Thursday, 9 February 2017

Six Express Trains Speeded up to Superfast Trains and Re-Numbered

The Ministry of Railways has approved the following revisions with regard to Train Nos. 18309/18310 Sambalpur-H.S.Nanded-Sambalpur, Train Nos. 18509/18510 Visakhapatnam-H.S.Nanded-Visakhapatnam and Train Nos. 17249/17250 Machilipatnam-Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Express Trains
Speeding up of Train Service & Change in Train Timings:
  1. Train No. 18309/18310 Sambalpur-H.S.Nanded – Sambalpur Nagavali Express:
Train No. 18309 Sambalpur-H.S.Nanded Nagavali Express will be renumbered as 12755 (new number) with effect from 26th May, 2017.
Train No. 18310 H.S.Nanded-Sambalpur Nagavali Express will be renumbered as 12756 (new number) with effect from 27th May, 2017.
Revised Timings:
Train No. 12755
Station
Arr
Dep
Sambalpur
--
11:15
--
Visakhapatnam
20:25
20:45
Rajahmundry
23:38
23:40
Eluru
01:00
01:02
Vijayawada
02:35
02:50
Kazipet
06:00
06:02
Secunderabad
09:00
09:20
Kamareddi
10:55
10:57
Nizamabad
11:55
11:57
Basar
12:25
12:27
Mudkhed
13:35
13:37
H.S.Nanded
14:20
--
Train No. 12756
Station
Arr
Dep
H.S.Nanded
--
16:35
Mudkhed
17:05
17:07
Basar
17:50
17:52
Nizamabad
18:20
18:22
Kamareddi
19:00
19:02
Secunderabad
21:30
21:50
Kazipet
23:53
23:55
Vijayawada
03:50
04:10
Eluru
04:48
04:50
Rajahmundry
06:15
06:17
Visakhapatnam
10:15
10:35
--
Sambalpur
19:30
--
  1. Train No. 18509/18510 Visakhapatnam-H.S.Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express:
Train No. 18509 Visakhapatnam-H.S.Nanded Express will be renumbered as 12753 (new number) with effect from 27th May, 2017.
Train No. 18510 H.S.Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express will be renumbered as 12754 (new number) with effect from 28th May, 2017.
Revised Timings:
Train No. 12753
Station
Arr
Dep
Visakhapatnam
20:45
Duvvada
21:15
21:17
Rajahmundry
23:38
23:40
Tadepalligudem
00:15
00:17
Eluru
01:00
01:02
Vijayawada
02:35
02:50
Kazipet
06:00
06:02
Secunderabad
09:00
09:20
Kamareddi
10:55
10:57
Nizamabad
11:55
11:57
Basar
12:25
12:27
Mudkhed
13:35
13:37
H.S.Nanded
14:20
--
Train No. 12754
Station
Arr
Dep
H.S.Nanded
--
16:35
Mudkhed
17:05
17:07
Basar
17:50
17:52
Nizamabad
18:20
18:22
Kamareddi
19:00
19:02
Secunderabad
21:30
21:50
Kazipet
23:53
23:55
Vijayawada
03:50
04:10
Eluru
04:48
04:50
Tadepalligudem
05:13
05:15
Rajahmundry
06:15
06:17
Duvvada
09:38
09:40
Visakhapatnam
10:15
--
  1. Train No. 17249/17250 Machilipatnam-Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Express:
Train No. 17249 Machilipatnam-Secunderabad Express will be renumbered as 12749 (new number) with effect from 25th May, 2017.
Train No. 17250 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Express will be renumbered as 12750 (new number) with effect from 26th May, 2017.
Revised Timings:

Train No. 12749
Station
Arr
Dep
Machilipatnam
20:35
Chilakalapudi
20:39
20:40
Pedana
20:49
20:50
Vadlamannadu
20:57
20:58
Kavutaram
21:04
21:05
Gudlavalleru
21:11
21:12
Nujella
21:17
21:18
Gudivada
21:30
21:32
Vijayawada
22:30
22:45
Kondapalli
23:04
23:05
Madhira
23:35
23:36
Khammam
00:04
00:05
Dornakal
00:25
00:26
Mahabubabad
00:44
00:45
Kesamudram
00:56
00:57
Warangal
01:43
01:45
Kazipet
02:00
02:01
Jangaon
02:43
02:44
Secunderabad
04:35
--
Train No. 12750
Station
Arr
Dep
Secunderabad
--
22:30
Jangaon
23:35
23:36
Kazipet
00:23
00:24
Warangal
00:33
00:35
Kesamudram
01:13
01:14
Mahabubabad
01:26
01:27
Dornakal
01:56
01:57
Khammam
02:15
02:16
Madhira
03:01
03:02
Kondapalli
03:59
04:00
Vijayawada
04:25
04:40
Gudivada
05:28
05:30
Nujella
05:36
05:37
Gudlavalleru
05:45
05:46
Kavutaram
05:50
05:51
Vadlamannadu
05:55
05:56
Pedana
06:04
06:05
Chilakalapudi
06:09
06:10
Machilipatnam
06:25
--

