21 April 2017

Central Railway Mega Block on 23.4.2017

MATUNGA-MULUND DN SLOW LINE FROM 11.30 AM TO 4.30 PM


All Dn slow services leaving Matunga from 11.12 am to 4.27 pm will be diverted o­n Dn fast line between Matunga and Mulund stations halting at Sion, Kurla, Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup and Mulund stations and further re-diverted to Dn slow line at Mulund station.


Dn slow services will not be available at Vidyavihar, Kanjurmarg and Nahur.  Passengers of these stations are allowed to travel via Ghatkopar/Bhandup/Mulund during the block period.


All Up fast services leaving Thane from 11.22 am to 3.28 pm will halt at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar and Kurla stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.


All Dn fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai from 10.48 am to 2.54 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup and Mulund stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.


All slow services arriving and leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai between 11.00 am and 5.00 pm will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.


CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI TERMINUS – CHUNABHATTI / MAHIM DN HARBOUR LINE FROM 11.40AM TO 4.40 PM &

CHUNABHATTI / MAHIM - CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI TERMINUS UP HARBOUR LINE FROM 11.10 AM TO 4.10 PM


Dn Harbour line services to Vashi / Belapur /Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai from 11.21 am to 4.39 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Andheri Leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus from 10.38 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.


Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.52 am to 3.26 pm and Up Harbour line services leaving   Bandra/Andheri from 10.44 am to 4.13 pm will remain suspended.


However, Special services will be run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.
Read More

DELHI METRO RAIL SERVICES FROM 04:00 AM ON MCD ELECTION DAY

On the day of the MCD elections in Delhi on 23rd April, 2017 (Sunday) the Delhi Metro train services will start from 04:00 am so that the staff deployed in election duty can avail the facility. The trains will run with a frequency of 30 minutes on all the lines till 06:00 am. After 6:00 am, Metro trains will run as per the normal timetable throughout the day on all lines.
Read More

Indian Railways to Organise Two Day Global Technology Conference On 3rd & 4th May 2017 at New Delhi Safety, Reliability, capacity enhancement and customer service to be the thrust areas

In keeping with the unremitting agenda of the Indian Railways to augment the pace of its operational improvements through enhancing its pace of modernized technological adaptations, the Research Design and Standards Organisation (RDSO) Lucknow of the Indian Railways has decided to hold a two-day Global Technology Conference on 3rd & 4th May 2017 at New Delhi. The Technical Engineering Institutes of the Indian Railways viz. Institute of Rolling Stock Engineers (IRSE) and the Institution of Signal and Telecommunications Engineers (IRSTE) are the nodal bodies are collaborating in  organizing this Conference. Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways will inaugurate the Global Conference on 3rd May 2017.

With four lead thrust areas viz. Safety, Reliability, capacity enhancement and customer service, the Global Technological Conference envisages bringing in new perspectives and insights in planning for future rail transportation growth in the country and for assessing contemporary global technologies relevant to adoption on IR. The Conference shall feature technical sessions, technical presentations, and table-top exhibits, besides wide opportunities for several industries networking too.

Besides the knowledge takeaways, it is envisaged that the Conference would enable the emergence of a multi-disciplinary logistics interface and eco-systems that would enable the Indian Railways to deliver new levels of value along with modernization. Several experts from rail transportation development and allied technological industries, academia and research fraternity across the world are slated to deliver presentations and interact with experts of Indian Railways (IR)  for identification of appropriate cutting edge technologies and systems available worldwide for adaptation and deployment on IR and Public Sector Units of the IR.

The broad themes of the Conference are:
1.      Enhanced Safety

2.      Reduced In-service failures and automated Health monitoring & Inspection

3.      Capacity Enhancement and Congestion reduction

4.      Enhanced Customer Service


The RDSO has launched a dedicated conference website www.gtcir.in for disseminating information and facilitating registration of participants. The brief details are also available on a conference booklet on this website.

The Conference topics relating to the above themes on which on Indian and Foreign speakers shall be presenting are given below. More than 50 speakers are slated to hold presentations on the under-mentioned technical topics:-
●       Rail Fracture Detection System and Residual Stress Measurement of Rails

●       Automated System of NDT of Rails

●       Latest Technology for Track Formation Rehabilitation

●       Improved AT & FB Welding Techniques

●       Track Monitoring  System

●       Bridge Health Monitoring

●       Latest Methodology of Bridge Inspection (Under-Water Inspection of Bridges)

●       Online monitoring of OHE

●       Permanent Magnet Traction Motors

●       SiC Device based Traction Converters

●       Latest technology for improving Housekeeping on Trains and

●       Adoption of latest Methodology of Rolling Stock Testing

●       On Board & Wayside Condition Monitoring of Rolling Stock

●       Use of Tilting Trains and Modern Coaches

●       Latest Design Wagons

●       Fog Vision System

●       DPWCS-For Interoperability, Operational flexibility and Push-Pull operation of trains

●       Latest tools and trends in use of Data Analytics for Enhancing Safety

●       IoT for enhancement of Reliability and Safety

●       Improvement in Reliability of Signalling System

●       Continuous Automatic Train Control with Moving Block

●       Centralized Traffic Control

●       Wi-Fi on Trains, including Infotainment

●       Latest technology for Passenger Guidance at Stations and Trains

●       Latest technology for enhancing Security on Trains and at Stations

●       Train protection and warning system

●       Energy efficiency in Traction system
Read More

Trains Cancelled/Partially Cancelled/Diverted Due to derailment of Train No.57550 Aurangabad-Hyderabad Passenger

In view of derailment of Train No. 57550 Aurangabad – Hyderabad Passenger the following train are cancelled/partially cancelled /Diverted as detailed below:-

Trains Cancelled:

1. Tr.No.57547 Hyderabad-Purna passenger is cancelled on 21.04.2017.

Trains Partially Cancelled:

1. Tr.no.57549 Hyderabad-Aurangabad Passenger is partially cancelled between Bidar-Aurangabad.

Trains Diverted:

1. Tr.No.17205 Sainagar Siridi to Kakinada Port is diverted to run via Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Nizamabad & Secunderabad.

