21 January 2017

Trains Rescheduled on 21th January, 2017


Revised Timings :- Tr No.17210 CCT-SBC Seshadri Exp schd to leave kakinadaTown at 17.35 hrs on 21/01 is rescheduled at 2.35 hrs on 22/01/17.

12807 VSKP-NZM Samata express leaving VSKP on 21.01.2017 rescheduled to leave at 08.20hrs instead of 06.25hrs.

12163 Dadar-Chennai Egmore Express sch dep 2030 hrs on 21.1.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 0430 hrs on 22.1.2017 (Up train 12 hrs late)

11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli Express sch dep 2130 hrs on 21.1.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 0030 hrs on 22.1.2017 (Up train 10 hrs late)

T.NO.17210 CCT-SBC Seshadri Exp. schedule to leave Kakinada Town at 17:35 hrs on 21/01/17 is rescheduled at 21:00 hrs on 21/01/17.

18409 (SRI JAGANNATH EXP) IS RE-SCHEDULED TO LEAVE HOWRAH AT 00.15 HRS ON 22.01.17 INSTEAD OF 19.00 HRS ON 21.01.17.

02822(SANTRAGACHI -PUNE AC SF SPECIAL) IS RE-SCHEDULED TO LEAVE SANTRAGACHI AT 21.25 HRS ON 21.01.2017 INSTEAD OF 18.30 HRS ON 21.01.2017

11027 CST – Chennai Central Mail sch dep 2345 hrs on 21.1.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 0430 hrs on 22.1.2017 (Up train 4 hrs 20 min late)

Tr No.11021 (DR-TEN) Schedule to Dep Ex- Dadar at  21.30 hrs on 21/01 has been rescheduled  to 00.30 hrs on 22/01/17.

TRAIN NO.16603 MANGALORE - TRIVANDRUM OF 21.01.17 IS RESCHEDULED TO LEAVE AT 19.30 HRS ON 21.07.17.

TRAIN NO.06336 KOCHUVELI-GUWAHATI OF 22.01.2017 IS RESCHEDULED TO LEAVE AT 12.00 HRS ON 23.01.2017


12137 CST-Firozpur Punjab Mail sch dep 1940 hrs on 21.1.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 0020 hrs on 22.1.2017 (Up train 4 hrs late)

15066 Panvel-Gorakhpur Express sch dep 1750 hrs on 21.1.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 2330 hrs on 21.1.2017 (Up train 4 hrs 30 min late)


1) T. No.12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chennai Central express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.15 hrs. on 21.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19.15 hrs. on 21.01.2017 due to late arrival of pairing train.

2) T.No.12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chennai Central mail, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14.50 hrs. on 21.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 21.00 hrs. on 21.01.2017 due to late arrival of pairing train.

3. T.No.12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Gorakhpur Raptisagar express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 06.10 hrs. on 22.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19.15 hrs. on 22.01.2017 due to late arrival of pairing train.

4. T.No.06336 Kochuveli – Guwahati Special Fare special train, scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 12.00 hrs. on 22.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Kochuveli at 12.00 hrs. on 23.01.2017 due to late arrival of pairing train.

5. T.No.16603 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Maveli express, scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 17.45 hrs. on 21.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 19.30 hrs. on 21.01.2017 due to late arrival of pairing train.



