Friday, 21 April 2017

Antyodaya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express - Next Segment Train Travel in Unreserved Class with Fare

22885 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express (Bi-weekly) running o­n Tue and Sat is a completely unreserved train designed by Indian Railways. It has got charging ports for electronic devices like mobiles, laptops; bio-toilets; smoke alarm and CCTV cameras; Aqua-guard water purifiers, coat hangers and braille indicators. For the benefit of passengers, the fare from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to places where it halts is given below:



Halts                                                                          Arrival            Fare

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chalisgaon                        18.03 hrs       Rs.140/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhusaval               19.30 hrs       Rs.170/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Nagpur                   01.20 hrs       Rs.270/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gondia                   03.13 hrs       Rs.300/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Durg                        04.55 hrs       Rs.325/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raipur                    05.30 hrs       Rs.330/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bilaspur                  07.20 hrs       Rs.350/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raigarh                  09.13 hrs       Rs.375/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jharsuguda           10.23 hrs       Rs.385/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Rourkela                11.47 hrs       Rs.405/

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chakradharpur     13.13 hrs       Rs.425/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar              14.20 hrs       Rs.440/-



Train No. 22885 will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 25.3.2017 and will arrive Tatanagar at 14.20 hrs next day.

Train No. 22886 will leave Tatanagar at 21.55 hrs o­n every Sunday and Thursday from 23.3.2017 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs next day.

22885 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express (Bi-weekly) running o­n Tue and Sat is a completely unreserved train designed by Indian Railways. It has got charging ports for electronic devices like mobiles, laptops; bio-toilets; smoke alarm and CCTV cameras; Aqua-guard water purifiers, coat hangers and braille indicators. For the benefit of passengers, the fare from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to places where it halts is given below:



Halts                                                                          Arrival            Fare

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chalisgaon                        18.03 hrs       Rs.140/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhusaval               19.30 hrs       Rs.170/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Nagpur                   01.20 hrs       Rs.270/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gondia                   03.13 hrs       Rs.300/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Durg                        04.55 hrs       Rs.325/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raipur                    05.30 hrs       Rs.330/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bilaspur                  07.20 hrs       Rs.350/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raigarh                  09.13 hrs       Rs.375/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jharsuguda           10.23 hrs       Rs.385/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Rourkela                11.47 hrs       Rs.405/

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chakradharpur     13.13 hrs       Rs.425/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar              14.20 hrs       Rs.440/-



Train No. 22885 will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 25.3.2017 and will arrive Tatanagar at 14.20 hrs next day.

Train No. 22886 will leave Tatanagar at 21.55 hrs o­n every Sunday and Thursday from 23.3.2017 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs next day.

Follow by Email