2. Tr.No.16593 Nanded -Bengaluru Express is diverted to run via Mudkhed, Nanded, Nizamabad, Secunderabad and Vikarabad.

3. Tr.No.57548 Purna-Hyderabad Passenger is diverted to run via Mudkhed, Nanded, Nizamabad & Secunderabad.

Trains Cancelled:

1. Tr.No.57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad passenger is cancelled on 21.04.2017.

Trains Diverted:

1. Tr.no.07017 Adilabad - Hyderabad Holiday special which left Adilabad on 20.04.17 is diverted to run via Kurduvadi and Wadi.


1. Train. No. 17009 Bidar-Hyderabad Express scheduled to depart Bidar at 06:50 hrs is rescheduled to depart at 09:30 hrs today i.e., 21st April, 2017.

Trains Diverted:

1. Train. No. 16594 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded Express which left KSR Bengaluru on 20th April, 2017 is diverted to run via Vikarabad, Secunderabad and Nizamabad stations.
Read More

Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger Train derails between Kalagapure-Balki Stations on 21st April, 2017


Train No. 57550 Aurangabad – Hyderabad Passenger is derailed between Kalagapur – Bhalki stations, on Parli-Vikarabad section of Secunderabad division at around 01.50 hrs today i.e., 21st April, 2017. All the passengers travelling in the train are safe. The Engine along with 3 coaches have been derailed in the incident.

Restoration measures have been immediately taken up on war footing. Shri Vinod Kumar Yadav, General Manager, South Central Railway is personally monitoring the situation and rushed to the spot along with concerned officials.

Arrangements are made to evacuate the passengers from the site of derailment. After detaching the derailed coaches, remaining portion of the train consisting of 8 coaches is moved to Kalagapur Railway station. Special buses have been arranged to transport the passengers from Kalagapur to Bidar Railway station. Bidar- Hyderabad intercity express is rescheduled to accommodate the passengers of derailed train.

Help line numbers have been activated to communicate the information regarding Train movements etc. Help line numbers are; Hyderabad- 040-23200865, Parli-02446-223540, Vikarabad-08416-252013, Bidar-08482-226329, Aurangabad-02402342034 and Bhalki-084842622209, 07899930073.
Read More

Antyodaya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express - Next Segment Train Travel in Unreserved Class with Fare

22885 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express (Bi-weekly) running o­n Tue and Sat is a completely unreserved train designed by Indian Railways. It has got charging ports for electronic devices like mobiles, laptops; bio-toilets; smoke alarm and CCTV cameras; Aqua-guard water purifiers, coat hangers and braille indicators. For the benefit of passengers, the fare from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to places where it halts is given below:



Halts                                                                          Arrival            Fare

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chalisgaon                        18.03 hrs       Rs.140/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhusaval               19.30 hrs       Rs.170/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Nagpur                   01.20 hrs       Rs.270/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gondia                   03.13 hrs       Rs.300/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Durg                        04.55 hrs       Rs.325/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raipur                    05.30 hrs       Rs.330/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bilaspur                  07.20 hrs       Rs.350/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raigarh                  09.13 hrs       Rs.375/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jharsuguda           10.23 hrs       Rs.385/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Rourkela                11.47 hrs       Rs.405/

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chakradharpur     13.13 hrs       Rs.425/-

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar              14.20 hrs       Rs.440/-



Train No. 22885 will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 25.3.2017 and will arrive Tatanagar at 14.20 hrs next day.

Train No. 22886 will leave Tatanagar at 21.55 hrs o­n every Sunday and Thursday from 23.3.2017 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs next day.
Read More

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION ON 22.04.17

For riveting of flyover girder between Adityapur and Gamharia Stations o­n 22.04.2017, Traffic-Cum-Power Block will be imposed o­n both Up and Dn line for 6 hours (12.00 hrs-18.00 hrs). In addition, 6 hours 30 minutes (12.30 hrs–19.00 hrs) Traffic-Cum-Power Block will be imposed o­n 22.04.17 o­n both Up and Dn line between Rajkharswan-Barabamboo-Chakradharpurstations for launching of 3 Limited Height Subways. As a result, the following train services will be regulated :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS O­N 22.04.2017

·78033/78034 Tatanagar-Gua-Tatanagar DEMU Passenger

·58661/58662 Tatanagar-Hatia-Tatanagar Passenger

·68024 Purulia-Jhargram MEMU Passenger

·68094 Jhargram-Midnapur MEMU Passenger

·68014 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger

·58031/58032 Chakulia-Tatanagar-Chakulia Passenger

·12865 Howrah-Purulia Lalmati Express

·22822 Purulia-Jhargram Express

·08002 Jhargram-Kharagpur Special

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS O­N 22.04.2017


·12871 Up Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be short terminated at Tatanagar and will run back as 12872 Dn from Tatanagar to Howrah. Similarly, 12872 Dn Titlagarh- Howrah Ispat Express originating from Titlagarh will be short terminated at Chakradharpur and will run back as 12871 Up from Chakradharpur to Titlagarh. Hence, the service of 12871/12872 will remain cancelled between Tatanagar-Chakradharpur- Tatanagar.

