14 January 2017

REVISED ARRIVAL - DEPARTURE TIME & INCREASE IN THE DURATION OF HALT TIMINGS OF 12779/12780 VASCODAGAMA - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - VASCODAGAMA GOA EXPRESS AT KOPARGAON STATION

For the convenience of rail passengers, Railways have decided to increase in the duration of halt timings of 12779/12780 Vascodagama - Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vascodeagama Goa Express at Kopargaon Station with immediate effect with revised arrival and departure times as per the following programme-

The 12779 Vascodagama-Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa express Train will arrive at Kopargaon Station at 09.10 a.m. .While its return service, the12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa express Train will arrive at Kopergaon Station at 10.55 a.m. with 5 minutes stoppage in both the directions.
Read More

Western Railway Jumbo block o­n Down Local (i.e. slow) line between Marine Lines and Mahim Jn o­n Sunday, 15th January, 2017

Western Railway's weekly Jumbo block will be carried out from 10.35 hrs to 15.35 hrs o­n Sunday, 15th January, 2017 o­n Down Local (i.e. slow) line between Marine Lines and Mahim Jn. for maintenance of track, signalling and overhead equipments.

During the block, all Down slow line trains will be operated o­n Down through lines (i.e. fast lines) between Marine Lines and Mahim Jn. These diverted trains will not halt at Mahalaxmi, Elphinstone Road, and Matunga Road for want of platform, hence passengers are allowed to travel in opposite direction for their destinations between Bandra & Mumbai Central stations.

All slow services will take double halt at Lower Parel and Mahim Jn. Due to the block, some Up and Down local trains will remain cancelled, the information for which will be available at all stations in the suburban section. 
Read More

Early Morning Suburban Special Trains on 15.1.2017 (Sunday) for Mumbai Marathon 2017



Central Railway will run 2 suburban special trains o­ne each from Kalyan and Panvel Station o­n Sunday 17.1.2017 for the benefit of the participants of Standard Chartered Mumbai Marathonbeing held atCST, Mumbai on 15.01.2017. The details are as under-

Main Line:

Slow Special Dep. Kalyan at 03.00 hrs Arr. Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 04.30 hrs


Harbour Line:

Slow Special Dep. Panvelat 03.10 hrs Arr. Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 04.30 hrs


However, local trains towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus leaving Kalyan at 04.41 hrs and leaving Vashi at 04.00 hrs will remain cancelled.
Read More

Central Railway Mega Block on Main line and Harbour line o­n 15.01.2017

Central Railway will operate Mega Block on Main line and Harbour line for carrying out maintenance work o­n 15.01.2017



DIVA - KALYAN DN FAST LINE FROM 10.30 AM TO 3.30 PM

Down fast & semi-fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai from 09.38 am to 2.54 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup and Mulund stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts.

Down fast trains beyond Thane will be diverted o­n Down slow line between Thane and Kalyan halting at all stations and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.

Up fast/Semi fast line services leaving Thane station from 10.46 am to 3.18 pm will halt at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar and Kurla stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

All Dn and Up slow locals leaving / arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus from 11.00 am to 5.00 pm will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

KURLA-VASHI UP AND DN HARBOUR LINES FROM 11.10 AM TO 4.10 PM.

Dn Harbour line services to Panvel/Belapur/Vashi leaving from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus from 10.35 am to 3.53 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi  from 10.20 am to 3.46 pm will remain suspended.


However special local trains will run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus - Kurla and Vashi - Panvel sections during the block period.

Harbour Line passengers are also permitted to travel via Trans-Harbour / Main Line from 10.00 am to 4.00 pm.
Read More

Unreserved express special train from Tirunelveli to Chennai Egmore to -via Thiruvananthapuram, Kottayam, Coimbatore & Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli

1. Unreserved express special train from Tirunelveli to Chennai Egmore (via Thiruvananthapuram, Kottayam, Coimbatore)

Train No.06092 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore unreserved special train will leave Tirunelveli at 22.10 hrs. on 14th January, 2017 and reach Chennai Egmore at 21.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition: General Second Class – 14 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Nagercoil Town, Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Thrissur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Arakkonam and Perambur.

2. Unreserved express special train from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli

Train No.06091 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli unreserved special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 23.45 hrs. on 15th January, 2017 and reach Tirunelveli at 12.45 hrs. the next day.

