Wednesday, 8 February 2017

Train No.16853 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Cholan express will be revised as given below with effect from 16.02.2017

LHB (Linke-Hofmann-Busch) coaches have been allotted for Train No.16853/16854 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Cholan express trains.Consequently, Train No.16853/16854 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Cholan express trains will be converted into LHB stock from the dates given below.

.


Train No.16853
Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Cholan Express
From Chennai Egmore o­n 16.02.2017
Train No.16854
Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Cholan Express

From Tiruchchirappalli o­n 17.02.2017


Consequently, the composition of Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Cholan express trains will be revised as detailed below.


Composition:AC First Class – 1, AC 2-tier – 3, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 10 & General Second Class– 2coaches.

Furthermore, the timings of Train No.16853 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Cholan express will be revised as given below with effect from 16.02.2017.



Train No.16853
Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli
Cholan Express
Timings
Chennai Egmore
08.30 hrs.(Departure)
Tambaram
08.58 / 09.00 hrs.
Chengalpattu
09.28 / 09.30 hrs.
Melmaruvathur
09.58 / 10.00 hrs.
Tindivanam
10.23 / 10.25 hrs.
Villupuram
11.05 / 11.10 hrs.
Panruti
11.29 / 11.30 hrs.
Tiruppadiripuliyur
11.50 / 11.52 hrs.
Cuddalore Port
11.59 / 12.00 hrs.
Chidambaram
12.38 / 12.40 hrs.
Sirkazhi
12.54 / 12.55 hrs.
Vaithiswaran Kovil
13.03 / 13.04 hrs.
Mayiladuthurai
13.13 / 13.15 hrs.
Aduthurai
13.34 / 13.35 hrs.
Kumbakonam
13.48 / 13.50 hrs.
Papanasam
14.04 / 14.05 hrs.
Thanjavur
14.28 / 14.30 hrs.
Budalur
14.49 / 14.50 hrs.
Tiruchchirappalli
16.15 hrs.(Arrival)

LHB (Linke-Hofmann-Busch) coaches have been allotted for Train No.16853/16854 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Cholan express trains.Consequently, Train No.16853/16854 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Cholan express trains will be converted into LHB stock from the dates given below.

.


Train No.16853
Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Cholan Express
From Chennai Egmore o­n 16.02.2017
Train No.16854
Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Cholan Express

From Tiruchchirappalli o­n 17.02.2017


Consequently, the composition of Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Cholan express trains will be revised as detailed below.


Composition:AC First Class – 1, AC 2-tier – 3, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 10 & General Second Class– 2coaches.

Furthermore, the timings of Train No.16853 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Cholan express will be revised as given below with effect from 16.02.2017.



Train No.16853
Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli
Cholan Express
Timings
Chennai Egmore
08.30 hrs.(Departure)
Tambaram
08.58 / 09.00 hrs.
Chengalpattu
09.28 / 09.30 hrs.
Melmaruvathur
09.58 / 10.00 hrs.
Tindivanam
10.23 / 10.25 hrs.
Villupuram
11.05 / 11.10 hrs.
Panruti
11.29 / 11.30 hrs.
Tiruppadiripuliyur
11.50 / 11.52 hrs.
Cuddalore Port
11.59 / 12.00 hrs.
Chidambaram
12.38 / 12.40 hrs.
Sirkazhi
12.54 / 12.55 hrs.
Vaithiswaran Kovil
13.03 / 13.04 hrs.
Mayiladuthurai
13.13 / 13.15 hrs.
Aduthurai
13.34 / 13.35 hrs.
Kumbakonam
13.48 / 13.50 hrs.
Papanasam
14.04 / 14.05 hrs.
Thanjavur
14.28 / 14.30 hrs.
Budalur
14.49 / 14.50 hrs.
Tiruchchirappalli
16.15 hrs.(Arrival)

Follow by Email