September 06, 2017

96 Special Trains will run between Secunderabad- Vijayawada; Tirupati-Kakinada Town-Renigunta; Tirupati-Nagarsol; H.S.Nanded-Tirupati; Hyderabad-Jaipur and Secunderabad-Raxaul

 96 Special Trains will run between Secunderabad- Vijayawada; Tirupati-Kakinada Town-Renigunta; Tirupati-Nagarsol; H.S.Nanded-Tirupati; Hyderabad-Jaipur and Secunderabad-Raxaul as detailed below:-

Train No. 07757/07758 Secunderabad-Vijayawada-Secunderabad superfast special trains(18 services):

Train No. 07757 Secunderabad-Vijayawada superfast special train will depart Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th October; 5th, 12th, 19thand 26th November, 2017 (Sundays) and arrive Vijayawada at 10:45 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07758 Vijayawada – Secunderabad superfast special train will depart Vijayawada at 17:30 hrs o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29thOctober; 5th, 12th, 19th and 26thNovember, 2017 (Sundays) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:50 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda and Guntur stations in both the directions.

These special trains consists of AC Chair Car and Second sitting Coaches.

Train No. 07942/07941 Tirupati-Kakinada Town-Renigunta special trains (18 services):

Train No. 07942 Tirupati - Kakinada TownJansadharan special train will depart Tirupatiat 19:00 hrs o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th October; 5th, 12th, 19thand 26th November, 2017(Sundays)and arrive Kakinada Town at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day

In the return direction, Train No. 07941 Kakinada Town-ReniguntaJansadharan special train will depart Kakinada Town at 19:00 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th October; 6th, 13th, 20thand 27th November, 2017 (Mondays)and arrive Reniguntaat 06:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry and Samalkot in both the directions.

These special trains consist of General Second Class and two Luggage cum Break van coaches.

3.Train No. 07417/07418 Tirupati-Nagarsol-Tirupati weekly Special Trains (16 services):

Train No 07417 Tirupati – Nagarsol weekly Special Train will depart Tirupati at 07:30 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th October; 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th November, 2017 (Friday) arrive/depart Secunderabad at 20:15/20:25 hrs o­n the same day and arrive Nagarsol at 11: 55 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.07418 Nagarsol – Tirupati weekly Special Train will depart Nagarsol at 22:00 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21th, 28th October; 4rd, 11th, 18th and 25th November, 2017 (Saturday), arrive/depart Secunderabad at 11:55/12:05 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Tirupati at 04:00 hrs o­n second day.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalguda, Nalgoda, Cherlapalli, Begampet, Lingampalli, Shankarpalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Road, Pangaon, Parli, Gangakher, Parbhani, Manavat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna and Aurangabad stations in both directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.
4.Train No. 07607/07608 H.S.Nanded-Tirupati-H.S.Nanded Special Trains (18 services) :
Train No 07607 H.S.Nanded- Tirupati Special Train will depart H.S.Nanded at 18:45 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st October; 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th November, 2017 (Tuesday) arrive/depart Secunderabad at 00:10/00:40 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Tirupati at 14.00 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No 07608 Tirupati-H.S.Nanded Special Train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n4th, 11th, 18th, 25th October; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th November, 2017 (Wednesday) arrive/depart Secunderabad at 04:30/04:55 hrs o­n the next day and arrive H.S.Nanded at 11:30 hrs.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Malkajgiri, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sri Kalahasti and Renigunta stations in both directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

Train No. 02731/ 02732 Hyderabad-Jaipur -Hyderabad special trains (16 services):
Train No. 02731 Hyderabad-Jaipurspecial train will depart Hyderabad at 16:25 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th October; 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th November, 2017 (Fridays) arrive/depart Secunderabad at 16:55/17:00 hrs o­n the same day and arrive Jaipur at 06:25 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No. 02732 Jaipur -Hyderabad special train will depart Jaipur at 15:00 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th October, 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th November, 2017 (Sundays) arrive/depart Secunderabad at 01:00/01:10 hrs o­n Tuesday and arrive Hyderabad at 02:00 hrs.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Medchal, Kamareddy, Nizamabad, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Malkapur,Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal,Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both the directions.
These Special Trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.


Train No. 07091/ 07092 Secunderabad-Raxaul -Secunderabad special trains via Allahabad, Varanasi, Patna (10 services):
Train No. 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st October, 2017 (Tuesday) and arrive Raxaul at 18:15 hrs o­n Thursday.
In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special train will depart Raxaul at 12:45 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th October and 3rd November, 2017 (Friday) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:55 hrs o­n Sunday.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Balharshah, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad, Gyanpur, Manduadih, Varanasi, Mughalsarai, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Sitamarhi, and Bairgania stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.


*The Trains mentioned at Sl.no.1, 3, 4, 5 & 6 Special Trains will run as ‘Special Fare’ Trains.