Composition: General Second Class – 14 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Ariyalur, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Sattur, Kovilpatti and Vanchi Maniyachchi.
Read More

Train no.15097 Gorakhpur- Jammu Express cancelled on 12.01.17 &12588 Jammu- Gorakhpur Express cancelled on 14.01.17

Train no. 15097 Gorakhpur- Jammu Express JCO 12.01.17 & 12588 Jammu- Gorakhpur Express JCO 14.01.17 are cancelled
Read More

Trains Rescheduled on 14th January, 2017

Tr.No.15030 PUNE-GORAKHPUR scheduled departure 10.45 hrs. on 14/01/2017 has been rescheduled & will leave PUNE at 14.45 hrs.on 14/01/2017.

TRAIN NO 07110 QUILON HYDERABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL SCHEDULED TO LEAVE KOLLAM AT 215 ON 14 1 17 IS RSCHEDULED TO LEAVE QLN AT 23 15 HRS.

TRAIN NO 07212 QUILON KAKINADA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL SCHLD TO LEAVE KOLLAM AT 930 HRS  ON 14 1 17 IS RESCHEDULED TO LEAVE AT 2330 HRS.

12137 CST-Firozpur Punjab Mail sch dep 1940 hrs on 14.1.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 0030 hrs on 15.1.2017 (Up train 8 hrs 50 min late)

12141 LTT-Patliputra Express sch dep 2335 hrs on 14.1.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 0045 hrs on 15.1.2017 (Up train 2 hrs late)⁠

Train No.12615 Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla Grand Trunk Express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs. on 14th January 2017 has been rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at 15.00 hrs on 15th January 2017 (late by 19 hours and 45 minutes) due to late running of pairing train.


Train No.12621 Chennai Central New Delhi Tamil Nadu Express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central
at 22.00 hrs. on 14th January 2017 has been rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at 23.30 hrs on
14th January 2017 (late by 1 hour and 30 minutes) due to late running of pairing train.


Train No: 12512 Trivandrum Gorakhpur Raptisagar Express scheduled to leave Trivandrum at 06:10
hrs on 15th January 2017 is rescheduled to leave Trivandrum at 12.15 hrs on 15th January 2017 (i.e
late by 6 hours and 5 minutes) due to late running of pairing train.


Train No. 06336 Kochuveli Guwahati Special train scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 12.00 hrs on 15th
January 2017 is rescheduled to leave at 18.00 hrs on 16th January 2017 (30 hours late) due to late
running of pairing train.

15066 Panvel-Gorakhpur Express sch dep 1750 hrs on 14.1.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 0030 hrs on 15.1.2017 (Up train 6 hrs late)

Train No.07110 Kollam – Hyderabad special train, scheduled to leave Kollam at 02.15 hrs. on 14.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Kollam at 23.15 hrs. on 14.01.2017 (late by 21 hours) due to late running of pairing train.


Train No.07212 Kollam – Kakinada Town special train, scheduled to leave Kollam at 09.30 hrs. on 14.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Kollam at 23.30 hrs. on 14.01.2017 (late by 14 hours) due to late running of pairing train.

02822(SRC-PUNE AC SF SPL) IS RE-SCH  SRC AT 21.25 HRS INSTEAD OF 18.30 HRS ON 14.01.17.

15066 Panvel-Gorakhpur Express sch dep 1750 hrs on 14.1.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 0030 hrs on 15.1.2017 (Up train 6 hrs late).


Read More

13 January 2017

Trains Rescheduled on 13th January, 2017

Tr no 82841 BBS-KJM(BI- Weekly suvidha S/F Special) scheduled dep at 11:30 hrs on 12/01/17 is rescheduled at 13:00 hrs on 12/01/17

Tr no 12503 BNC-KYQ HUMSAFAR Exp sch dep at 10:15 hrs of 13/01/17 is rescheduled to 13:00 hrs of 13/01/17.


Train No. 12707 Tirupati – Hazrat Nizamuddin AP Sampark Kranti Express scheduled to depart Tirupati at 05:40 hrs on 13th January, 2017 is rescheduled to depart at 08:45 hrs on the same day, due to late running of its pairing train.

