20 January 2017

Trains Rescheduled on 20th January, 2017

Train No. 12715 H.S.Nanded–Amritsar Sachkhand Express scheduled to depart H.S.Nanded at 09:30 hrs on 20th January, 2017 is rescheduled to depart at 13:30 hrs on the same day due to late running of its pairing train.

Train No. 12707 Tirupati–H.Nizamuddin AP Sampark Kranti Express scheduled to depart Tirupati at 05:40 hrs on 20th January, 2017 is rescheduled to depart at 08:00 hrs on the same day due to late running of its pairing train.

Train No. 12590 Secunderabad – Gorakhpur Superfast Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad at 07:20 hrs on 20th January, 2017 is rescheduled to depart at 22:15 hrs on the same day, due to late running of its pairing train.

Train No.12269 Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 06.40 hrs. on 20.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs. o­n 20.01.2017 (late by 9 hours and 20 minutes) due to late running of pairing train.

 Train No.06335 Guwahati- Kochuveli Special Train scheduled to depart Guwahati at 23:25 hrs on 18th January, 2017 is rescheduled to depart at 05:15 hrs on 20th January, 2017 due to late running of its pairing train.

12859 CST–Howrah Gitanjali Express Sch Dep 0600 hrs on 20.01.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 1050 hrs on 20.1.2017 (Up train 5 hrs late)

15647 LTT-Guwahati Express  Sch Dep 0805 hrs on 20.01.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 1030 hrs on 20.1.2017 (Up train 7 hrs late)

Tr No 12691 Chennai-SSPN Weekly Exp scheduled to leave MAS at 23.30 hrs of 20.01.17 is re-scheduled at 01.00 hrs of 21.01.17

12807 VSKP-NZM Samata express leaving VSKP on 21.01.2017 rescheduled to leave at 08.20hrs instead of 06.25hrs.

12137 CST-Firozpur Punjab Mail sch dep 1940 hrs on 20.1.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 0030 hrs on 21.1.2017 (Up train 7 hrs 30 min late)








