15 July 2018

12 Special Trains Ashadha Ekadashi celebrations at Pandharpur 2018

Ashadha Ekadashi celebrations at Pandharpur, SCR will run 12 unreserved special trains between Adilabad-Pandharpur, Bidar-Pandharpur, Nagarsole-Pandharpur and Akola-Pandharpur as detailed below:-

1. Adilabad - Pandharpur - Adilabad Unreserved Special Train (02 Services):-

Train No.07501 Adilabad – Pandharpur Unreserved Special Train will depart Adilabad at 09.00 hrs on 22nd July, 2018 and arrive Pandharpur at 23.30 hrs on the same day.

In the return direction, 07502 Pandharpur - Adilabad Unreserved Special Train will depart Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs on 24th July, 2018 and arrive Adilabad at 20.40 hrs on the same day.

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Kinwat, Bodhadi Bujrug, Dhanora, Sahasrakund, Himayatnagar, Hadgaon Road, Bhokar, Mudkhed, H.S.Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vajinath, Latur Road, Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town and Kurduwadi stations in both the directions.

2. Bidar – Pandharpur - Bidar Unreserved Special Train (02 Services):-

Train No.07517 Bidar – Pandharpur Unreserved Special Train will depart Bidar at 15.45 hrs on 22nd July, 2018, arrive/depart Latur Road at 18.00/18.30 hrs and arrive Pandharpur at 23.30 hrs on the same day.
This train will be clubbed with Adilabad-Pandharpur special at Latur Road

In the opposite direction, 07518 Pandharpur - Bidar Unreserved Special Train will depart Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs on 24th July, 2018, arrive/depart Latur Road at 10.15/10.17 hrs and arrive Bidar at 13.20 hrs on the same day.
This train will be delinked from Pandharpur - Adilabad special at Latur Road to proceed further towards Bidar

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Bhalki, Kamalnagar and Udgir stations in both the directions.

3. Pandharpur-Bidar-Pandharpur unreserved Special Trains (02 services):-

Train No. 07521 Pandharpur-Bidar unreserved special train will depart Pandharpur at 05:30 hrs on 23rd July, 2018 and arrive Bidar at 13:20 hrs on the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07522 Bidar-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Bidar at 16:00 hrs on 23rd July, 2018 and arrive Pandharpur at 23:30 hrs on the same day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur Rd, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

4. Nagarsol-Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved Special Trains (02 services):-

Train No. 07515 Nagarsol-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Nagarsol at 17:30 hrs on 22nd July, 2018 and arrive Pandharpur at 10:05 hrs on the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07516 Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved special train will depart Pandharpur at 23:50 hrs on 24th July, 2018 and arrive Nagarsol at 13:50 hrs on the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Rotegaon, Parsoda, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parthur, Selu, Manwat Rd, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli, Latur Rd, Latur, Osmanabad, Barsi Rd and Kurudwadi stations in both the directions.

5. Akola – Pandharpur – Akola unreserved Special Trains (02 services):-

Train No. 07523 Akola-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Akola at 20:10 hrs on 22nd July, 2018, arrive/depart Parbhani at 00.30/00.50 hrs and arrive Pandharpur at 10:05 hrs on the next day.
This train will be clubbed with Nagarsole-Pandharpur special train at Parbhani Jn

In the return direction, Train No. 07524 Pandharpur-Akola special train will depart Pandharpur at 23:50 hrs on 24th July, 2018, Arrive/depart Parbhani at 08.15/08.17 hrs and arrive Akola at 13:15 hrs on the next day.
This train will be delinked from Pandharpur - Nagarsole special train at Parbhani Jn to proceed further towards Akola

Enroute, these special trains stop at Washim, Hingoli, Nandapur, Basmat and Purna Jn stations in both the directions.

6. Pandharpur-Bidar-Pandharpur Special Trains (02 services):-

Train No. 07519 Pandharpur-Bidar special train will depart Pandharpur at 12:00 hrs on 23rd July, 2018 and arrive Bidar at 19:15 hrs on the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07520 Bidar-Pandharpur special train will depart Bidar at 14:30 hrs on 24th July, 2018 and arrive Pandharpur at 22:10 hrs on the same day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur Rd, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

*These Trains will consists of All General second class coaches.
Read More

Cancellation/Partial Cancellation/Diversion/Rescheduling/Short Termination/Short Origination of TrainsDue To Non Interlocking work in Connection with Doubling work of Parsipur- Kapsethi- Sewapuri stations of Janghai-Varanasi section

Cancellation/Partial Cancellation/Diversion/Rescheduling/Short Termination/Short Origination of TrainsDue To Non Interlocking work in Connection with Doubling work of  Parsipur- Kapsethi- Sewapuri stations of Janghai-Varanasi section of  Lucknow Division  o­n Northern Railway .