Train No.12269 Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 06.40 hrs. on 13.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at 15.00 hrs. on 13.01.2017 (late by 8 hours and 20 minutes) due to late running of pairing train.

12137 CST-Firozpur Punjab Mail sch dep 1940 hrs on 13.1.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 2130 hrs on 13.1.2017 (Up train 5 hrs 30 min late)

12322 CST-Howrah Mail via Chheoki sch dep 2130 hrs on 13.1.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 0430 hrs on 14.1.2017 (Up train 9 hrs late)

15066 Panvel-Gorakhpur Express sch dep 1750 hrs on 13.1.2017 is RESCHEDULED at 2100 hrs on 13.1.2017 (Up train 3 hrs late)

15560 AHMEDABAD-DARBHANGA EXP (SCH DEP 19:25HRS) EX ADI OF 13/01/17 IS RESCHEDULED AT 21:25 HRS FROM AHMEDABAD AS PAIRING RAKE REACHING LATE.

Train No.01064 Chennai Egmore – CST Mumbai special train, has been rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 20.00 hrs. on 13.01.2017.

Tr.12296 PPTA-SBC schd. to leave Patliputra at 19.45 hrs on 13/01/17 has been rescheduled to 22.00 hrs on 13/01/17.

Train No.07110 Kollam Hyderabad special train, scheduled to leave Kollam at 02.15 hrs. on 14.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Kollam at 23.15 hrs. on 14.01.2017 (late by 21 hours) due to late running of pairing train.

Train No. 07212 Kollam da Town special train, scheduled to leave Kollam at 09.30 hrs. on 14.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Kollam at 23.30 hrs. on 14.01.2017 (late by 14 hours) due to late running of pairing train.


Read More

Train No.16181/16182 Chennai Egmore- Manamadurai - Chennai Egmore bi-weekly Silambu express trains have been extended to run upto Sengottai

Train No.16181 I 16182 Chennai Egmore- Manamadurai - Chennai Egmore bi-weekly Silambu express trains have been extended to run upto Sengottai. Extension of the service will commence on 14.01 .2017 ex Chennai Egmore and on 15.01.2017 ex Sengottai.

Accordingly, Train No.16181/eaving Chennai Egmore from 14.01.2017 will run upto Sengottai. Train No.16182 will leave from Sengottai from 15.01.2017.

The timings and stoppages of the trains on the extended portion are detailed below:

Train No.16181 Train No.16182
Chennai Egmore - Sengottai Station Sengottai - Chennai Egmore
bi-weekly express bi-weekly express
20.20 (Wed, Sat) Chennai Egmore 05.45 (Fri, Mon)
05.30 I 05.40 Manamadurai 20.05120.15
06.02 1 06.03 Narikkudi 19.15 / 19.16
06.141 06.15 Tiruchchuli 19.02 119.03
06.27 I 06.28 Aruppukkottai 18.49118.50
06.55/ 06.57 Virudhunagar 18.20 118.22
07.14107.15 Ti ruttangal 17.59 118.00
07.191 07.20 Sivakasi 17.531 17.54
07.351 07.36 Sri vi IIi puttur 17.35 117.36
07.491 07.50 Rajapalayam 17.20 117.21
08.13 108.14 Sankarankovi I 16.56 116.57
08.27 I 08.28 Pambakovil Shandy 16.42116.43
08.40 I 08.41 Kadayanallur 16.29 116.30
09.00 I 09.05 Tenkasi Jn. 16.12 116.15
10.20 (Thu, Sun) Sengottai 16.00 (Thu, Sun)


Stoppages over the extended portion (between Manamadurai - Sengottai): Narikkudi, Tiruchchuli, Aruppukkottai, Virudhunagar,
Tiruttangal, Sivakasi, Srivilliputtur, Rajapalayam, Sankarankovil, Pambakovil Shandy, Kadayanallur and Tenkasi Jn.
Read More

Extension of Chennai Egmore – Manamadurai Silambu Express upto Sengottai

Read More

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DURING FOGGY SEASON 2016-17

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DURING FOGGY SEASON 2016-17.



