Tuesday, 18 April 2017

SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

1.Suvidha special train from Tirunelveli to Gandhidham

Train No.82913 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Suvidha special train will leave Tirunelveli at 07.45 hrs. o­n 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th May, 2017 (Thursdays) and reach Gandhidham at 04.30 hrs. o­n Saturdays.

Composition:AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:Valliyur, Nagercoil Town, Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Alappuzha, Ernakulam Jn., Thrisur, Shoranur Jn., Tirur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasargod, Mangalore Jn., Udupi, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Karmali, Sindhudurg, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samahiali and Bhachau.


2.Suvidha special train from Chennai Central to Santragachi

Train No.82646 Chennai Central – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Chennai Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st May, 2017 and reach Santragachi at 18.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:AC 2-tier – 4, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chair Car – 2 & Sleeper Class – 5 coaches.

Stoppages:Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.


3.Suvidha special train from Ernakulam Jn. to Mumbai CST

Train No.82166 Ernakulam Jn. – Mumbai CST Suvidha special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 23.00 hrs. o­n 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st May, 2017 (Wednesdays) and reach Mumbai CST at 00.40 hrs. o­n Fridays.

Composition:AC 3-tier – 5 & Sleeper Class – 8coaches.

Stoppages:Thrisur, Shoranur Jn., Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn., Suratkal, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Bhatkal, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun Khed, Roha, Panvel, Thane and Dadar.

1.Suvidha special train from Tirunelveli to Gandhidham

Train No.82913 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Suvidha special train will leave Tirunelveli at 07.45 hrs. o­n 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th May, 2017 (Thursdays) and reach Gandhidham at 04.30 hrs. o­n Saturdays.

Composition:AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:Valliyur, Nagercoil Town, Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Alappuzha, Ernakulam Jn., Thrisur, Shoranur Jn., Tirur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasargod, Mangalore Jn., Udupi, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Karmali, Sindhudurg, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samahiali and Bhachau.


2.Suvidha special train from Chennai Central to Santragachi

Train No.82646 Chennai Central – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Chennai Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st May, 2017 and reach Santragachi at 18.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:AC 2-tier – 4, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chair Car – 2 & Sleeper Class – 5 coaches.

Stoppages:Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.


3.Suvidha special train from Ernakulam Jn. to Mumbai CST

Train No.82166 Ernakulam Jn. – Mumbai CST Suvidha special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 23.00 hrs. o­n 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st May, 2017 (Wednesdays) and reach Mumbai CST at 00.40 hrs. o­n Fridays.

Composition:AC 3-tier – 5 & Sleeper Class – 8coaches.

Stoppages:Thrisur, Shoranur Jn., Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn., Suratkal, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Bhatkal, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun Khed, Roha, Panvel, Thane and Dadar.

Follow by Email