·13301 Dhanbad-Tatanagar Subarnarekha Express will be short terminated at Kandra and 13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express will be short originated from Kandra. Hence, the service of this pair of trains will remain cancelled between Kandra-Tatanagar-Kandra.

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will be run as Passenger Special from Adra (dep. 10.30 hrs.) to Kharagpur.

·58024 Barkakana-Tatanagar Passenger will be short terminated at Gamharia and 58023 Tatanagar-Barkakana Passenger will be short originated from Gamharia. Hence, the service of this pair of trains will remain cancelled between Gamharia-Tatanaga-Gamharia.

·58104 Barbil-Tatanagar Passenger will be short terminated at Rajkharsawan and 58103 Tatanagar-Barbil Passenger will be short originated from Rajkharsawan. Hence, the service of this pair of trains will remain cancelled between Rajkharsawan-Tatanagar-Rajkharsawan

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express will be rescheduled to leave Danapur at 08.00 hrs. instead of 06.00 hrs. o­n 22.04.17.

·12022 Barbil-Howrah Janshatabdi Express will be rescheduled to leave Barbil at 15.15 hrs. instead of 13.45 hrs o­n 22.04.17.

·18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will be rescheduled from Tatanagarat 18.05 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs o­n 22.04.17.

·18109 Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Express will be rescheduled from Rourkela at 14.50 hrs. instead of 11.35 hrs o­n 22.04.17.

·18189 Tatanagar-Rourkela-Alappuzha Link Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 18.30 hrs. instead of 15.30 hrs. o­n 22.04.17. Consequently, 13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 22.04.2017 will be rescheduled suitably.

·18102 Jammu Tawi-Tatanagar Express leaving o­n 20.04.2017 will be rescheduled to leave Jammu Tawi at 18.20 hrs. instead of 14.20 hrs.

·58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 18.45 hrs instead of 17.45 hrs o­n 22.04.2017.

·58012 Chakradharpur-Howrah Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Chakradharpur at 19.00 hrs. instead of 17.00 hrson 22.04.17.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·15630 Guwahati-Chennai Egmore Express leaving o­n 21.04.2017will be diverted via Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli.

REGULATION OF TRAINS O­N 22.04.17

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai (CST) Gitanjali Express will be controlled for 00.30 hrs. at Tatanagar o­n 22.04.2017.

·13287 Durg-Rajendranagar South Bihar Express will be controlled for 01.15 hrs at Chakradharpur o­n 22.04.2017.
Read More

20 April 2017

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TRAFFIC-CUM POWER BLOCK in RV line & Palasa-Visakhapatnam main line of Waltair Division of East Coast Railway

 Due to Traffic-cum-Power Block for Construction of Limited Height Subway in RV line & Palasa-Visakhapatnam main line of Waltair Division of East Coast Railway, the following South Eastern Railway trains will be Short terminated/Short Originated/Rescheduled:-

Short Termination of trains


18417 Rourkela-Gunupur Rajya Rani Express leaving Rourkela o­n 30.4.17 will be short terminated at Palasa and will short originate as 18418 Gunupur-Rourkela Rajya Rani Express from Palasa. So, service of 18417/18418 will remain cancelled between Palasa-Gunupur-Palasa o­n 01.05.17

Rescheduling of Trains



·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 00.35 hrs o­n 21.04.17 instead of 20.35 hrs. o­n 20.04.17.

·18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-Gama Amravathi Express has been rescheduled   to leave Howrah at 01.30 hrs o­n 21.04.17 instead of 23.30 hrs. o­n 20.04.17.

·18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-Gama Amravathi Express has been rescheduled   to leave Howrah at 01.45 hrs o­n 23.04.17 instead of 23.30 hrs. o­n 22.04.17.

·22825 Shalimar Chennai Express has been rescheduled to leave Shalimar at 14.40 hrs instead of 12.10 hrs o­n 25.04.17.

·22887 Howrah-Yesvantpur Humsafar Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 14.55 hrs instead of 12.40 hrs o­n 25.04.17.

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 00.35 hrs o­n 01.05.17 instead of 20.35 hrs. o­n 30.04.17.

·12867 Howrah-Puducherry Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01.30 hrs o­n 01.05.17 instead of 23.30 hrs. o­n 30.04.17.

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 22.35 hrs instead of 20.35 hrs. o­n 03.05.17.

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 00.05 hrs o­n 08.05.17 instead of 20.35 hrs. o­n 07.05.17.

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 23.35 hrs instead of 20.35 hrs. o­n10.05.17.

Read More

19 April 2017

20 WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS AND ALLAHABAD


Railways have decided to run 20 Weekly Superfast special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Allahabad to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer season.

The details of services are as under:

04116 Weekly Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Sunday from 23.4.2017 to 25.6.2017 (10 trips) and arrive Allahabad at 12.45 hrs next day.

04115 Weekly Superfast special will leave Allahabad at 11.50 hrs o­n every Saturday from 22.4.2017 to 24.6.2017 (10 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.15 hrs next day.

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad( no halt for 04116 ), Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur and Shankargarh.

COMPOSITION: Two AC 3-Tier, 12 Sleeper class, 4 General Second class and 2 General Second class cum Guard’s Brake Van.

RESERVATION: Bookings for Train no 04116 Weekly Superfast Special train o­n Special charges will open with effect from 21.4.2017 through Internet and at all PRS locations.