Read More

Cancellation of trains due to foggy weather

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DURING FOGGY SEASON 2016-17.
The following train services will remain cancelled due to prevalent foggy weather condition.
Train No                  From To                    Days cancelled
12505       Guwahati -Anand Vihar    16-01-2017 to 15-02-2017
12506       Anand Vihar -Guwahati    18-01-2017 to 17-02-2017
15909       Dibrugarh- Lalgarh            16-01-2017 to 15-02-2017
15910        Lalgarh- Dibrugarh            16-01-2017 to 16-02-2017
Read More

Diverted/Short Terminated/Partial Cancelled/Regulated of the trains on Jalandhar City-Amritsar Section of Firozpur Division on 14.01.27

In order to undertake the work of 66 KV overhead electric crossing line between Beas-Butari on Jalandhar City-Amritsar Section of Firozpur Division. To execute this work, a Traffic Block for 04.00 hours will be taken from 13:15 hours to 17:15 hours on 14.01.2017. Consequently, the following trains will be Diverted/Short Terminated/PartialCancelled/Regulated .
Read More

Special train between Anandvihar & Katra to clear heavy passenger rush

Read More

Days of run of Anand Vihar-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Spl train extended

Days of run of Anand Vihar-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Spl train extended.
Read More

special trains between Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli ,Chennai Central – Ernakulam Jn.


1. Suvidha special trains between Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli

Train No.82601 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Suvidha special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 21.05 hrs. on 25th January, 2017 and reach Tirunelveli at 10.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.82602 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Suvidha special train will leave Tirunelveli at 14.45 hrs. on 29th January, 2017 and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.45 hrs. the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar and Kovilpatti.

Train No.82602 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Suvidha special train will stop at Mambalam also.

2. Suvidha special trains between Chennai Central – Ernakulam Jn.

Train No.82621 Chennai Central – Ernakulam Jn. Suvidha special train will leave Chennai Central at 22.30 hrs. on 25th January, 2017 and reach Ernakulam Jn. at 10.55 hrs. the next day.

Train No.82622 Ernakulam Jn. – Chennai Central Suvidha special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 19.00 hrs. on 29th January, 2017 and reach Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 2, & Sleeper Class – 10 coaches.

Stoppages: Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrissur and Aluva.

Train No.82621 Chennai Central – Ernakulam Jn. Suvidha special train will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

Train No.82622 Ernakulam Jn. – Chennai Central Suvidha special train will stop at Perambur also.

Advance reservations for the above trains will commence on 13.01.2017
Read More

Train No.19568/19567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Vivek express trains will be temporarily augmented by one AC 3-tier coach

Train No.19568/19567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Vivek express trains will be temporarily augmented by one AC 3-tier coach ex.Okha on 12th, 19th, 26th January 2017 and ex.Tutirocin on 15th, 22nd, 29th January 2017.
Read More

SUNDAY PATTERN OF WORKING FOR PRS CENTRES ON THE DAY OF PONGAL FESTIVAL

The Computerised Passenger Reservation Centres in Madurai Division of Southern Railway will function for only one shift, similar to Sunday pattern of working (08.00 hrs. to 14.00 hrs), o¬n 14.01.2017, Saturday, on account of Pongal festival.
Read More

Diversion of Trains due to Traffic Block on Chengannur – Mavelikara Section of Southern Railway


Traffic Block for insertion of temporary girder between Chengannur-Mavelikara section of Southern Railway the following trains are diverted as detailed below:-

Trains Diverted:-

1. Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Trivandrum Central Kerala Express journey commencing on 26th January, 2017 will be diverted via Alleppey on 28th January, 2017.

2. Train No. 17229 Trivandrum Central – Hyderabad Sabari Express journey commencing on 28th January, 2017 will be diverted via Alleppey on 28th January, 2017.

3. Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari– Mumbai CST Jayanti Janata Express journey commencing on 28th January, 2017 will be diverted via Alleppey on 28th January, 2017.

4. Train No. 12625 Trivandrum Central - New Delhi Kerala Express journey commencing on 28th January, 2017 will be diverted via Alleppey on 28th January, 2017.
Read More

Sankranti Special Trains between Chennai Egmore and Visakhapatnam

two Sankranti Special trains between Chennai Egmore – Visakhapatnam will be run as detailed below.

