5 December 2016

Introduction of New Express Train No. 11901/11902 Kurukshetra-Mathura-Kurukshetra Gita Jayanti Express from 12.12.2016

Introduction of New Express Train No. 11901l11902 Kurukshetra-Mathura-Kurukshetra from 09.12.2016 
For the convenience of passengers Railway will introduce a new express train No. 11901/11902 (5 days aweek) to run between Kurukshetra- Mathura-Kurukshetra Ex Kurukshetra & Math
Time-Table of Train No. 11901/11902 Kurukshetra Mathura

Time-Table of Train No. 11901/11902 Kurukshetra Mathura
Kurukshetra (05 Days a week except Thursday & Sunday)

Accommodation: Deen-Dayalu,ACChair Car, Chair Car & General
Days of Regular Run
Ex Kurukshetra & Mathura From
12.12.2016 onward
Note:
The inaugural run of above train will start from Kurukshetra on 09.12.2016 at 13.25 hrs

Schedule of train 11902 (KKDE-MTJ EXP)   Validity of Train Schedule: 12 Dec 2016 onwards
Runs from source: Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat
  Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE) 1 14:55 0
2. KARNAL(KUN) 1 15:35 15:37 34
3. PANIPAT JN(PNP) 1 15:55 15:57 68
4. SAMALKHA(SMK) 1 16:10 16:12 85
5. SONIPAT(SNP) 1 16:34 16:44 113
6. SUBZI MANDI(SZM) 1 17:25 17:35 153
7. NEW DELHI(NDLS) 1 18:00 18:20 157
8. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) 1 18:38 18:40 165
9. FARIDABAD(FDB) 1 19:10 19:12 185
10. PALWAL(PWL) 1 20:06 20:08 215
11. KOSI KALAN(KSV) 1 20:38 20:40 257
12. CHATA(CHJ) 1 20:51 20:53 267
13. MATHURA JN(MTJ) 1 21:40 298

Introduction of New Express Train No. 11901l11902 Kurukshetra-Mathura-Kurukshetra from 09.12.2016 
For the convenience of passengers Railway will introduce a new express train No. 11901/11902 (5 days aweek) to run between Kurukshetra- Mathura-Kurukshetra Ex Kurukshetra & Math
Time-Table of Train No. 11901/11902 Kurukshetra Mathura

Time-Table of Train No. 11901/11902 Kurukshetra Mathura
Kurukshetra (05 Days a week except Thursday & Sunday)

Accommodation: Deen-Dayalu,ACChair Car, Chair Car & General
Days of Regular Run
Ex Kurukshetra & Mathura From
12.12.2016 onward
Note:
The inaugural run of above train will start from Kurukshetra on 09.12.2016 at 13.25 hrs

Schedule of train 11902 (KKDE-MTJ EXP)   Validity of Train Schedule: 12 Dec 2016 onwards
Runs from source: Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat
  Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE) 1 14:55 0
2. KARNAL(KUN) 1 15:35 15:37 34
3. PANIPAT JN(PNP) 1 15:55 15:57 68
4. SAMALKHA(SMK) 1 16:10 16:12 85
5. SONIPAT(SNP) 1 16:34 16:44 113
6. SUBZI MANDI(SZM) 1 17:25 17:35 153
7. NEW DELHI(NDLS) 1 18:00 18:20 157
8. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) 1 18:38 18:40 165
9. FARIDABAD(FDB) 1 19:10 19:12 185
10. PALWAL(PWL) 1 20:06 20:08 215
11. KOSI KALAN(KSV) 1 20:38 20:40 257
12. CHATA(CHJ) 1 20:51 20:53 267
13. MATHURA JN(MTJ) 1 21:40 298

Follow by Email