General second class coaches of Train No. 04116 will run as unreserved. The unreserved accommodation will be booked through UTS system.
Read More

MAJOR BLOCK OF 12 HOURS o­n DOWN SLOW LINES AT JOGESHWARI o­n 23rd APRIL, 2017

A 12 hours major block will be taken o­n Down slow line at Jogeshwari station from 00.00 hrs to 12.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 23rd April, 2017 by Mumbai Rail Vikas Corporation  in connection with Harbour extension work. During the block, Down slow line trains will be run o­n Down fast line between Andheri & Goregaon and will not halt at Ram Mandir for want of platform.

          All Down fast trains of Dahanu Road/Virar/Vasai/Bhayander/ Borivali/Malad running fast between Andheri & Borivali will take additional halt at Jogeshwari except 15-car trains from 23/04/2017 to 7/05/2017.

     All Down slow trains halting at Jogeshwari PF No.3 will not take double halt as platform will be available at East Side o­nly. Due to the block, some local trains will remain cancelled, the list of which will be available at all stations.
Read More

SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - BHUJ & SOMNATH - PURI

 For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during summer vacation, Western Rly will run Bandra (T) – Bhuj (Bi-weekly) Superfast holiday special train and Somnath-Puri (Weekly) holiday special tain  on special fare as per the details given as under :-

09031/09032 Bandra (T) - Bhuj (Bi-weekly) Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare (8 trips)


Train No. 09031 Bandra (T) - Bhuj (Bi-weekly) Superfast Special train will leave Bandra (T) at 23.55 hrs o­n Monday & Wednesday and reach Bhuj at 14.50 hrs o­n Tuesday & Thursday     respectively. This train will run o­n 24/04/17, 26/04/17, 01/05/17 & 03/05/17.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No.09032 Bhuj – Bandra (T) (Bi-weekly) Superfast Special train will leave Bhuj at 19.30 hrs o­n Tuesday & Thursday and will reach Bandra (T) at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesday & Friday respectively. This train will run o­n 25/04/17, 27/04/17, 02/05/17 & 04/05/17.

The train will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and General Second class coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Samakhiali, Bhachau and Gandhidham stations in both directions.

09207/09208 Somnath-Puri (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special Fare (16 trips)


Train No. 09207 Somnath – Puri (Weekly) Special train will leave Somnath at 07.20 hrs o­n every Saturday and reach Puri at 10.05 hrs o­n every Monday from 13th May to 1st July, 2017.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No.09208 Puri - Somnath (Weekly) Special train will leave Puri at 19.45 hrs o­n every Wednesday and will reach Somnath at 21.00 hrs o­n every Friday from 17th May to 5th July, 2017.

The train will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and General Second class coaches.

The train will halt at Veraval, Keshod, Junagadh, Jetalsar, Virpur, Gondal, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Mahasamund, Kariar Road, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Rayagada, Vizianagaram, Ichchapuram, Brahmapur, Balugaon and Khurda Road stations in both directions.

The booking for train nos. 09031/09302 will be opened from 20thApril, 2017 and booking  for train No. 09207 will be opened from 22nd April, 2017 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.  
Read More

Introduction of a New Weekly Express Train No.19041/19042 Between Bandra Terminus and Ghazipur City from 23.04.2017 Inaugural run of New Weekly 19041/19042 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Express on 20.04.2017 from Ghazipur City

For the convenience of rail passengers, Railways have decided to introduce a New Weekly Express Train No. 19041/19042  to run between Bandra Terminus and  Ghazipur City as per the following programme.

The 19041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City  Express train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n every Sunday at 11.25 pm from 23.04.2017 to arrive Ghazipur City  at 09.30 am o­n Tuesday.  In the return direction the 19042  Ghazipur City- Bandra Terminus Express train will depart from Ghazipur City  o­n every Tuesday at 05.30 p.m.  from 25.04.2017  to arrive  Bandra Terminus at 07.50 am o­n Thursday.  

      Comprising of o­ne AC 2-tier, Three  AC 3-tier , Ten Sleeper Class and Three General Class coaches, the 19041/19042  Bandra Terminus -Ghazipur City- Bandra Terminus Express Train will stop at Virar, Vapi, Balsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Sri Mahavir Ji, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt., Samsabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Cental, Allahabad, Jangahi, Mariahu, Jaunpur, Dobhi &  Aunrihar stations enroute in both the directions.

Inaugural Run of 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express Train o­n 20.04.2017 from Ghazipur City

         On its inaugural run the 09042  Ghazipur City- Bandra Terminus Express Special train  will depart from Ghazipur City o­n 20.04.2017 (Thursday) at 11.00 a.m. to arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.05 p.m. the next day.  Enroute it will stop at Aunrihar, Dobhi, Jaunpur, Mariahu, Janghai, Allahabad, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Samsabad Town, Agra Cant., Bayana, Hindaun City, Sri Mahabir Ji, Gangapur City , Sawai Madhopur ,Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Shamgarh, Ratlam, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Balsad, Vapi and Virar stations.
Read More

Train No.19041/19042 Between Bandra Terminus and Ghazipur City Weekly Express

 For the convenience of rail passengers, Railways have decided to introduce a New Weekly Express Train No. 19041/19042  to run between Bandra Terminus and  Ghazipur City as per the following programme.

The 19041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City  Express train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n every Sunday at 11.25 pm from 23.04.2017 to arrive Ghazipur City  at 09.30 am o­n Tuesday.  In the return direction the 19042  Ghazipur City- Bandra Terminus Express train will depart from Ghazipur City  o­n every Tuesday at 05.30 p.m.  from 25.04.2017  to arrive  Bandra Terminus at 07.50 am o­n Thursday.  