Accordingly, Train No. 06071 Chennai Egmore – Visakhapatnam Special train will depart Chennai Egmore at 23:20 hrs on 13th January 2017 (Friday) and arrive Visakhapatnam at 15:00 hrs on the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 06072 Visakhapatnam - Chennai Egmore Special train will depart Visakhapatnam at 14:35 hrs on 15th January 2017 (Sunday) and arrive Chennai Egmore at 06:00 hrs on the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Sullurupeta, Gudur, Nellore, Ongole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Elamanchili, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions..

These special trains will consist of 14 coaches viz., eight AC II Tier, four AC III Tier and two power car coaches.
Read More

LHB COACHES FOR CHENNAI – THIRUVANANTHAPURAM – CHENNAI MAIL

LHB (Linke-Hofmann-Busch) coaches have been allotted for Train No.12623/12624 Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Central Mail trains. Consequently, the two rakes of Train No.12623/12624 Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Central Mail trains will be converted into LHB stock from the dates given below.
Rake No.
Train No.12623
Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Mail
Train No.12624
Thiruvananthapuram –
Chennai Central Mail
I
From Chennai Central
on 18.01.2017
From Thiruvananthapuram
on 19.01.2017
II
From Chennai Central
on 19.01.2017
From Thiruvananthapuram
on 20.01.2017

Consequently, the composition of Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Central Mail trains will be revised as detailed below.
Composition:  First Class AC-cum-AC 2-tier – 1, AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 11 & General Second Class  – 3 coaches.
Read More

12 January 2017

Janasadharan Sankranti special trains between Secunderabad - Kakinada



South Central Railway will run two Janasadharan Sankranti special trains between Secunderabad - Kakinada Port and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad as detailed below.

1. Secunderabad-Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Sankranti Jansadharan Special Trains (via Guntur) (2 Services):

Train No. 07086 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Jansadharan special train will depart Secunderabad at 23:30 hrs on 12th January, 2017 and arrive Kakinada Port at 10:40 hrs on the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07087 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Jansadharan special train will depart Kakinada Port at 16:30 hrs on 17th January, 2017 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:30 hrs on the next day.

Enroute, these Jansadharan special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidavolu, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Samalkot and Kakinada Town stations in both the directions.

These special trains consist of 14 Coaches viz twelve General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Van coaches.

2. Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Sankranti Special Trains (via Guntur) (2 Services):

a) Train No. 07201 Kakinada Port - Secunderabad special train will depart Kakinada Port at 22:30 hrs on 17th January, 2017 and arrive Secunderabad at 09:50 hrs on the next day.

Enroute, this special train will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations.

This special train consist of 16 Coaches viz two AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Break Van coaches.

b) Train No. 02775 Kakinada Port - Secunderabad special train will depart Kakinada Port at 18:30 hrs on 18th January, 2017 and arrive Secunderabad at 07:40 hrs on the next day.

Enroute, this special train will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations.

This special trains consist of 18 Coaches viz,. one AC II Tier, one AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, two Second Chair Car, four General second class and two Luggage cum Break Van coaches.
Read More

new suburban trains timetable for Gummidipundi

new suburban trains timetable for Gummidipundi.
Read More

New suburban trains timetable for Arakkonam

New suburban trains timetable for Arakkonam.
Read More

Chennai New Sub-urban Timetable 2017

Read More

Changes in Sub-Urban Train Timings of the New Suburban Public Time Table of Chennai Division effective from 12-01-2017

