5 November 2016

Winter Special 2016 Trains between Kacheguda - Tatanagar

Train No. 07438 Kacheguda – Tatanagar Winter Special trains will depart Kacheguda at 13:00 hrs o­n 21st, 28thNovember, 5th, 12th, 19th and 26thDecember, 2016 (Monday) and arrive Tatanagar at 19:45 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.07439 Tatanagar – Kacheguda Winter Special trains will depart Tatanagar at 22:50 hrs o­n 22nd, 29th November, 6th, 13th, 20thand 27th December, 2016 (Tuesday) and arrive Kacheguda at 05:00 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Sukinda Road, Kendujhargarh, Jaroli, Banspani, Dangoaposi and Chaibasa stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.


Schedule of train 07438 (KCG-TATA HSPL)

Runs from source: Mon
  Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. KACHEGUDA(KCG) 1 13:00 0
2. MALKAJGIRI(MJF) 1 13:16 13:17 9
3. NALGONDA(NLDA) 1 15:08 15:10 116
4. MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA) 1 15:38 15:40 155
5. PIDUGURALLA(PGRL) 1 16:55 16:57 214
6. GUNTUR JN(GNT) 1 18:20 18:25 288
7. VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 1 19:15 19:35 321
8. ELURU(EE) 1 20:22 20:24 381
9. TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD) 1 20:45 20:47 428
10. RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 1 21:46 21:48 470
11. SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 1 22:27 22:29 521
12. ANAKAPALLE(AKP) 1 23:51 23:53 638
13. DUVVADA(DVD) 2 01:00 01:02 654
14. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) 2 01:30 01:50 671
15. VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM) 2 02:45 02:47 732
16. SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE) 2 03:40 03:42 801
17. PALASA(PSA) 2 04:40 04:42 874
18. BRAHMAPUR(BAM) 2 05:35 05:37 948
19. KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 2 08:15 08:25 1095
20. BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 2 08:45 08:50 1114
21. CUTTACK(CTC) 2 09:20 09:25 1142
22. SUKINDA ROAD(SKND) 2 11:15 11:17 1213
23. KENDUJHAR(KDJR) 2 13:20 13:25 1329
24. JAROLI(JRLI) 2 15:00 15:02 1376
25. BANSPANI(BSPX) 2 15:08 15:10 1385
26. DANGOAPOSI(DPS) 2 15:48 15:50 1418
27. CHAIBASA(CBSA) 2 17:58 18:00 1473
28. TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 2 19:45 1535

Schedule of train 07439 (TATA-KCG HSP)  

Runs from source: Tue
  Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 1 22:50 0
2. CHAIBASA(CBSA) 1 23:58 00:00 63
3. DANGOAPOSI(DPS) 2 00:58 01:00 118
4. BANSPANI(BSPX) 2 01:48 01:50 150
5. JAROLI(JRLI) 2 02:08 02:10 160
6. KENDUJHAR(KDJR) 2 03:10 03:15 207
7. SUKINDA ROAD(SKND) 2 05:20 05:22 322
8. CUTTACK(CTC) 2 06:50 06:55 394
9. BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 2 07:30 07:35 422
10. KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 2 08:05 08:15 441
11. BRAHMAPUR(BAM) 2 10:15 10:17 587
12. PALASA(PSA) 2 11:40 11:42 661
13. SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE) 2 12:40 12:42 734
14. VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM) 2 13:45 13:47 803
15. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) 2 14:50 15:30 864
16. DUVVADA(DVD) 2 16:00 16:02 882
17. ANAKAPALLE(AKP) 2 16:15 16:17 898
18. SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 2 17:40 17:42 1015
19. RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 2 18:28 18:30 1065
20. TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD) 2 19:20 19:22 1107
21. ELURU(EE) 2 20:10 20:12 1155
22. VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 2 21:50 22:10 1214
23. GUNTUR JN(GNT) 2 23:00 23:05 1247
24. PIDUGURALLA(PGRL) 3 00:15 00:17 1321
25. MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA) 3 01:10 01:12 1381
26. NALGONDA(NLDA) 3 01:40 01:42 1419
27. MALKAJGIRI(MJF) 3 04:20 04:21 1526
28. KACHEGUDA(KCG) 3 05:00 1535


