Sunday, 6 August 2017

Change in Destination and Timings of 67295/67296 Rajamundhry – Visakhapatnam – Rajamundhry MEMU

 Ministry of Railways have decided to run Train No. 67295/67296 Rajamundhry – Visakhapatnam – RajamundhryMEMU with change of destination and timingsw.e.f06-08-2017 as follows:
Train No. 67295  Rajamundhry – Ravikampadu
Train No. 67247  Ravikampadu – Visakhapatnam
Train No. 67296 Visakhapatnam – Tuni
Train No. 67248 Tuni – Rajamundhry.
                                         The Revised timings of Train No. 67295/67296 and timings of  Train No. 67247/67248 are given below:-
1.Train No. 67295 Rajamundhry  - Ravikampadu MEMU ( Revised Timings):
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Rajamundhry
-----
11.15
Kadiyam
11.26
11.27
Kesavaram
11.32
11.33
Dwarapudi
11.38
11.39
Anaparthi
11.44
11.45
Balabhadrapuram
11.50
11.51
Bikkavolu
11.56
11.57
Peddabrahmadevam
12.02
12.03
Medapadu
12.09
12.10
Gudaparti
12.14
12.15
Samalkot Junction
12.21
12.22
Pithapuram
12.35
12.36
Gollaprolu
12.41
12.42
Durgada Gate
12.46
12.47
Ravikampadu
13.00
----
2. Train No. 67247  Ravikampadu- Visakhapatnam  MEMU ( Timings):
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Ravikampadu
-----
13.15
Annavaram
13.21
13.22
Timmapuram
13.27
13.28
Hamsavaram
13.33
13.34
Tuni
13.42
13.43
Gullipadu
13.53
13.54
Narsipatnam Road
14.04
14.06
Regupalem
14.14
14.15
Elamanchili
14.23
14.24
Narasingapalli
14.32
14.33
Bayyavaram
14.40
14.41
Kasimkota
14.47
14.48
Anakapalle
14.54
14.55
Thadi
15.01
15.02
Duvvada
15.40
15.41
Visakhapatnam
16.35


3. Train No. 67296  Visakhapatnam – Tuni  MEMU (Revised  Timings):
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Visakhapatnam
-----
18.20
Duvvada
18.50
18.51
Anakapalle
18.59
19.00
Kasimkota
19.14
19.15
Narasingapalli
19.27
19.28
Elamanchili
19.35
19.36
Regupalem
19.45
19.46
Narsipatnam Road
19.54
19.55
Gullipadu
20.05
20.06
Tuni
20.17
----



4. Train No. 67248  Tuni – Rajamundhry  MEMU ( Timings):

Stations
Arrival
Departure
Tuni
----
20.45
Hamsavaram
20.52
20.53
Timmapuram
20.58
20.59
Annavaram
21.03
21.04
Ravikampadu
21.11
21.12
Durgada Gate
21.17
21.18
Gollaprolu
21.26
21.27
Pithapuram
21.40
21.41
Samalkot Junction
22.00
22.02
Gudaparti
22.05
22.06
Medapadu
22.11
22.12
Peddabrahmadevam
22.16
22.17
Bikkavolu
22.22
22.23
Balabhadrapuram
22.28
22.29
Anaparthi
22.35
22.36
Dwarapudi
22.41
22.42
Kadiyam
22.59
23.00
Rajamundhry
23.20
-----

 Ministry of Railways have decided to run Train No. 67295/67296 Rajamundhry – Visakhapatnam – RajamundhryMEMU with change of destination and timingsw.e.f06-08-2017 as follows:
Train No. 67295  Rajamundhry – Ravikampadu
Train No. 67247  Ravikampadu – Visakhapatnam
Train No. 67296 Visakhapatnam – Tuni
Train No. 67248 Tuni – Rajamundhry.
                                         The Revised timings of Train No. 67295/67296 and timings of  Train No. 67247/67248 are given below:-
1.Train No. 67295 Rajamundhry  - Ravikampadu MEMU ( Revised Timings):
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Rajamundhry
-----
11.15
Kadiyam
11.26
11.27
Kesavaram
11.32
11.33
Dwarapudi
11.38
11.39
Anaparthi
11.44
11.45
Balabhadrapuram
11.50
11.51
Bikkavolu
11.56
11.57
Peddabrahmadevam
12.02
12.03
Medapadu
12.09
12.10
Gudaparti
12.14
12.15
Samalkot Junction
12.21
12.22
Pithapuram
12.35
12.36
Gollaprolu
12.41
12.42
Durgada Gate
12.46
12.47
Ravikampadu
13.00
----
2. Train No. 67247  Ravikampadu- Visakhapatnam  MEMU ( Timings):
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Ravikampadu
-----
13.15
Annavaram
13.21
13.22
Timmapuram
13.27
13.28
Hamsavaram
13.33
13.34
Tuni
13.42
13.43
Gullipadu
13.53
13.54
Narsipatnam Road
14.04
14.06
Regupalem
14.14
14.15
Elamanchili
14.23
14.24
Narasingapalli
14.32
14.33
Bayyavaram
14.40
14.41
Kasimkota
14.47
14.48
Anakapalle
14.54
14.55
Thadi
15.01
15.02
Duvvada
15.40
15.41
Visakhapatnam
16.35


3. Train No. 67296  Visakhapatnam – Tuni  MEMU (Revised  Timings):
Stations
Arrival
Departure
Visakhapatnam
-----
18.20
Duvvada
18.50
18.51
Anakapalle
18.59
19.00
Kasimkota
19.14
19.15
Narasingapalli
19.27
19.28
Elamanchili
19.35
19.36
Regupalem
19.45
19.46
Narsipatnam Road
19.54
19.55
Gullipadu
20.05
20.06
Tuni
20.17
----



4. Train No. 67248  Tuni – Rajamundhry  MEMU ( Timings):

Stations
Arrival
Departure
Tuni
----
20.45
Hamsavaram
20.52
20.53
Timmapuram
20.58
20.59
Annavaram
21.03
21.04
Ravikampadu
21.11
21.12
Durgada Gate
21.17
21.18
Gollaprolu
21.26
21.27
Pithapuram
21.40
21.41
Samalkot Junction
22.00
22.02
Gudaparti
22.05
22.06
Medapadu
22.11
22.12
Peddabrahmadevam
22.16
22.17
Bikkavolu
22.22
22.23
Balabhadrapuram
22.28
22.29
Anaparthi
22.35
22.36
Dwarapudi
22.41
22.42
Kadiyam
22.59
23.00
Rajamundhry
23.20
-----

Follow by Email