LIST OF SUBURBAN TRAIN CHANGE IN DEPARTURE TIMINGS AT ORIGINATING STATION
(NEW TIME TABLE -2017 )
SECTION
T.NO.
ORIGINATING FROM STATION
TO
OLD           DEP TIME
NEW DEP TIME
MRTS
41020
Velachery
Chennai Beach
07:40
07:35
41024
Velachery
Chennai Beach
08:10
08:05
43938
Chennai Beach
Velachery
18:15
18:20
NORTH EAST LINE SECTION
43851
Ponneri
Tiruvallur
15:45
15:40
43861
Ennore
Tiruvallur
6.43
6.40
42012
Gummidipoondi
Moore Market Complex
07:05
06:55
42752
Ponneri
Velachery
7.05
7.00
42652
Gummidipoondi
Velachery
08:55
08:50
42024
Gummidipoondi
Moore Market Complex
13:00
12:55
42026
Gummidipoondi
Moore Market Complex
13:40
13:35
42028
Gummidipoondi
Moore Market Complex
14.45
14.40
42038
Gummidipoondi
Moore Market Complex
18:20
18:05
42408
Sullurpetta
Moore Market Complex
11:10
11:05
42412
Sullurpetta
Moore Market Complex
13:30
13:15
42414
Sullurpetta
Moore Market Complex
15.15
15.10
42854
Sullurpetta
Velachery
17:20
17:15
42416
Sullurpetta
Moore Market Complex
18:15
18:10
42420
Sullurpetta
Moore Market Complex
20.25
20.30
42452
Sullurpetta
Gummidipoondi
22.50
23.00
66025
Moore Market Complex
Sullurpetta
5.35
5.30
42401
Moore Market Complex
Sullurpetta
04:25
04:20
42003
Moore Market Complex
Gummidipoondi
06:15
06:00
42007
Moore Market Complex
Gummidipoondi
07:20
07:00
42011
Moore Market Complex
Gummidipoondi
08:50
09:00
42013
Moore Market Complex
Gummidipoondi
09:32
09:30
42019
Moore Market Complex
Gummidipoondi
12:10
12:20
42021
Moore Market Complex
Gummidipoondi
13:15
13:25
42025
Moore Market Complex
Gummidipoondi
15:10
15:15
42027
Moore Market Complex
Gummidipoondi
16:35
16:30
42029
Moore Market Complex
Gummidipoondi
17:05
17:00
42033
Moore Market Complex
Gummidipoondi
18:30
18:35
42421
Moore Market Complex
Sullurpetta
18:55
19:05
42037
Moore Market Complex
Gummidipoondi
20:10
20:15
42043
Moore Market Complex
Gummidipoondi
22:35
22:45
42751
Chennai Beach
Ponneri
05:40
05:35
42657
Chennai Beach
Gummidipoondi
20:00
19:55
S.NO.
T.NO.
ORIGINATING FROM STATION
TO
OLD      DEP TIME
NEW DEP TIME
SOUTH BG
40006
Tambaram
Chennai Beach
04:40
04:35
40046
Tambaram
Chennai Beach
13:12
13:26
40048
Tambaram
Chennai Beach
09:03
09:05
40050
Tambaram
Chennai Beach
09:12
09:15
40152
Tambaram
Chennai Beach
21:45
21:50
40504
Chengalpattu
Chennai Beach
04:25
04:30
40512
Chengalpattu
Chennai Beach
06:45
06:35
40514
Chengalpattu
Chennai Beach
07:05
07:00
40534
Chengalpattu
Chennai Beach
11:45
11:40
40550
Chengalpattu
Chennai Beach
16:30
16:35
40556
Chengalpattu
Chennai Beach
18:10
18:05
40712
Chengalpattu
Chennai Beach
18:20
18:25
40560
Chengalpattu
Chennai Beach
18:55
19:00
40755
Chennai Beach
Tirumalpur
10:50
13:30
40568
Tambaram
Chennai Beach
21.30
21.35
40152
Tambaram
Chennai Beach
21.45
21.50
T.NO.
ORIGINATING FROM STATION
TO
OLD           DEP TIME
NEW DEP TIME
43803
Chennai Beach
Arakkonam
04:30
04:20
43101
Moore Market Complex
Pattabiram Military Siding
04:15
04:10
43103
Moore Market Complex
Pattabiram Military Siding
05:25
05:05
43403
Moore Market Complex
Arakkonam
06:05
06:00
43105
Moore Market Complex
Pattabiram Military Siding
06:30
6.20
43207
Moore Market Complex
Tiruvallur
06:55
06:50
43209
Moore Market Complex
Tiruvallur
07:40
07:45
43407
Moore Market Complex
Arakkonam
08:25
08:20
43217
Moore Market Complex
Tiruvallur
09:35
09:30
43411
Moore Market Complex