Train No. 07438 Kacheguda – Tatanagar Winter Special trains will depart Kacheguda at 13:00 hrs o­n 21st, 28thNovember, 5th, 12th, 19th and 26thDecember, 2016 (Monday) and arrive Tatanagar at 19:45 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.07439 Tatanagar – Kacheguda Winter Special trains will depart Tatanagar at 22:50 hrs o­n 22nd, 29th November, 6th, 13th, 20thand 27th December, 2016 (Tuesday) and arrive Kacheguda at 05:00 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Sukinda Road, Kendujhargarh, Jaroli, Banspani, Dangoaposi and Chaibasa stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.


Schedule of train 07438 (KCG-TATA HSPL)

Runs from source: Mon
  Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. KACHEGUDA(KCG) 1 13:00 0
2. MALKAJGIRI(MJF) 1 13:16 13:17 9
3. NALGONDA(NLDA) 1 15:08 15:10 116
4. MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA) 1 15:38 15:40 155
5. PIDUGURALLA(PGRL) 1 16:55 16:57 214
6. GUNTUR JN(GNT) 1 18:20 18:25 288
7. VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 1 19:15 19:35 321
8. ELURU(EE) 1 20:22 20:24 381
9. TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD) 1 20:45 20:47 428
10. RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 1 21:46 21:48 470
11. SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 1 22:27 22:29 521
12. ANAKAPALLE(AKP) 1 23:51 23:53 638
13. DUVVADA(DVD) 2 01:00 01:02 654
14. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) 2 01:30 01:50 671
15. VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM) 2 02:45 02:47 732
16. SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE) 2 03:40 03:42 801
17. PALASA(PSA) 2 04:40 04:42 874
18. BRAHMAPUR(BAM) 2 05:35 05:37 948
19. KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 2 08:15 08:25 1095
20. BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 2 08:45 08:50 1114
21. CUTTACK(CTC) 2 09:20 09:25 1142
22. SUKINDA ROAD(SKND) 2 11:15 11:17 1213
23. KENDUJHAR(KDJR) 2 13:20 13:25 1329
24. JAROLI(JRLI) 2 15:00 15:02 1376
25. BANSPANI(BSPX) 2 15:08 15:10 1385
26. DANGOAPOSI(DPS) 2 15:48 15:50 1418
27. CHAIBASA(CBSA) 2 17:58 18:00 1473
28. TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 2 19:45 1535

Schedule of train 07439 (TATA-KCG HSP)  

Runs from source: Tue
  Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 1 22:50 0
2. CHAIBASA(CBSA) 1 23:58 00:00 63
3. DANGOAPOSI(DPS) 2 00:58 01:00 118
4. BANSPANI(BSPX) 2 01:48 01:50 150
5. JAROLI(JRLI) 2 02:08 02:10 160
6. KENDUJHAR(KDJR) 2 03:10 03:15 207
7. SUKINDA ROAD(SKND) 2 05:20 05:22 322
8. CUTTACK(CTC) 2 06:50 06:55 394
9. BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 2 07:30 07:35 422
10. KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 2 08:05 08:15 441
11. BRAHMAPUR(BAM) 2 10:15 10:17 587
12. PALASA(PSA) 2 11:40 11:42 661
13. SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE) 2 12:40 12:42 734
14. VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM) 2 13:45 13:47 803
15. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) 2 14:50 15:30 864
16. DUVVADA(DVD) 2 16:00 16:02 882
17. ANAKAPALLE(AKP) 2 16:15 16:17 898
18. SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 2 17:40 17:42 1015
19. RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 2 18:28 18:30 1065
20. TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD) 2 19:20 19:22 1107
21. ELURU(EE) 2 20:10 20:12 1155
22. VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 2 21:50 22:10 1214
23. GUNTUR JN(GNT) 2 23:00 23:05 1247
24. PIDUGURALLA(PGRL) 3 00:15 00:17 1321
25. MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA) 3 01:10 01:12 1381
26. NALGONDA(NLDA) 3 01:40 01:42 1419
27. MALKAJGIRI(MJF) 3 04:20 04:21 1526
28. KACHEGUDA(KCG) 3 05:00 1535