13 January 2017

Train No.16181/16182 Chennai Egmore- Manamadurai - Chennai Egmore bi-weekly Silambu express trains have been extended to run upto Sengottai

Train No.16181 I 16182 Chennai Egmore- Manamadurai - Chennai Egmore bi-weekly Silambu express trains have been extended to run upto Sengottai. Extension of the service will commence on 14.01 .2017 ex Chennai Egmore and on 15.01.2017 ex Sengottai.

Accordingly, Train No.16181/eaving Chennai Egmore from 14.01.2017 will run upto Sengottai. Train No.16182 will leave from Sengottai from 15.01.2017.

The timings and stoppages of the trains on the extended portion are detailed below:

Train No.16181 Train No.16182
Chennai Egmore - Sengottai Station Sengottai - Chennai Egmore
bi-weekly express bi-weekly express
20.20 (Wed, Sat) Chennai Egmore 05.45 (Fri, Mon)
05.30 I 05.40 Manamadurai 20.05120.15
06.02 1 06.03 Narikkudi 19.15 / 19.16
06.141 06.15 Tiruchchuli 19.02 119.03
06.27 I 06.28 Aruppukkottai 18.49118.50
06.55/ 06.57 Virudhunagar 18.20 118.22
07.14107.15 Ti ruttangal 17.59 118.00
07.191 07.20 Sivakasi 17.531 17.54
07.351 07.36 Sri vi IIi puttur 17.35 117.36
07.491 07.50 Rajapalayam 17.20 117.21
08.13 108.14 Sankarankovi I 16.56 116.57
08.27 I 08.28 Pambakovil Shandy 16.42116.43
08.40 I 08.41 Kadayanallur 16.29 116.30
09.00 I 09.05 Tenkasi Jn. 16.12 116.15
10.20 (Thu, Sun) Sengottai 16.00 (Thu, Sun)


Stoppages over the extended portion (between Manamadurai - Sengottai): Narikkudi, Tiruchchuli, Aruppukkottai, Virudhunagar,
Tiruttangal, Sivakasi, Srivilliputtur, Rajapalayam, Sankarankovil, Pambakovil Shandy, Kadayanallur and Tenkasi Jn.

Train No.16181 I 16182 Chennai Egmore- Manamadurai - Chennai Egmore bi-weekly Silambu express trains have been extended to run upto Sengottai. Extension of the service will commence on 14.01 .2017 ex Chennai Egmore and on 15.01.2017 ex Sengottai.

Accordingly, Train No.16181/eaving Chennai Egmore from 14.01.2017 will run upto Sengottai. Train No.16182 will leave from Sengottai from 15.01.2017.

The timings and stoppages of the trains on the extended portion are detailed below:

Train No.16181 Train No.16182
Chennai Egmore - Sengottai Station Sengottai - Chennai Egmore
bi-weekly express bi-weekly express
20.20 (Wed, Sat) Chennai Egmore 05.45 (Fri, Mon)
05.30 I 05.40 Manamadurai 20.05120.15
06.02 1 06.03 Narikkudi 19.15 / 19.16
06.141 06.15 Tiruchchuli 19.02 119.03
06.27 I 06.28 Aruppukkottai 18.49118.50
06.55/ 06.57 Virudhunagar 18.20 118.22
07.14107.15 Ti ruttangal 17.59 118.00
07.191 07.20 Sivakasi 17.531 17.54
07.351 07.36 Sri vi IIi puttur 17.35 117.36
07.491 07.50 Rajapalayam 17.20 117.21
08.13 108.14 Sankarankovi I 16.56 116.57
08.27 I 08.28 Pambakovil Shandy 16.42116.43
08.40 I 08.41 Kadayanallur 16.29 116.30
09.00 I 09.05 Tenkasi Jn. 16.12 116.15
10.20 (Thu, Sun) Sengottai 16.00 (Thu, Sun)


Stoppages over the extended portion (between Manamadurai - Sengottai): Narikkudi, Tiruchchuli, Aruppukkottai, Virudhunagar,
Tiruttangal, Sivakasi, Srivilliputtur, Rajapalayam, Sankarankovil, Pambakovil Shandy, Kadayanallur and Tenkasi Jn.

twitter