Arakkonam
11:00
11:05
43223
Moore Market Complex
Tiruvallur
12:15
12:10
43111
Moore Market Complex
Pattabiram Military Siding
12:25
12:20
43113
Moore Market Complex
Pattabiram Military Siding
13:05
13:00
43227
Moore Market Complex
Tiruvallur
14:00
14:10
43229
Moore Market Complex
Tiruvallur
14:40
14:35
43115
Moore Market Complex
Pattabiram Military Siding
15:15
15:05
43237
Moore Market Complex
Tiruvallur
17:00
16:55
43243
Moore Market Complex
Tiruvallur
18:25
18:30
66003
Moore Market Complex
Avadi
21:00
21:05
43435
Moore Market Complex
Arakkonam
21:05
21:15
43125
Moore Market Complex
Pattabiram Military Siding
21:30
21:25
43127
Moore Market Complex
Pattabiram Military Siding
22:30
22:35
43552
Tiruttani
Arakkonam
4.55
4.45
43504
Tiruttani
Moore Market Complex
06:25
06:30
43942
Tiruttani
Velachery
08:55
08:50
43508
Tiruttani
Moore Market Complex
13.10
13.15
43510
Tiruttani
Moore Market Complex
14:30
14:25
66048
Tiruttani
Moore Market Complex
14:55
15:00
43512
Tiruttani
Moore Market Complex
15.35
15.45
66014
Tiruttani
Moore Market Complex
18:15
17:55
43520
Tiruttani
Moore Market Complex
21:50
21:40
43551
Arakkonam
Tiruttani
4.20
4.15
43406
Arakkonam
Moore Market Complex
05:15
05:05
43934L/S
Arakkonam
Velachery
07:00
06:55
43936 F
Arakkonam
Velachery
07:55
07:50
66008
Arakkonam
Moore Market Complex
10:50
10:55
43842
Arakkonam
Avadi
11:15
11:20
43938
Arakkonam
Velachery
16:20
16:10
43424
Arakkonam
Moore Market Complex
17:00
16:50
43426
Arakkonam
Moore Market Complex
18:05
18:10
T.NO.
ORIGINATING FROM STATION
TO
OLD      DEP TIME
NEW DEP TIME
43852
Tiruvallur
Moore Market Complex
05:25
05:20
43212
Tiruvallur
Moore Market Complex
7.50
07:55
43762
Tiruvallur
Velachery
11:05
11:00
43228
Tiruvallur
Moore Market Complex
11:25
11:30
43234
Tiruvallur
Moore Market Complex
14:45
14:40
43852
Tiruvallur
Ponneri
05:25
05:20
43106
Pattabiram Military Siding
Moore Market Complex
6.45
6.35
43108
Pattabiram Military Siding
Moore Market Complex
07:45
07:40
43792
Pattabiram Military Siding
Velachery
08:40
08:45
43116
Pattabiram Military Siding
Moore Market Complex
13:35
13:40
43118
Pattabiram Military Siding
Moore Market Complex
14:15
14:20
43124
Pattabiram Military Siding
Moore Market Complex
17:20
17:30
43126
Pattabiram Military Siding
Moore Market Complex
18:40
18:50
43130
Pattabiram Military Siding
Moore Market Complex
21:45
21:50
43132
Pattabiram Military Siding
Moore Market Complex
22:40
22:45
43892
Pattabiram Military Siding
Avadi
23:35
23:55
43891
Avadi
Pattabiram Military Siding
02:55
02:50
43014
Avadi
Moore Market Complex
09:10
09:15
43020
Avadi
Moore Market Complex
13:25
16:30
43022
Avadi
Moore Market Complex
17:10
17:05
43674
Avadi
Velachery
17:55
17:50
S.NO.
T.NO.
ORIGINATING FROM STATION
TO
OLD DEP
NEW DEP
SOUTH BG (SUNDAY PATTERN)
40604
Chengalpattu
Chennai Beach
04:25
04:30
40606
Chengalpattu
Chennai Beach
04:50
04:45
40612
Chengalpattu
Chennai Beach
06:45
06:35
40614
Chengalpattu
Chennai Beach
07:05
07:00
40630
Chengalpattu
Chennai Beach
11:45
11:40
40644
Chengalpattu
Chennai Beach
16:30
16:35
40650
Chengalpattu
Chennai Beach
18:10
18:05
Chengalpattu
Chennai Beach
40762
Chengalpattu
Chennai Beach
18:20
18:25
40656
Chengalpattu
Chennai Beach
19:50
19:45
40755
Chennai Beach
Tirumalpur
10:50
13:30
40756
Tirumalpur
Chennai Beach
07:55
08:00
Read More