2 December 2016

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - HYDERABAD SABARI EXPRESS

The timings of Train No.17229 Thiruvananthapuram – Hyderabad Sabari express from Tenali to Hyderabad have been revised as detailed below.There will be no change in timings from Thiruvananthapuram to Nidubrolu.The revision in timings will be with effect from 26th March, 2017.


Sl. No.
Railway Stations
Present Timings
Revised Timings
1.
Tenali
06.42 / 06.44 hrs.
06.28 / 06.30 hrs.
2.
Guntur
07.15 / 07.35 hrs.
07.00 / 07.20 hrs.
3.
Sattenapalle
08.15 / 08.16 hrs.
07.59 / 08.00 hrs.
4.
Piduguralla
08.45 / 08.46 hrs.
08.27 / 08.28 hrs.
5.
Nadikudi Jn.
09.08 / 09.09 hrs.
08.50 / 08.51 hrs.
6.
Miryalaguda
09.53 / 09.54 hrs.
09.29 / 09.30 hrs.
7.
Nalgonda
10.24 / 10.25 hrs.
10.00 / 10.01 hrs.
8.
Charlapalli
12.20 / 12.21 hrs.
11.40 / 11.42 hrs.
9.
Secunderabad Jn.
13.10 / 13.15 hrs.
12.15 / 12.20 hrs.
10.
Hyderabad Deccan
13.40 hrs.
12.55 hrs

The timings of Train No.17229 Thiruvananthapuram – Hyderabad Sabari express from Tenali to Hyderabad have been revised as detailed below.There will be no change in timings from Thiruvananthapuram to Nidubrolu.The revision in timings will be with effect from 26th March, 2017.


Sl. No.
Railway Stations
Present Timings
Revised Timings
1.
Tenali
06.42 / 06.44 hrs.
06.28 / 06.30 hrs.
2.
Guntur
07.15 / 07.35 hrs.
07.00 / 07.20 hrs.
3.
Sattenapalle
08.15 / 08.16 hrs.
07.59 / 08.00 hrs.
4.
Piduguralla
08.45 / 08.46 hrs.
08.27 / 08.28 hrs.
5.
Nadikudi Jn.
09.08 / 09.09 hrs.
08.50 / 08.51 hrs.
6.
Miryalaguda
09.53 / 09.54 hrs.
09.29 / 09.30 hrs.
7.
Nalgonda
10.24 / 10.25 hrs.
10.00 / 10.01 hrs.
8.
Charlapalli
12.20 / 12.21 hrs.
11.40 / 11.42 hrs.
9.
Secunderabad Jn.
13.10 / 13.15 hrs.
12.15 / 12.20 hrs.
10.
Hyderabad Deccan
13.40 hrs.
12.55 hrs