Train No Train name Start date Train type Source Destination Rescheduled by Rescheduled time
11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS 20 Jan 05:20 MAIL EXP AMH LTT 2 hrs 07:20
11109 JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP 20 Jan 06:10 MAIL EXP JHS LJN 2:20 hrs 08:30
12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP 20 Jan 07:40 SHATABDI NDLS KLK 1:20 hrs 09:00
12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI 20 Jan 05:45 JANSHATABDI PNBE HWH 45 min 06:30
12033 CNB NDLS SHT 20 Jan 06:00 SHATABDI CNB NDLS 9 hrs 15:00
12195 AF-AII INTERCITY 20 Jan 05:05 SUPERFAST AF AII 1:25 hrs 06:30
12226 KAIFIAT EXP 20 Jan 19:15 SUPERFAST DLI AMH 3:35 hrs 22:50
12269 MAS-NZM DURANTO EXP 20 Jan 06:40 DURONTO MAS NZM 9:20 hrs 16:00
12280 TAJ EXPRESS 20 Jan 07:00 SUPERFAST NZM JHS 4:45 hrs 11:45
12303 POORVA EXPRESS 20 Jan 08:05 SUPERFAST HWH NDLS 9:05 hrs 17:10
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 20 Jan 05:55 SUPERFAST ASR KOAA 1:35 hrs 07:30
12323 HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES 20 Jan 18:50 SUPERFAST HWH ANVT 55 min 19:45
12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 20 Jan 14:40 SUPERFAST ANVT BGP 1:20 hrs 16:00
12379 JALIANWALAB EXP 20 Jan 13:10 SUPERFAST SDAH ASR 5:20 hrs 18:30
12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS 20 Jan 08:10 SUPERFAST RGD NDLS 6:50 hrs 15:00
12398 MAHABODHI EXP 20 Jan 12:10 SUPERFAST NDLS GAYA 2:35 hrs 14:45
12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS 20 Jan 03:30 SUPERFAST RIG NZM 1 hr 04:30
12419 GOMTI EXP 20 Jan 06:00 SUPERFAST LKO NDLS 3 hrs 09:00
12481 INTERCITY EXP 20 Jan 13:10 SUPERFAST DLI SGNR 1:50 hrs 15:00
12565 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 20 Jan 08:35 SUPERFAST DBG NDLS 2 hrs 10:35
12590 SC-GKP EXP 20 Jan 07:20 SUPERFAST SC GKP 14:55 hrs 22:15
12616 G T EXPRESS 20 Jan 17:50 SUPERFAST DEE MAS 14:10 hrs 08:00 21 Jan
12707 TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI 20 Jan 05:40 SUPERFAST TPTY NZM 2:20 hrs 08:00
12715 NED-ASR SACHKHAND EXP 20 Jan 09:30 SUPERFAST NED ASR 4 hrs 13:30
12820 ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI 20 Jan 07:05 SUPERFAST ANVT BBS 2:55 hrs 10:00
12859 CSTM-HWH GEETANJALI EXP. 20 Jan 06:00 SUPERFAST CSTM HWH 4:50 hrs 10:50
12862 KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS 20 Jan 02:40 SUPERFAST KZJ VSKP 4 hrs 06:40
12876 NDLS-PURI NEELACHAL 20 Jan 06:25 SUPERFAST NDLS PURI 1:35 hrs 08:00
13022 MITHILA EXPRESS 20 Jan 10:00 MAIL EXP RXL HWH 6:30 hrs 16:30
14625 DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS 20 Jan 06:45 MAIL EXP DEE FZR 6:15 hrs 13:00
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 20 Jan 07:15 MAIL EXP JYG ASR 2:15 hrs 09:30
14732 FKA DLI EXP 20 Jan 02:00 MAIL EXP FKA DLI 2 hrs 04:00
14812 DEE SIKAR EXP 20 Jan 06:50 MAIL EXP DEE SIKR 1:10 hrs 08:00
14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES 20 Jan 09:30 MAIL EXP JU BSB 3 hrs 12:30
15065 GKP-PNVL EXP 20 Jan 05:30 MAIL EXP GKP PNVL 5 hrs 10:30
15484 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS 20 Jan 06:35 MAIL EXP DLI APDJ 1:15 hrs 07:50
15647 LTT-GHY EXP 20 Jan 08:05 MAIL EXP LTT GHY 2:25 hrs 10:30
18216 JAT - DURG EXP 20 Jan 05:00 MAIL EXP JAT DURG 4:15 hrs 09:15
19409 ADI - GKP EXPRESS 20 Jan 11:35 MAIL EXP ADI GKP 1:40 hrs 13:15
19801 KOTA-INDB INTERCITY EXP 20 Jan 06:30 MAIL EXP KOTA INDB 45 min 07:15
22442 CNB-ALD-INTERCITY 20 Jan 06:30 SUPERFAST CNB ALD 2 hrs 08:30
22823 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI 20 Jan 09:30 RAJDHANI BBS NDLS 6:45 hrs 16:15
50104 RN DADAR PASS 20 Jan 05:30 PASSENGER RN DR 12 min 05:42
51832 AGC-JHS PASS 20 Jan 06:20 PASSENGER AGC JHS 1:15 hrs 07:35
52455 KLK-SML 20 Jan 12:10 MAIL EXP KLK SML 1 hr 13:10
53181 LGL PGR 20 Jan 23:30 PASSENGER SDAH LGL 30 min 00:00 21 Jan
54160 ALD-JHS PASS. 20 Jan 06:25 PASSENGER ALD JHS 4:35 hrs 11:00
54254 LKO-PYG PASS 20 Jan 04:50 PASSENGER LKO PRG 3:10 hrs 08:00
55020 PASSANGER 20 Jan 08:30 PASSENGER GKP CPR 5 hrs 13:30
55025 PASS 20 Jan 05:20 PASSENGER GKP GD 4 hrs 09:20
55039 GKP-NTV-PASS 20 Jan 06:15 PASSENGER GKP NTV 5 hrs 11:15
55041 PASSENGER 20 Jan 01:55 PASSENGER NKE GKP 6:30 hrs 08:25
55050 PASS 20 Jan 05:15 PASSENGER LJN JEA 1:20 hrs 06:35
55073 NKE-GKP PASSENGER 20 Jan 04:30 PASSENGER NKE GKP 2:45 hrs 07:15
55210 NKE-MFP PASSENGER 20 Jan 03:00 PASSENGER NKE MFP 3:50 hrs 06:50
63134 LGL - RHA PASSENGER 20 Jan 03:10 MEMU LGL RHA 30 min 03:40
63134 LGL - RHA PASSENGER 21 Jan 03:10 MEMU LGL RHA 30 min 03:40

Train No. 12715 H.S.Nanded–Amritsar Sachkhand Express scheduled to depart H.S.Nanded at 09:30 hrs on 20th January, 2017 is rescheduled to depart at 13:30 hrs on the same day due to late running of its pairing train.

