NALGONDA(NLDA) 1 16:50 16:51 552
13. CHARLAPALLI(CHZ) 1 19:58 20:00 649
14. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 1 20:15 20:25 662
15. BEGAMPET(BMT) 1 20:33 20:35 668
16. LINGAMPALLI(LPI) 1 20:53 20:55 686
17. SHANKARPALLI(SKP) 1 21:08 21:10 707
18. VIKARABAD JN(VKB) 1 21:38 21:40 735
19. ZAHIRABAD(ZB) 1 22:45 22:47 795
20. BIDAR(BIDR) 1 23:30 23:35 826
21. BHALKI(BHLK) 2 00:13 00:15 864
22. UDGIR(UDGR) 2 01:10 01:12 907
23. LATUR ROAD(LTRR) 2 01:58 02:00 940
24. PANGAON(PNF) 2 02:38 02:40 967
25. PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI) 2 04:00 04:20 1003
26. GANGAKHER(GNH) 2 04:42 04:43 1033
27. PARBHANI JN(PBN) 2 05:30 05:50 1067
28. MANWATH ROAD(MVO) 2 06:29 06:35 1094
29. SELU(SELU) 2 06:47 06:48 1109
30. PARTUR(PTU) 2 07:04 07:05 1136
31. JALNA(J) 2 07:40 07:42 1181
32. AURANGABAD(AWB) 2 09:20 09:40 1244
33. NAGARSOL(NSL) 2 11:55 1333

Schedule of train 07418 (NSL-TPTY HSP)   

Runs from source: Sat
  Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. NAGARSOL(NSL) 1 22:00 0
2. AURANGABAD(AWB) 1 23:23 23:28 89
3. JALNA(J) 2 00:30 00:32 152
4. PARTUR(PTU) 2 01:02 01:03 197
5. SELU(SELU) 2 01:21 01:22 224
6. MANWATH ROAD(MVO) 2 01:39 01:40 239
7. PARBHANI JN(PBN) 2 02:30 02:50 267
8. GANGAKHER(GNH) 2 03:35 03:36 301
9. PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI) 2 04:20 04:40 330
10. PANGAON(PNF) 2 05:18 05:20 366
11. LATUR ROAD(LTRR) 2 05:50 05:52 393
12. UDGIR(UDGR) 2 06:43 06:45 426
13. BHALKI(BHLK) 2 07:33 07:35 470
14. BIDAR(BIDR) 2 08:25 08:30 507
15. ZAHIRABAD(ZB) 2 09:05 09:07 538
16. VIKARABAD JN(VKB) 2 10:15 10:20 598
17. SHANKARPALLI(SKP) 2 10:45 10:47 626
18. LINGAMPALLI(LPI) 2 11:10 11:12 647
19. BEGAMPET(BMT) 2 11:30 11:32 665
20. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 2 11:55 12:05 672
21. CHARLAPALLI(CHZ) 2 12:28 12:30 684
22. NALGONDA(NLDA) 2 14:35 14:36 781
23. MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA) 2 15:10 15:11 820
24. NADIKODE(NDKD) 2 16:00 16:01 858
25. PIDUGURALLA(PGRL) 2 16:25 16:26 879
26. SATTENAPALLE(SAP) 2 17:00 17:01 911
27. GUNTUR JN(GNT) 2 18:30 18:50 953
28. TENALI JN(TEL) 2 19:38 19:40 979
29. ONGOLE(OGL) 2 21:40 21:42 1086
30. NELLORE(NLR) 2 23:00 23:02 1202
31. GUDUR JN(GDR) 3 00:30 00:32 1240
32. RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 3 02:40 02:42 1323
33. TIRUPATI(TPTY) 3 04:00 1333