The Ministry of Railways has approved the following revisions with regard to Train Nos. 18309/18310 Sambalpur-H.S.Nanded-Sambalpur, Train Nos. 18509/18510 Visakhapatnam-H.S.Nanded-Visakhapatnam and Train Nos. 17249/17250 Machilipatnam-Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Express Trains
Speeding up of Train Service & Change in Train Timings:
  1. Train No. 18309/18310 Sambalpur-H.S.Nanded – Sambalpur Nagavali Express:
Train No. 18309 Sambalpur-H.S.Nanded Nagavali Express will be renumbered as 12755 (new number) with effect from 26th May, 2017.
Train No. 18310 H.S.Nanded-Sambalpur Nagavali Express will be renumbered as 12756 (new number) with effect from 27th May, 2017.
Revised Timings:
Train No. 12755
Station
Arr
Dep
Sambalpur
--
11:15
--
Visakhapatnam
20:25
20:45
Rajahmundry
23:38
23:40
Eluru
01:00
01:02
Vijayawada
02:35
02:50
Kazipet
06:00
06:02
Secunderabad
09:00
09:20
Kamareddi
10:55
10:57
Nizamabad
11:55
11:57
Basar
12:25
12:27
Mudkhed
13:35
13:37
H.S.Nanded
14:20
--
Train No. 12756
Station
Arr
Dep
H.S.Nanded
--
16:35
Mudkhed
17:05
17:07
Basar
17:50
17:52
Nizamabad
18:20
18:22
Kamareddi
19:00
19:02
Secunderabad
21:30
21:50
Kazipet
23:53
23:55
Vijayawada
03:50
04:10
Eluru
04:48
04:50
Rajahmundry
06:15
06:17
Visakhapatnam
10:15
10:35
--
Sambalpur
19:30
--
  1. Train No. 18509/18510 Visakhapatnam-H.S.Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express:
Train No. 18509 Visakhapatnam-H.S.Nanded Express will be renumbered as 12753 (new number) with effect from 27th May, 2017.
Train No. 18510 H.S.Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express will be renumbered as 12754 (new number) with effect from 28th May, 2017.
Revised Timings:
Train No. 12753
Station
Arr
Dep
Visakhapatnam
20:45
Duvvada
21:15
21:17
Rajahmundry
23:38
23:40
Tadepalligudem
00:15
00:17
Eluru
01:00
01:02
Vijayawada
02:35
02:50
Kazipet
06:00
06:02
Secunderabad
09:00
09:20
Kamareddi
10:55
10:57
Nizamabad
11:55
11:57
Basar
12:25
12:27
Mudkhed
13:35
13:37
H.S.Nanded
14:20
--
Train No. 12754
Station
Arr
Dep
H.S.Nanded
--
16:35
Mudkhed
17:05
17:07
Basar
17:50
17:52
Nizamabad
18:20
18:22
Kamareddi
19:00
19:02
Secunderabad
21:30
21:50
Kazipet
23:53
23:55
Vijayawada
03:50
04:10
Eluru
04:48
04:50
Tadepalligudem
05:13
05:15
Rajahmundry
06:15
06:17
Duvvada
09:38
09:40
Visakhapatnam
10:15
--
  1. Train No. 17249/17250 Machilipatnam-Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Express:
Train No. 17249 Machilipatnam-Secunderabad Express will be renumbered as 12749 (new number) with effect from 25th May, 2017.
Train No. 17250 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Express will be renumbered as 12750 (new number) with effect from 26th May, 2017.
Revised Timings:

Train No. 12749
Station
Arr
Dep
Machilipatnam
20:35
Chilakalapudi
20:39
20:40
Pedana
20:49
20:50
Vadlamannadu
20:57
20:58
Kavutaram
21:04
21:05
Gudlavalleru
21:11
21:12
Nujella
21:17
21:18
Gudivada
21:30
21:32
Vijayawada
22:30
22:45
Kondapalli
23:04
23:05
Madhira
23:35
23:36
Khammam
00:04
00:05
Dornakal
00:25
00:26
Mahabubabad
00:44
00:45
Kesamudram
00:56
00:57
Warangal
01:43
01:45
Kazipet
02:00
02:01
Jangaon
02:43
02:44
Secunderabad
04:35
--
Train No. 12750
Station
Arr
Dep
Secunderabad
--
22:30
Jangaon
23:35
23:36
Kazipet
00:23
00:24
Warangal
00:33
00:35
Kesamudram
01:13
01:14
Mahabubabad
01:26
01:27
Dornakal
01:56
01:57
Khammam
02:15
02:16
Madhira
03:01
03:02
Kondapalli
03:59
04:00
Vijayawada
04:25
04:40
Gudivada
05:28
05:30
Nujella
05:36
05:37
Gudlavalleru
05:45
05:46
Kavutaram
05:50
05:51
Vadlamannadu
05:55
05:56
Pedana
06:04
06:05
Chilakalapudi
06:09
06:10
Machilipatnam
06:25
--

Follow by Email