Train No. 12707 Tirupati–H.Nizamuddin AP Sampark Kranti Express scheduled to depart Tirupati at 05:40 hrs on 20th January, 2017 is rescheduled to depart at 08:00 hrs on the same day due to late running of its pairing train.

Train No. 12590 Secunderabad – Gorakhpur Superfast Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad at 07:20 hrs on 20th January, 2017 is rescheduled to depart at 22:15 hrs on the same day, due to late running of its pairing train.

Train No.12269 Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 06.40 hrs. on 20.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs. o­n 20.01.2017 (late by 9 hours and 20 minutes) due to late running of pairing train.

 Train No.06335 Guwahati- Kochuveli Special Train scheduled to depart Guwahati at 23:25 hrs on 18th January, 2017 is rescheduled to depart at 05:15 hrs on 20th January, 2017 due to late running of its pairing train.

12859 CST–Howrah Gitanjali Express Sch Dep 0600 hrs on 20.01.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 1050 hrs on 20.1.2017 (Up train 5 hrs late)

15647 LTT-Guwahati Express  Sch Dep 0805 hrs on 20.01.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 1030 hrs on 20.1.2017 (Up train 7 hrs late)

Tr No 12691 Chennai-SSPN Weekly Exp scheduled to leave MAS at 23.30 hrs of 20.01.17 is re-scheduled at 01.00 hrs of 21.01.17

12807 VSKP-NZM Samata express leaving VSKP on 21.01.2017 rescheduled to leave at 08.20hrs instead of 06.25hrs.

12137 CST-Firozpur Punjab Mail sch dep 1940 hrs on 20.1.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 0030 hrs on 21.1.2017 (Up train 7 hrs 30 min late)