Train No Train name Start date Train type Source Destination Rescheduled by Rescheduled time
10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS 21 Jan 09:15 MAIL EXP MAO CSTM 13 min 09:28
11124 GWALIAR-BJU MAIL 21 Jan 11:50 MAIL EXP GWL BJU 5:10 hrs 17:00
12033 CNB NDLS SHT 21 Jan 06:00 SHATABDI CNB NDLS 14 hrs 20:00
12034 NDLS CNB SHATABDI 21 Jan 15:50 SHATABDI NDLS CNB 12:40 hrs 04:30 22 Jan
12195 AF-AII INTERCITY 21 Jan 05:05 SUPERFAST AF AII 3 hrs 08:05
12226 KAIFIAT EXP 21 Jan 19:15 SUPERFAST DLI AMH 8:45 hrs 04:00 22 Jan
12243 MAS-CBE SHATABDIEXP 21 Jan 07:15 SHATABDI MAS CBE 1:45 hrs 09:00
12270 NZM-MAS DURANTO EXP 21 Jan 15:45 DURONTO NZM MAS 13 hrs 04:45 22 Jan
12274 HWH DURONTO EXP 21 Jan 12:55 DURONTO NDLS HWH 1:25 hrs 14:20
12304 POORVA EXPRESS 21 Jan 17:35 SUPERFAST NDLS HWH 3:25 hrs 21:00
12392 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS 21 Jan 13:10 SUPERFAST NDLS RGD 8 hrs 21:10
12410 GONDWANA EXPRES 21 Jan 15:20 SUPERFAST NZM RIG 3:10 hrs 18:30
12419 GOMTI EXP 21 Jan 06:00 SUPERFAST LKO NDLS 2:30 hrs 08:30
12588 JAMMU GKP EXP 21 Jan 22:45 SUPERFAST JAT GKP 5:15 hrs 04:00 22 Jan
12591 GKP-SBC EXP 21 Jan 06:35 SUPERFAST GKP YPR 8 hrs 14:35
12616 G T EXPRESS 21 Jan 17:50 SUPERFAST DEE MAS 1:40 hrs 19:30
12658 SBC-MAS MAIL 21 Jan 22:40 SUPERFAST SBC MAS 11:20 hrs 10:00 22 Jan
12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP 21 Jan 05:35 SUPERFAST ASR NED 1:55 hrs 07:30
12807 VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP. 21 Jan 06:25 SUPERFAST VSKP NZM 1:55 hrs 08:20
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 21 Jan 06:25 SUPERFAST NDLS PURI 1:05 hrs 07:30
12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI 21 Jan 06:55 SUPERFAST NDLS RNC 3:35 hrs 10:30
12862 KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS 21 Jan 02:40 SUPERFAST KZJ VSKP 1:30 hrs 04:10
13022 MITHILA EXPRESS 21 Jan 10:00 MAIL EXP RXL HWH 1 hr 11:00
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 21 Jan 04:40 MAIL EXP AGC KOAA 45 min 05:25
13249 PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. 21 Jan 05:00 MAIL EXP PNBE BBU 1:10 hrs 06:10
13258 JAN SADHARAN EXP 21 Jan 13:30 MAIL EXP ANVT DNR 1 hr 14:30
13424 AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS 21 Jan 05:55 MAIL EXP AII BGP 2 hrs 07:55
14117 ALD-BST EXP 21 Jan 04:35 MAIL EXP ALD BST 3:55 hrs 08:30
14123 INTERCITY EXP 21 Jan 04:35 MAIL EXP PBH CNB 1 hr 05:35
14623 PATALKOT EXP 21 Jan 10:15 MAIL EXP CWA DEE 4 hrs 14:15
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 21 Jan 11:55 MAIL EXP ASR JYG 3:35 hrs 15:30
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 21 Jan 07:15 MAIL EXP JYG ASR 1:15 hrs 08:30
15215 EXPRESS 21 Jan 07:15 MAIL EXP MFP NKE 1:45 hrs 09:00
15484 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS 21 Jan 06:35 MAIL EXP DLI APDJ 1:10 hrs 07:45
16204 TPTY-MAS EXP 21 Jan 06:45 MAIL EXP TPTY MAS 55 min 07:40
19166 SABARMATI EXP 21 Jan 04:30 MAIL EXP DBG ADI 3 hrs 07:30
22442 CNB-ALD-INTERCITY 21 Jan 06:30 SUPERFAST CNB ALD 1:25 hrs 07:55
22454 RAJYA RANI EXP 21 Jan 04:55 SUPERFAST MTC LJN 2 hrs 06:55
22625 MAS-SBC AC DOUBLE DECKER 21 Jan 07:25 SUPERFAST MAS SBC 1:50 hrs 09:15
22824 NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI 21 Jan 17:05 RAJDHANI NDLS BBS 4:25 hrs 21:30
50101 RATNAGIRI- MADGAON 21 Jan 03:20 PASSENGER RN MAO 25 min 03:45
50106 SWV DIVA PASS 21 Jan 08:30 PASSENGER SWV DIVA 15 min 08:45
50108 MAO-SWV PASSENGER 21 Jan 06:15 PASSENGER MAO SWV 11 min 06:26
51815 JHS-AGC PASS 21 Jan 07:30 PASSENGER JHS AGC 2 hrs 09:30
51832 AGC-JHS PASS 21 Jan 06:20 PASSENGER AGC JHS 1:40 hrs 08:00
53181 LGL PGR 21 Jan 23:30 PASSENGER SDAH LGL 30 min 00:00 22 Jan
53209 RGD-FUT PASSENGER 21 Jan 06:00 PASSENGER RGD FUT 4:30 hrs 10:30
53226 BKP-GAYA PASS 21 Jan 08:07 PASSENGER GAYA BKP 1:23 hrs 09:30
54254 LKO-PYG PASS 21 Jan 04:50 PASSENGER LKO PRG 6:10 hrs 11:00
54333 BSB-LKO PASSENGER 21 Jan 03:45 PASSENGER BSB LKO 2:15 hrs 06:00
54375 PRG- JNU PASS. 21 Jan 06:35 PASSENGER PRG JNU 2:25 hrs 09:00
54820 JU-JSM PASS. 21 Jan 07:00 PASSENGER JU JSM 1:30 hrs 08:30
55020 PASSANGER 21 Jan 08:30 PASSENGER GKP CPR 4 hrs 12:30
55025 PASS 21 Jan 05:20 PASSENGER GKP GD 6 hrs 11:20
55050 PASS 21 Jan 05:15 PASSENGER LJN JEA 2:50 hrs 08:05
55073 NKE-GKP PASSENGER 21 Jan 04:30 PASSENGER NKE GKP 2 hrs 06:30
57425 PASSENGER 21 Jan 09:40 PASSENGER KCG GTL 2:20 hrs 12:00
58218 R-TIG PASS 21 Jan 02:00 PASSENGER R TIG 1:50 hrs 03:50
63134 LGL - RHA PASSENGER 21 Jan 03:10 MEMU LGL RHA 30 min 03:40
63548 GAYA-KQR MEMU PASS 21 Jan 05:30 MEMU GAYA KQR 1 hr 06:30
64955 AGC-TDL MEMU 21 Jan 07:45 MEMU AGC TDL 55 min 08:40