      Comprising of o­ne AC 2-tier, Three  AC 3-tier , Ten Sleeper Class and Three General Class coaches, the 19041/19042  Bandra Terminus -Ghazipur City- Bandra Terminus Express Train will stop at Virar, Vapi, Balsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Sri Mahavir Ji, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt., Samsabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Cental, Allahabad, Jangahi, Mariahu, Jaunpur, Dobhi &  Aunrihar stations enroute in both the directions.

Inaugural Run of 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express Train o­n 20.04.2017 from Ghazipur City

         On its inaugural run the 09042  Ghazipur City- Bandra Terminus Express Special train  will depart from Ghazipur City o­n 20.04.2017 (Thursday) at 11.00 a.m. to arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.05 p.m. the next day.  Enroute it will stop at Aunrihar, Dobhi, Jaunpur, Mariahu, Janghai, Allahabad, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Samsabad Town, Agra Cant., Bayana, Hindaun City, Sri Mahabir Ji, Gangapur City , Sawai Madhopur ,Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Shamgarh, Ratlam, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Balsad, Vapi and Virar stations.
Read More

Minister of Railways Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu Dedicates New Freight Terminals Under Mission Hundred & Flags off Three Freight Trains & 1st High Axle Load Steel Carrier rake under Special Freight Train Operator (SFTO) policy

Minister of Railways Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu dedicated/flagged off the following through Video Conferencing from Rail Bhavan today i.e. 19 April 2017.
1.      Dedicated New Freight Terminals under Mission Hundred & flagged off Freight Trains from following Freight Terminals:
a.       Adani, Kila Raipur,
b.      Penna Cement, Tandur,
c.       CONCOR, ICD, Khemli
2.      Flagged off 1st High Axle Load Steel Carrier rake under Special Freight Train Operator (SFTO) policy from Jamshedpur and
3.      Flagged off Train No 16791/16792 from Punalur to Palakkad.

Speaking on the occasion, Minister of Railways Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu said that “Kerala is a state with high population density with not much urban rural divide, so demand for public transport is high. Providing intercity transport for Kerala is important. This new train would cater to the needs of people of Kerala. Stoppages and timings of this train has been taken care of based on the suggestions from the representations from the state.”

Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu added that for Railway, Freight is important segment. Change in freight policies are always required.These new 45 Freight terminals inaugurated today are a next step of changes in freight policy. The High Axle Load train is a customised rolling stock based on need of customers. Challenge for Railways is to run passenger and cargo train on same track & maintain the punctuality. Our traffic has grown 65 times and handling capacity has just grown to 4 times. To maintain punctuality is a challenge, we are working for it.

Background:
New Freight Terminals under Mission Hundred
●       While presenting Rail Budget for the year 2016-17, it was announced by the Hon’ble Minister of Railways that Indian Railways would develop/ commission at least hundred freight terminals on private investment in the next 2 years.

●       The siding policy enables to provide rail-connectivity and construction of private sidings at the door-step of party’s factory/premises.  Private siding is only for end-users who owns a plant/ manufacturing unit or production units/ mines for his exclusive use. However, one co-user is permitted with permission of Chief Operations Manager of the concerned zonal railway.  To enable the terminal management to handle third party cargo, a scheme namely ‘Private Freight Terminal (PFT)’ is also in existence.

●       The capital cost for construction of private siding is borne by the siding owner from the take-off point to the serving station. For providing rail-connectivity, railway land is provided by Railway on prescribed lease rent.

●       The siding owner can opt for bearing the cost of traffic facilities (common-user facilities) that are to be normally borne by the Railways.  In such cases, a fixed freight discount of 10% on outward traffic only is granted for a maximum period of 10 years or till recovery of investment made by the Party, whichever is earlier.

●       The  main advantages of party’s own terminal are -

○       Door to door transport service.

○       Better control over transport need of the business.

○       Reduction in multi handling of cargo and thereby reduction in production cost and also damage free transportation of cargo.

○       The PFTs are managed by logistic provider and gives unique opportunity to them for expansion of business through rail connectivity to their terminal.

●       Development of private freight terminal is in win-win situation for both Railways and the investor industries.

●       During the year 2016-17, 45 freight terminals (i.e. 30 Private Sidings & 15 PFTs) have been commissioned.  These freight terminals will be dedicated to the nation and freight trains from three terminals i.e. Kila Raipur in the state of Punjab (Northern Railway), Tandur in the state of Telangana (South Central Railway) and  Khemli in the state of Rajasthan (North Western Railway) will be flagged off on 19.04.2017.


High Axle Load Steel Coil Carrying Rake
●       Special Freight Train Operator (SFTO) scheme introduced to increase rail share of the non-traditional commodities like CR Coils, molasses, fly ash, edible oil, caustic soda, chemical, petrochemicals, alumina & bulk cement,

●       Approval granted to M/s TM International Logistics Ltd to procure 3 rakes of BFNS wagons with 22.9t axle load.

●       Specially designed 22.9t axle load wagons with V-Groove and rubber liners for movement of Cold Rolled Steel coils which are susceptible to damage in ordinary wagons and require special design.

●       These wagons will have approximately 19% higher payload of 64.89t.

●       The BFNS rakes would move between TWS siding of Tata Steel on Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway and TISR siding of Tata Steel on Chennai Division of Southern Railway.  

●       For each loading a freight rebate of 12% will be granted for 20 years on the prevailing freight rate at the time of booking.