Train No Train name Start date Train type Source Destination Rescheduled by Rescheduled time
11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS 20 Jan 05:20 MAIL EXP AMH LTT 2 hrs 07:20
11109 JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP 20 Jan 06:10 MAIL EXP JHS LJN 2:20 hrs 08:30
12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP 20 Jan 07:40 SHATABDI NDLS KLK 1:20 hrs 09:00
12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI 20 Jan 05:45 JANSHATABDI PNBE HWH 45 min 06:30
12033 CNB NDLS SHT 20 Jan 06:00 SHATABDI CNB NDLS 9 hrs 15:00
12195 AF-AII INTERCITY 20 Jan 05:05 SUPERFAST AF AII 1:25 hrs 06:30
12226 KAIFIAT EXP 20 Jan 19:15 SUPERFAST DLI AMH 3:35 hrs 22:50
12269 MAS-NZM DURANTO EXP 20 Jan 06:40 DURONTO MAS NZM 9:20 hrs 16:00
12280 TAJ EXPRESS 20 Jan 07:00 SUPERFAST NZM JHS 4:45 hrs 11:45
12303 POORVA EXPRESS 20 Jan 08:05 SUPERFAST HWH NDLS 9:05 hrs 17:10
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 20 Jan 05:55 SUPERFAST ASR KOAA 1:35 hrs 07:30
12323 HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES 20 Jan 18:50 SUPERFAST HWH ANVT 55 min 19:45
12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 20 Jan 14:40 SUPERFAST ANVT BGP 1:20 hrs 16:00
12379 JALIANWALAB EXP 20 Jan 13:10 SUPERFAST SDAH ASR 5:20 hrs 18:30
12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS 20 Jan 08:10 SUPERFAST RGD NDLS 6:50 hrs 15:00
12398 MAHABODHI EXP 20 Jan 12:10 SUPERFAST NDLS GAYA 2:35 hrs 14:45
12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS 20 Jan 03:30 SUPERFAST RIG NZM 1 hr 04:30
12419 GOMTI EXP 20 Jan 06:00 SUPERFAST LKO NDLS 3 hrs 09:00
12481 INTERCITY EXP 20 Jan 13:10 SUPERFAST DLI SGNR 1:50 hrs 15:00
12565 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 20 Jan 08:35 SUPERFAST DBG NDLS 2 hrs 10:35
12590 SC-GKP EXP 20 Jan 07:20 SUPERFAST SC GKP 14:55 hrs 22:15
12616 G T EXPRESS 20 Jan 17:50 SUPERFAST DEE MAS 14:10 hrs 08:00 21 Jan
12707 TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI 20 Jan 05:40 SUPERFAST TPTY NZM 2:20 hrs 08:00
12715 NED-ASR SACHKHAND EXP 20 Jan 09:30 SUPERFAST NED ASR 4 hrs 13:30
12820 ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI 20 Jan 07:05 SUPERFAST ANVT BBS 2:55 hrs 10:00
12859 CSTM-HWH GEETANJALI EXP. 20 Jan 06:00 SUPERFAST CSTM HWH 4:50 hrs 10:50
12862 KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS 20 Jan 02:40 SUPERFAST KZJ VSKP 4 hrs 06:40
12876 NDLS-PURI NEELACHAL 20 Jan 06:25 SUPERFAST NDLS PURI 1:35 hrs 08:00
13022 MITHILA EXPRESS 20 Jan 10:00 MAIL EXP RXL HWH 6:30 hrs 16:30
14625 DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS 20 Jan 06:45 MAIL EXP DEE FZR 6:15 hrs 13:00
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 20 Jan 07:15 MAIL EXP JYG ASR 2:15 hrs 09:30
14732 FKA DLI EXP 20 Jan 02:00 MAIL EXP FKA DLI 2 hrs 04:00
14812 DEE SIKAR EXP 20 Jan 06:50 MAIL EXP DEE SIKR 1:10 hrs 08:00
14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES 20 Jan 09:30 MAIL EXP JU BSB 3 hrs 12:30
15065 GKP-PNVL EXP 20 Jan 05:30 MAIL EXP GKP PNVL 5 hrs 10:30
15484 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS 20 Jan 06:35 MAIL EXP DLI APDJ 1:15 hrs 07:50
15647 LTT-GHY EXP 20 Jan 08:05 MAIL EXP LTT GHY 2:25 hrs 10:30
18216 JAT - DURG EXP 20 Jan 05:00 MAIL EXP JAT DURG 4:15 hrs 09:15
19409 ADI - GKP EXPRESS 20 Jan 11:35 MAIL EXP ADI GKP 1:40 hrs 13:15
19801 KOTA-INDB INTERCITY EXP 20 Jan 06:30 MAIL EXP KOTA INDB 45 min 07:15
22442 CNB-ALD-INTERCITY 20 Jan 06:30 SUPERFAST CNB ALD 2 hrs 08:30
22823 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI 20 Jan 09:30 RAJDHANI BBS NDLS 6:45 hrs 16:15
50104 RN DADAR PASS 20 Jan 05:30 PASSENGER RN DR 12 min 05:42
51832 AGC-JHS PASS 20 Jan 06:20 PASSENGER AGC JHS 1:15 hrs 07:35
52455 KLK-SML 20 Jan 12:10 MAIL EXP KLK SML 1 hr 13:10
53181 LGL PGR 20 Jan 23:30 PASSENGER SDAH LGL 30 min 00:00 21 Jan
54160 ALD-JHS PASS. 20 Jan 06:25 PASSENGER ALD JHS 4:35 hrs 11:00
54254 LKO-PYG PASS 20 Jan 04:50 PASSENGER LKO PRG 3:10 hrs 08:00
55020 PASSANGER 20 Jan 08:30 PASSENGER GKP CPR 5 hrs 13:30
55025 PASS 20 Jan 05:20 PASSENGER GKP GD 4 hrs 09:20
55039 GKP-NTV-PASS 20 Jan 06:15 PASSENGER GKP NTV 5 hrs 11:15
55041 PASSENGER 20 Jan 01:55 PASSENGER NKE GKP 6:30 hrs 08:25
55050 PASS 20 Jan 05:15 PASSENGER LJN JEA 1:20 hrs 06:35
55073 NKE-GKP PASSENGER 20 Jan 04:30 PASSENGER NKE GKP 2:45 hrs 07:15
55210 NKE-MFP PASSENGER 20 Jan 03:00 PASSENGER NKE MFP 3:50 hrs 06:50
63134 LGL - RHA PASSENGER 20 Jan 03:10 MEMU LGL RHA 30 min 03:40
63134 LGL - RHA PASSENGER 21 Jan 03:10 MEMU LGL RHA 30 min 03:40

Follow by Email