Revised Timings :- Tr No.17210 CCT-SBC Seshadri Exp schd to leave kakinadaTown at 17.35 hrs on 21/01 is rescheduled at 2.35 hrs on 22/01/17.

12807 VSKP-NZM Samata express leaving VSKP on 21.01.2017 rescheduled to leave at 08.20hrs instead of 06.25hrs.

12163 Dadar-Chennai Egmore Express sch dep 2030 hrs on 21.1.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 0430 hrs on 22.1.2017 (Up train 12 hrs late)

11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli Express sch dep 2130 hrs on 21.1.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 0030 hrs on 22.1.2017 (Up train 10 hrs late)

T.NO.17210 CCT-SBC Seshadri Exp. schedule to leave Kakinada Town at 17:35 hrs on 21/01/17 is rescheduled at 21:00 hrs on 21/01/17.

18409 (SRI JAGANNATH EXP) IS RE-SCHEDULED TO LEAVE HOWRAH AT 00.15 HRS ON 22.01.17 INSTEAD OF 19.00 HRS ON 21.01.17.

02822(SANTRAGACHI -PUNE AC SF SPECIAL) IS RE-SCHEDULED TO LEAVE SANTRAGACHI AT 21.25 HRS ON 21.01.2017 INSTEAD OF 18.30 HRS ON 21.01.2017

11027 CST – Chennai Central Mail sch dep 2345 hrs on 21.1.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 0430 hrs on 22.1.2017 (Up train 4 hrs 20 min late)

Tr No.11021 (DR-TEN) Schedule to Dep Ex- Dadar at  21.30 hrs on 21/01 has been rescheduled  to 00.30 hrs on 22/01/17.

TRAIN NO.16603 MANGALORE - TRIVANDRUM OF 21.01.17 IS RESCHEDULED TO LEAVE AT 19.30 HRS ON 21.07.17.