●       This rake shall be a winning proposition for Indian Railways and Tata Steel in terms of assured and dedicated traffic and incremental business. 
Read More

18 April 2017

All 704 Railway Stations on SCR stand Upgraded with Minimum essential Amenities



South Central Railway gave a major push to Passenger Amenities during 2016-17 fiscal, with Special focus on providing all required minimum essential amenities. A total of 68 Railway Stations were upgraded with minimum essential amenities in 2016-17, thereby attaining the landmark of all the 704 Railway Stations on SCR being equipped with all minimum essential amenities. Shri Vinod Kumar Yadav, General Manager, SCR had laid emphasis on development of passenger amenities as a priority on the Zone, with an amount of Rs. 68.29 Crore being spent for the purpose during 2016-17.

Railway Stations are categorised in terms of earnings per annum -

 ‘A1’ Category stations are those with earnings above Rs. 60 Crore per annum

(05 stations on SCR)

 ‘A’ Category stations are those with earnings between Rs. 8 to 60 Crore per annum (31 Stations on SCR)

 ‘B’ Category stations are those with earnings between Rs. 4 to 8 Crore per annum

(38 Stations on SCR)

 ‘C’ Category pertains to all Suburban Stations (21 Stations on SCR)

 ‘D’ Category stations are those with earnings between Rs. 60 Lakh to Rs. 4 Crore

(80 stations on SCR)

 ‘E’ Category Stations are those with earnings below 60 Lakhs (378 stations on SCR)

 ‘F’ Category pertains to all Halt stations (151 Stations on SCR).

On the basis of projected traffic / earnings, certain minimum amenities are required to be provided at each category of station.

The amenities include Booking facility, Drinking water, Waiting halls, Seating arrangement, Platform shelter, Toilets, Foot Over Bridge, Time Table Display, Water Coolers, Public Address System, Parking cum Circulation area, Electronic Train Indication boards, Signage’s etc., which are provided as per the category classification of the station.

The other high points pertaining to Passenger Amenities, achieved by SCR during the FY 2016-17 includes –

 10 Stations viz., Machilipatnam, Markapur Road, Raichur, Rajahmundry, Ongole, Gadwal, Washim, Dharmabad, Donakonda & Kesamudram stations were converted as Adarsh Stations during the year, taking the Total no. of Adarsh Stations on SCR to 68.

 06 Foot Over Bridges were provided during the year. The stations are Guntakal, Bodhadi Bujrug, Adilabad, Krishna Canal, Rayanapadu & Hyderabad stations.

 Washable Aprons for Platforms were provided at 07 stations of Dharmavaram, Parbhani, Nagarsol, Guntakal, Jalna, Tenali & Narsapur stations during the year.

 17 Platforms were extended at Nizamabad, Malkajgiri (02 Platforms), Nagarsol, Bidar, Sitaphalmandi, Manguru, Basar (02 Platforms), Kurnool City, Umri (02 Platforms), Pakala, Gandhipuram Halt, Pocharam stations, Vidyanagar and Jamia Osmania stations. In addition, Cover Over Platforms was also extended at

17 stations of Kacheguda (02 No’s), H.S.Nanded (02 No’s), Aurangabad, Vikarabad, Eluru, Warangal, Basar, Nagarsol (03 No’s), Dhone, Vijayawada, Sadasivapet, Latur Road, Seram stations.

 New Toilet facilities were provided at 21 stations.

 06 Lifts were commissioned at Nizamabad (02 No’s), H.S. Nanded (02 No’s) and Khammam (02No’s) during FY 2016-17 taking the total to 40 Lifts on the Zone.

 Continuing with the stress on Clean Toilets, 2122 Bio-Toilets have been fit in Coaches during 2016-17, a record highest for any year.

  20 Toilets have been built all “A1 Category Railway Stations” for the use of specially enabled (Divyang) passengers. At present, all A1, A & B category stations on SCR hold amenities for the Divyang travellers.

 During 2016-17, free High Speed Wi-Fi facilities have been provided at

10 Stations.

For the current fiscal 2017-18 too, Passenger Amenities and facilities have been identified as one of the marked priority areas for SCR by the General Manager.
Read More

Trains Partially Cancelled due to Traffic Block apron works at platform no. 3 at Dehradun station of Northern Railway


washable apron works at platform no. 3 at Dehradun station of Northern Railway, the following trains will be partially cancelled between Dehardun and Haridwar stations as detailed below:-

Partial Cancellations:

1. Train No. 22659 Kochuveli-Dehradun Express scheduled to depart Kochuveli on 21st, 28th April, 5th, 12th & 19th May, 2017 is partially cancelled between Haridwar and Dehradun stations.

2. Train No. 22660 Dehradun-Kochuveli Express scheduled to depart Dehradun on 24th April, 1st, 8th, 15th & 22nd May, 2017 is partially cancelled between Dehradun and Haridwar stations.

3. Train No. 12687 Madurai-Dehradun Express scheduled to depart Madurai on 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th, 30th April, 3rd, 7th, 10th, 14th & 17th May, 2017 is partially cancelled between Haridwar and Dehradun stations.

4. Train No. 12688 Dehradun-Madurai Express scheduled to depart Dehradun on 21st, 24th, 28th April, 1st, 5th, 8th, 12th, 15th, 19th & 22nd May, 2017 is partially cancelled between Dehradun and Haridwar stations.
Read More

Additional Stoppage provided to Four DEMU Trains At Kamalapuram Railway Station from 20th April, 2017

With a view to facilitate passenger convenience, South Central Railway has decided to provide stoppage for four DEMU trains at Kamalapuram Railway Station with effect from 20th April, 2017. The details are as follows:-

1.Train No. 77401Nandyal-Kadapa DEMU Passenger will arrive / depart Kamalapuram station at 08:56/08:57 hrs.

