2 March 2017

CONVERSION OF NAGERCOIL – COIMBATORE EXPRESS TO SUPERFAST EXPRESS AND CONSEQUENT CHANGES IN TRAIN TIMINGS

Train No.16609 / 16610 Nagercoil – Coimbatore – Nagercoil Express Express trains are to be speeded up and converted as superfast express trains.Consequently, the trains will be renumbered – Train No.16609 as Train No.22667 & Train No.16610 as Train No.22668 – and the timings revised as detailed below with effect from 28.06.2017.

Train No.22667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Superfast Exp
Stations
Train No.22668 Coimbatore – Nagercoil Superfast Exp
21.30 hrs.
Nagercoil
04.50 hrs.
21.59 / 22.00 hrs.
Valliyur
04.03 / 04.04 hrs.
22.35 / 22.40 hrs.
Tirunelveli Jn.
03.15 / 03.20 hrs.
23.15 / 23.35 hrs.
Vanchi Maniyachi Jn.
02.40 / 02.50 hrs.
00.04 / 00.05 hrs.
Kovilpatti
01.39 / 01.40 hrs.
00.24 / 00.25 hrs.
Sattur
01.19 / 01.20 hrs.
00.53 / 00.55 hrs.
Virudunagar Jn.
00.53 / 00.55 hrs.
01.40 / 01.45 hrs.
Madurai Jn.
00.05 / 00.10 hrs.
02.55 / 03.00 hrs.
Dindigul Jn.
23.05 / 23.10 hrs.
04.08 / 04.10 hrs.
Karur Jn.
22.03 / 22.05 hrs.
04.29 / 04.30 hrs.
Pugalur
21.39 / 21.40 hrs.
05.15 / 05.20 hrs.
Erode Jn.
20.55 / 21.00 hrs.
05.58 / 06.00 hrs.
Tiruppur
20.08 / 20.10 hrs.
07.00 hrs.
Coimbatore Jn.
19.30 hrs.

Accordingly, Train No.16612/16611 Coimbatore – Tuticorin – Coimbatore Link Express will also be speeded up to run as Superfast Express between Coimbatore and Tuticorin with revised Train nos. - Train No.16612 as Train No.22670 & Train No.16611 as Train No.22669 – and the timings revised as detailed below with effect from 28.06.2017.
Train No.22670 Coimbatore – Tuticorin Link Express
Stations
Train No.22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express
02.40 / 03.15 hrs.
Vanchi Maniyachi Jn.
23.15/23.35 hrs
03.34 / 03.35 hrs.
Milavittan
22.48 /22.49 hrs
03.44 / 03.45 hrs.
Tuti-Melur
22.39 / 22.40 hrs.
03.55 hrs.
Tuticorin
22.35 hrs.


Due to the above mentioned changes, the timings of the following trains will be revised as detailed below.

1. The timings of Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express will be revised as under with effect from 2.7.2017.
Stations
Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express
Tuticorin
22.00 hrs.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn.
22.29 / 22.30 hrs.
Kovilpatti
22.59 / 23.00 hrs.
Sattur
23.19 / 23.20 hrs.
Virudunagar
23.4323.45 hrs.
Madurai Jn.
00.55 / 01.00 hrs.
Dindigul
02.05 / 02.10 hrs.
Karur Jn.
03.17 / 03.20 hrs.
Erode Jn.
05.10 / 05.20 hrs.
Salem Jn.
06.10 / 06.15 hrs.

2. Train No.16790 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Link Express will arrive Tirunelveli at 00.55 hrs. instead of 00.30 hrs. with effect from 3.7.2017.


3. Train No.16319 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Express will arrive Kanniyakumari at 21.55 hrs. instead of 23.35 hrs. with effect from 4.7.2017.


4. Train No.66600 Coimbatore – Erode Passenger will arrive late at Erode by 5 minutes at 20.55 hrs. instead of 20.50 hrs.wth effect from 28.6.2017.

5. Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express will arrive Coimbatore at 07.15 hrs. instead of 07.00 hrs. with effect from 28.6.2017.

Train No.16609 / 16610 Nagercoil – Coimbatore – Nagercoil Express Express trains are to be speeded up and converted as superfast express trains.Consequently, the trains will be renumbered – Train No.16609 as Train No.22667 & Train No.16610 as Train No.22668 – and the timings revised as detailed below with effect from 28.06.2017.

Train No.22667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Superfast Exp
Stations
Train No.22668 Coimbatore – Nagercoil Superfast Exp
21.30 hrs.
Nagercoil
04.50 hrs.
21.59 / 22.00 hrs.
Valliyur
04.03 / 04.04 hrs.
22.35 / 22.40 hrs.
Tirunelveli Jn.
03.15 / 03.20 hrs.
23.15 / 23.35 hrs.
Vanchi Maniyachi Jn.
02.40 / 02.50 hrs.
00.04 / 00.05 hrs.
Kovilpatti
01.39 / 01.40 hrs.
00.24 / 00.25 hrs.
Sattur
01.19 / 01.20 hrs.
00.53 / 00.55 hrs.
Virudunagar Jn.
00.53 / 00.55 hrs.
01.40 / 01.45 hrs.
Madurai Jn.
00.05 / 00.10 hrs.
02.55 / 03.00 hrs.
Dindigul Jn.
23.05 / 23.10 hrs.
04.08 / 04.10 hrs.
Karur Jn.
22.03 / 22.05 hrs.
04.29 / 04.30 hrs.
Pugalur
21.39 / 21.40 hrs.
05.15 / 05.20 hrs.
Erode Jn.
20.55 / 21.00 hrs.
05.58 / 06.00 hrs.
Tiruppur
20.08 / 20.10 hrs.
07.00 hrs.
Coimbatore Jn.
19.30 hrs.

Accordingly, Train No.16612/16611 Coimbatore – Tuticorin – Coimbatore Link Express will also be speeded up to run as Superfast Express between Coimbatore and Tuticorin with revised Train nos. - Train No.16612 as Train No.22670 & Train No.16611 as Train No.22669 – and the timings revised as detailed below with effect from 28.06.2017.
Train No.22670 Coimbatore – Tuticorin Link Express
Stations
Train No.22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express
02.40 / 03.15 hrs.
Vanchi Maniyachi Jn.
23.15/23.35 hrs
03.34 / 03.35 hrs.
Milavittan
22.48 /22.49 hrs
03.44 / 03.45 hrs.
Tuti-Melur
22.39 / 22.40 hrs.
03.55 hrs.
Tuticorin
22.35 hrs.


Due to the above mentioned changes, the timings of the following trains will be revised as detailed below.

1. The timings of Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express will be revised as under with effect from 2.7.2017.
Stations
Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express
Tuticorin
22.00 hrs.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn.
22.29 / 22.30 hrs.
Kovilpatti
22.59 / 23.00 hrs.
Sattur
23.19 / 23.20 hrs.
Virudunagar
23.4323.45 hrs.
Madurai Jn.
00.55 / 01.00 hrs.
Dindigul
02.05 / 02.10 hrs.
Karur Jn.
03.17 / 03.20 hrs.
Erode Jn.
05.10 / 05.20 hrs.
Salem Jn.
06.10 / 06.15 hrs.

2. Train No.16790 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Link Express will arrive Tirunelveli at 00.55 hrs. instead of 00.30 hrs. with effect from 3.7.2017.


3. Train No.16319 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Express will arrive Kanniyakumari at 21.55 hrs. instead of 23.35 hrs. with effect from 4.7.2017.


4. Train No.66600 Coimbatore – Erode Passenger will arrive late at Erode by 5 minutes at 20.55 hrs. instead of 20.50 hrs.wth effect from 28.6.2017.

5. Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express will arrive Coimbatore at 07.15 hrs. instead of 07.00 hrs. with effect from 28.6.2017.

Follow by Email