TRAIN NO.06336 KOCHUVELI-GUWAHATI OF 22.01.2017 IS RESCHEDULED TO LEAVE AT 12.00 HRS ON 23.01.2017


12137 CST-Firozpur Punjab Mail sch dep 1940 hrs on 21.1.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 0020 hrs on 22.1.2017 (Up train 4 hrs late)

15066 Panvel-Gorakhpur Express sch dep 1750 hrs on 21.1.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 2330 hrs on 21.1.2017 (Up train 4 hrs 30 min late)


1) T. No.12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chennai Central express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.15 hrs. on 21.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19.15 hrs. on 21.01.2017 due to late arrival of pairing train.

2) T.No.12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chennai Central mail, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14.50 hrs. on 21.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 21.00 hrs. on 21.01.2017 due to late arrival of pairing train.

3. T.No.12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Gorakhpur Raptisagar express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 06.10 hrs. on 22.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19.15 hrs. on 22.01.2017 due to late arrival of pairing train.

4. T.No.06336 Kochuveli – Guwahati Special Fare special train, scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 12.00 hrs. on 22.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Kochuveli at 12.00 hrs. on 23.01.2017 due to late arrival of pairing train.

5. T.No.16603 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Maveli express, scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 17.45 hrs. on 21.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 19.30 hrs. on 21.01.2017 due to late arrival of pairing train.