2.Train No. 77402Kadapa-Nandyal DEMU Passenger will arrive / depart Kamalapuram station at 10:25/10:26 hrs.

3.Train No. 77403Nandyal-Kadapa DEMU Passenger will arrive / depart Kamalapuram station at 17:17/17:18 hrs.

 4.   Train No. 77404Kadapa-Nandyal DEMU Passenger will arrive / depart Kamalapuram                      station at 18:50/18:51 hrs.

Read More

Cancellation of train due to CC Apron Work at Vasco-da-Gama from 16.04.2017 to 15.05.2017


Due to CC apron work o­n Road-1 at Vasco-da-Gama station for a period of 30 days with effect from 16.04.2017 to 15.05.2017 some changes in train timing are as under:

Train No. 56964 Vasco-da-Gama - Kulem passenger scheduled departure from Vasco-da-Gama at 13:10 Hrs. and Kulem arrival at 15:00 Hrs. will remain cancelled except Saturday from 16.04.2017 to 15.05.2017.

Train No. 56963 Kulem - Vasco-da-Gama passenger scheduled departure from Kulem at 12:20 Hrs. and Kulem arrival at 14:05 Hrs. will remain cancelled except Saturday from 16.04.2017 to 15.05.2017.

On every Monday Train No. 12742 Patna Junction - Vasco-da-Gama will be received after departure of train No. 17315 Vasco-da-Gama – Vellankanni Express, Hence train will be reach at Vasco-da-Gama at 09:35 Hrs. instead of 08:55 Hrs from 16.04.2017 to 15.05.2017.
Read More

Upgradation of facilities at Hubballi Station during the last year

Hubballi station has recognized as best maintained major station of South Western Railway. During the year 2016-17 the following facilities have been provided to enhance Passenger amenities at Hubballi Station for the convenience of Rail users.
As a part of modernizing the stations 2 nos. of escalators in up direction have been provided o­ne each at Platform No.2/3 & Platform No.4/5.

New PRS office has been shifted from Concourse to Basement/Commercial Block of Station building to avoid congestion & crowding at concourse for purchase of unreserved tickets in the last minute.In addition to reduce overcrowding and to comply the Budget announcement ‘Operation 5 Minutes’,2 Coin operated Ticket Vending Machines (CoTVM) & 4 Automatic Ticket Vending Machines (ATVMs) have been provided in concourse for quick availability of unreserved tickets to passengers.

In tune with the innovative of “Digital India” free Wi-Fi connectivity has been provided for passengers with Android mobile connection at Hubbali Station.

Additional cover over Platform No.1 i.e.48 m towards Dharwad end near Foot Over Bridge and 24 m towards Gadag end near subway has been provided during this year.With this Platform No.1 is fully covered.

To improve the aesthetics of stations, Murals have been provided at lower circulating area in front of the station building.

For improving landscaping around the Station premises, Tree plantation drive has been initiated and saplings planted during Swachh Bharat abhiyan.

As an initiative towards Swachh Bharat, Cement Concrete Apron has been provided at Platform No.4 at a cost of Rs.1.71 Crs.Work is in progress for Cement Concrete Apron o­n Platform No.5 also.

For the convenience of Waitlisted/RAC passengers, digital display charts have been provided at the main entrance of the Platform No.1.

To facilitate purified water for passengers at comparatively cheaper rate, Water vending machines have been provided at PF/ -1, PF - 2/3 (2 Nos.) & PF – 4/5 (2 Nos.). In addition, Cool drinking water hubs has been provided by Akhil Bharatiya Shri Rajendra Jain Nav Yuvak Parishad.

Railway Budget announcement “Baby Care Corner” is available at Ladies Waiting room, Upper Class Waiting Room & Sleeper Class Waiting Room for the convenience of lady passengers with infants & babies.

Child Care Protection has been started at PF No.1 by Social Organisation, Belgaum Diases Social Service Society, Dharwad, 24 x 7 with toll free No.1098.

Urinals have been provided o­n PF No.1 (Gadag end), New PRS office and Parcel Office.

Cloak Room facility has been provided at PF No.1.

“Higginbothams” bookstall has been reallocated to PF No.1.


The following facilities are in the pipeline & planned to be provided shortly at Hubballi Station.

Battery operated ferry cars for plying senior citizens and specially abled citizens will be operational soon.

Second entry to Station from Gadag road side is also being planned.
Read More

TWO W. RLY TRAINS TO BE RUN USING LHB RAKES o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

W. Rly will be running two of its popular trains using LHB rakes instead of the conventional rakes o­n temporary basis. It has been decided by W. Rly to convert the conventional rake to LHB rake o­n temporary basis of Train No. 19049/19050 Bandra Terminus – Patna Weekly Express Ex. Bandra Terminus w.e.f 17.04.2017 to 26.06.2017& Train No. 22965/66 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat ki Koti Weekly Express Ex. Bandra Terminus w.e.f 21.04.2017 to 30.06.2017. The train will comprise of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and General class coaches.
Read More

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN FOUR PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of train o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-
Sr.
No
Train No.
From
To
No. & Type of coach
Date of Augmentation
1
12911 / 12912
Valsad
Haridwar
One  AC
2 – Tier cum
 AC 3 - Tier
Ex Valsad: 18.04.17 to 30.05.17
Ex Haridwar: 19.04.17 to 31.05.17
2
19057 / 19058
Udhna
Varanasi Jn.
One  AC
2 – Tier cum
 AC 3 - Tier
Ex Udhna: 21.04.17 to 26.05.17
Ex Varanasi Jn: 23.04.17 to 28.05.17
3
 19063 / 19064
Udhna
Danapur
One  AC
2 - Tier
Ex  Udhna: 18.04.17 to 30.05.17
Ex  Danapur: 19.04.17 to 31.05.17
4
09458/ 09457
Gandhidham
Tirunelveli
One  AC
2 – Tier &
One  Sleeper Class
Ex Gandhidham: 17.04.17 to 29.05.17
Ex Tirunelveli: 20.04.17 to 01.06.17
Read More

EXTEND RUN OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND JABALPUR WITH REVISED TIMING

Train No. 01705 Bandra (T) – Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Special Train leaves from Bandra Terminus at 23.25 hrs o­n Friday and reaches Jabalpur at 21.05 hrs, the next day. The extended trips will run from 5th May, 2017 to 30thJune, 2017.

Similarly in return direction, Train no 01706 Jabalpur – Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Special train departs from Jabalpur at 14.20 hrs o­n every Thursday and reaches Bandra (T) at 11.15 hrs, the next day. The extended trips will run from 4thMay, 2017 to 29th June, 2017.

This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ujjain, Bairagarh, Bhopal, Habibganj, Hoshangabad, Itarsi, Pipariya and Narsinghpur station in both directions.

The train will have o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, ten Second Sleeper Class &two II Class General Coaches. The train will run with the load of 17 coaches.

The booking for extended trips of Train No 01705 Bandra (T) – Jabalpur Superfast Special Train will open from 19th April, 2017with Advance Reservation Period of 60 days at all Passenger Reservation Centers and IRCTC website.
Read More

HON’BLE RAILWAY MINISTER TO FLAG OFF ‘PALARUVI’ DAILY EXPRESS TRAIN SERVICES BETWEEN PUNALUR – PALAKKAD JN

In continuation of the efforts of Indian Railways in making railway services more accessible, a new daily express train service – ‘Palaruvi’ Express – is to be introduced between Punalur – Palakkad Jn.


The regular services of Train No.16791 / 16792 Punalur – Palakkad Jn. – Punalur ‘Palaruvi’ daily express trains will commence o­n 20.04.2017, Thursday as per the following timings:

Composition:General Second Class – 9 and Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.


Inaugural Run – Function:

Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways, will flag off Train No.16791 / 16792 Punalur – Palakkad Jn. – Punalur ‘Palaruvi’ daily express trains during a function to be held at Punalur railway station at 14.30 hrs. o­n Wednesday, the 19th April, 2017, through video conferencing from Rail Bhavan, New Delhi.

The function at Punalur railway station will be held in the august presence of Shri Adv. K. Raju, Hon’ble Minister for Forests, Animal Husbandry & Zoos, Govt. of Kerala.Shri N.K. Premachandran, Shri K. Somaprasad and Shri Kodikunnil Suresh, Hon’ble Members of Parliament will grace the occasion as Guests of Honour.Smt. Jagadamma Teacher, District Panchayat President, Kollam and Shri M.A. Rajagopal, Municipal Chairman, Punalur will be the Special Invitees.

However, Train No.06791, the inaugural special train, will run to open timings from Punalur to Ernakulam Town o­nly o­n 19.04.2017.

Read More

Train No.16791 / 16792 Punalur – Palakkad Jn. – Punalur ‘Palaruvi’ daily express

The regular services of Train No.16791 / 16792 Punalur – Palakkad Jn. – Punalur ‘Palaruvi’ daily express trains will commence o­n 20.04.2017, Thursday as per the following timings:


Train No.16791

Punalur – Palakkad Jn. ‘Palaruvi’ Express


Stations

Train No.16792

Palakkad Jn. – Punalur ‘Palaruvi’ Express

03.25

Punalur

01.20

03.35 / 03.36

Auvaneeswarem

00.42 / 00.43

03.41 / 03.42

Kuri Halt

00.35 / 00.36

03.50 / 03.51

Kottarakara

00.27 / 00.28

03.58 / 03.59

Ezhukone

00.19 / 00.20

04.09 / 04.10

Kundara

00.09 / 00.10

04.19 / 04.20

Kilikollur

00.04 / 00.05

04.55 / 05.00

Kollam Jn.

23.50 / 23.55

05.09 / 05.10

Perinad

23.09 / 23.10

05.12 / 05.13

Munroturuttu

23.04 / 23.05

05.20 / 05.21

Sasthankotta

22.59 / 23.00

05.30 / 05.31

Karunagapalli

22.44 / 22.45

05.40 / 05.41

Ochira

22.34 / 22.35

05.49 / 05.50

Kayanakulam Jn.

22.24 / 22.25

05.59 / 06.00

Mavelikara

21.59 / 22.00

06.04 / 06.05

Cheriyanad

21.44 / 21.45

06.09 / 06.10

Chengannur

21.39 / 21.40

06.19 / 06.20

Tiruvalla

21.29 / 21.30

06.29 / 06.30

Changanaseri

21.19 / 21.20

07.18 / 07.20

Kottayam

20.57 / 21.00

09.38 / 09.40

Ernakulam Town

19.08 / 19.10

09.58 / 10.00

Aluva

18.23 / 18.25

10.58 / 11.00

Thrisur

17.23 / 17.25

12.54 / 12.56

Ottappalam

16.25 / 16.27

13.20

Palakkad

16.00


Composition:General Second Class – 9 and Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.
Read More