Train No Train name Start date Train type Source Destination Rescheduled by Rescheduled time
10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS 21 Jan 09:15 MAIL EXP MAO CSTM 13 min 09:28
11124 GWALIAR-BJU MAIL 21 Jan 11:50 MAIL EXP GWL BJU 5:10 hrs 17:00
12033 CNB NDLS SHT 21 Jan 06:00 SHATABDI CNB NDLS 14 hrs 20:00
12034 NDLS CNB SHATABDI 21 Jan 15:50 SHATABDI NDLS CNB 12:40 hrs 04:30 22 Jan
12195 AF-AII INTERCITY 21 Jan 05:05 SUPERFAST AF AII 3 hrs 08:05
12226 KAIFIAT EXP 21 Jan 19:15 SUPERFAST DLI AMH 8:45 hrs 04:00 22 Jan
12243 MAS-CBE SHATABDIEXP 21 Jan 07:15 SHATABDI MAS CBE 1:45 hrs 09:00
12270 NZM-MAS DURANTO EXP 21 Jan 15:45 DURONTO NZM MAS 13 hrs 04:45 22 Jan
12274 HWH DURONTO EXP 21 Jan 12:55 DURONTO NDLS HWH 1:25 hrs 14:20
12304 POORVA EXPRESS 21 Jan 17:35 SUPERFAST NDLS HWH 3:25 hrs 21:00
12392 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS 21 Jan 13:10 SUPERFAST NDLS RGD 8 hrs 21:10
12410 GONDWANA EXPRES 21 Jan 15:20 SUPERFAST NZM RIG 3:10 hrs 18:30
12419 GOMTI EXP 21 Jan 06:00 SUPERFAST LKO NDLS 2:30 hrs 08:30
12588 JAMMU GKP EXP 21 Jan 22:45 SUPERFAST JAT GKP 5:15 hrs 04:00 22 Jan
12591 GKP-SBC EXP 21 Jan 06:35 SUPERFAST GKP YPR 8 hrs 14:35
12616 G T EXPRESS 21 Jan 17:50 SUPERFAST DEE MAS 1:40 hrs 19:30
12658 SBC-MAS MAIL 21 Jan 22:40 SUPERFAST SBC MAS 11:20 hrs 10:00 22 Jan
12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP 21 Jan 05:35 SUPERFAST ASR NED 1:55 hrs 07:30
12807 VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP. 21 Jan 06:25 SUPERFAST VSKP NZM 1:55 hrs 08:20
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 21 Jan 06:25 SUPERFAST NDLS PURI 1:05 hrs 07:30
12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI 21 Jan 06:55 SUPERFAST NDLS RNC 3:35 hrs 10:30
12862 KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS 21 Jan 02:40 SUPERFAST KZJ VSKP 1:30 hrs 04:10
13022 MITHILA EXPRESS 21 Jan 10:00 MAIL EXP RXL HWH 1 hr 11:00
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 21 Jan 04:40 MAIL EXP AGC KOAA 45 min 05:25
13249 PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. 21 Jan 05:00 MAIL EXP PNBE BBU 1:10 hrs 06:10
13258 JAN SADHARAN EXP 21 Jan 13:30 MAIL EXP ANVT DNR 1 hr 14:30
13424 AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS 21 Jan 05:55 MAIL EXP AII BGP 2 hrs 07:55
14117 ALD-BST EXP 21 Jan 04:35 MAIL EXP ALD BST 3:55 hrs 08:30
14123 INTERCITY EXP 21 Jan 04:35 MAIL EXP PBH CNB 1 hr 05:35
14623 PATALKOT EXP 21 Jan 10:15 MAIL EXP CWA DEE 4 hrs 14:15
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 21 Jan 11:55 MAIL EXP ASR JYG 3:35 hrs 15:30
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 21 Jan 07:15 MAIL EXP JYG ASR 1:15 hrs 08:30
15215 EXPRESS 21 Jan 07:15 MAIL EXP MFP NKE 1:45 hrs 09:00
15484 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS 21 Jan 06:35 MAIL EXP DLI APDJ 1:10 hrs 07:45
16204 TPTY-MAS EXP 21 Jan 06:45 MAIL EXP TPTY MAS 55 min 07:40
19166 SABARMATI EXP 21 Jan 04:30 MAIL EXP DBG ADI 3 hrs 07:30
22442 CNB-ALD-INTERCITY 21 Jan 06:30 SUPERFAST CNB ALD 1:25 hrs 07:55
22454 RAJYA RANI EXP 21 Jan 04:55 SUPERFAST MTC LJN 2 hrs 06:55
22625 MAS-SBC AC DOUBLE DECKER 21 Jan 07:25 SUPERFAST MAS SBC 1:50 hrs 09:15
22824 NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI 21 Jan 17:05 RAJDHANI NDLS BBS 4:25 hrs 21:30
50101 RATNAGIRI- MADGAON 21 Jan 03:20 PASSENGER RN MAO 25 min 03:45
50106 SWV DIVA PASS 21 Jan 08:30 PASSENGER SWV DIVA 15 min 08:45
50108 MAO-SWV PASSENGER 21 Jan 06:15 PASSENGER MAO SWV 11 min 06:26
51815 JHS-AGC PASS 21 Jan 07:30 PASSENGER JHS AGC 2 hrs 09:30
51832 AGC-JHS PASS 21 Jan 06:20 PASSENGER AGC JHS 1:40 hrs 08:00
53181 LGL PGR 21 Jan 23:30 PASSENGER SDAH LGL 30 min 00:00 22 Jan
53209 RGD-FUT PASSENGER 21 Jan 06:00 PASSENGER RGD FUT 4:30 hrs 10:30
53226 BKP-GAYA PASS 21 Jan 08:07 PASSENGER GAYA BKP 1:23 hrs 09:30
54254 LKO-PYG PASS 21 Jan 04:50 PASSENGER LKO PRG 6:10 hrs 11:00
54333 BSB-LKO PASSENGER 21 Jan 03:45 PASSENGER BSB LKO 2:15 hrs 06:00
54375 PRG- JNU PASS. 21 Jan 06:35 PASSENGER PRG JNU 2:25 hrs 09:00
54820 JU-JSM PASS. 21 Jan 07:00 PASSENGER JU JSM 1:30 hrs 08:30
55020 PASSANGER 21 Jan 08:30 PASSENGER GKP CPR 4 hrs 12:30
55025 PASS 21 Jan 05:20 PASSENGER GKP GD 6 hrs 11:20
55050 PASS 21 Jan 05:15 PASSENGER LJN JEA 2:50 hrs 08:05
55073 NKE-GKP PASSENGER 21 Jan 04:30 PASSENGER NKE GKP 2 hrs 06:30
57425 PASSENGER 21 Jan 09:40 PASSENGER KCG GTL 2:20 hrs 12:00
58218 R-TIG PASS 21 Jan 02:00 PASSENGER R TIG 1:50 hrs 03:50
63134 LGL - RHA PASSENGER 21 Jan 03:10 MEMU LGL RHA 30 min 03:40
63548 GAYA-KQR MEMU PASS 21 Jan 05:30 MEMU GAYA KQR 1 hr 06:30
64955 AGC-TDL MEMU 21 Jan 07:45 MEMU AGC TDL 55 min 08:40

Follow by Email