Lucknow division of Northern Railway will undertake the Non Interlocking work in Connection with Doubling work of  Parsipur- Kapsethi- Sewapuri stations of Janghai-Varanasi section from 14.07.2018 to 20.07.2018. As a result the following trains will remain cancelled/ partially cancelled/diverted/rescheduled/short terminated/short originated as under:


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS-
s.n.
Train No and Name
Cancelled  o­n J.C.O.
1
12355  Rajendra Nagar Terminal-Jammu Tawi  Archana Express
14.07.2018
17.07.2018
2
12356  Jammu Tawi  - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Archana Express
15.07.2018
18.07.2018
3
12875 Puri-Anand Vihar T. Neelanchal Express
13.07.2018
15.07.2018
4
12876  Anand Vihar T.- Puri Neelanchal Express
15.07.2018
17.07.2018
5
13005  Howrah-Amritsar Mail
12.07.2018 to 19.07.2018
6
13006  Amritsar – Howrah  Mail
13.07.2018  to 21.07.2018
7
14203  Varanasi-Lucknow Intercity
14.07.2018  to 20.07.2018
8
14204   Lucknow – Varanasi Intercity
14.07.2018  to 20.07.2018
9
15017   Lokmanya Tilak T.-Gorakhpur Express
13.07.2018  to 22.07.2018
10
15018   Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak T.Express
11.07.2018  to 20.07.2018
11
11071  Lokmanya Tilak T.- Varanasi  KamayaniExpress
12.07.2018  to 18.07.2018
12
11072  Varanasi - Lokmanya Tilak T.KamayaniExpress
14.07.2018  to 20.07.2018
13
11107/21107 Gwalior/Khajuraho-Varanasi Bundelkhand Express
13.07.2018  to 19.07.2018
14
11108/21108 Varanasi -Gwalior/Khajuraho
Bundelkhand Express
14.07.2018  to 20.07.2018
15
54291 /54292  Pratapgarh-Varanasi-Pratapgarh Passenger
14.07.2018  to 20.07.2018
16
75115/75116  Ghazipur City-Prayag-Ghazipur City DEMU
15.07.2018  to 20.07.2018
DIVERSION OF TRAINS
S.N.
Train No and Name
Diverted Via
1
12875 Puri-Anand Vihar T. Neelanchal Express J.C.O. 17.07.2018
Varanasi –Sultanpur-Lucknow
2
13430 Anand Vihar T –Malda Town Express J.C.O. 14.07.2018
Varanasi –Sultanpur-Lucknow
3
14866 Jodhpur-Varanasi Marudhar Express J.C.O. 18.07.2018
Varanasi –Sultanpur-Lucknow
4
15159 Chhapra-Durg Sarnath Express J.C.O.
14.07.2018 TO 20.07.2018
Allahabad-Manduadih-Varanasi
5
15160 Durg -Chhapra Sarnath Express J.C.O.
13.07.2018 TO 19.07.2018
Allahabad-Manduadih-Varanasi
6
14265 Varanasi-Dehradun Express J .C.O.
14.07.2018  TO 20.07.2018
Varanasi-Zafrabad-Faizabad-Lucknow
7
14266  Dehradun – Varanasi Express J .C.O.
13.07.2018  TO 19.07.2018
Varanasi-Zafrabad-Faizabad-Lucknow
RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS
1
14257 Varanasi-New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express J.C.O. 14.07.2018  TO 20.07.2018 will depart
at 03.30 p.m. instead of 02.00 p.m.
SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS
1
54255/54256 Varanasi-Lucknow-Varanasi Passenger J.C.O. 14.07.2018  TO 20.07.2018  will be
short terminated at/ short originate from Pratapgarh .
Read More

Traffic and Power Block for infrastructure upgrade at Ghatkopar station on 15/16.7.2018 night

Traffic and Power Block forinfrastructure upgradeat Ghatkopar station o­n 15/16.7.2018 night


Central Railway will operate traffic and power block at Ghatkopar o­n Monday wee hours from 00.45 hours to 06.45 hrs of 16.7.2018 (6 hours) o­n 6th line for launching of girders of New FOB.



Short Termination of Up Mail/Express Trains o­n 16.7.2018

11062 Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express, 12541 Gorakhpur- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express and 11016 Gorakhpur- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kushinagar Express will be short terminated at Thane



Rescheduling of Down Mail/Express Trains o­n 16.7.2018

12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Varanasi Ratnagiri Express sch dep 05.23 hrs will leave at 07.10 hrs

15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Gorakhpur Express via Allahabad sch dep 06.35 hrs will leave at 07.25 hrs

11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Darbhanga Express sch dep 12.15 hrs will leave at 14.20 hrs



Regulation of Up Mail/Express Trains o­n 16.7.2018

Some Up Mail /Express trains arriving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus during block period will be regulated short of Kalyan and arrive destination behind schedule by 30 minutes to 2 hrs 35 minutes.
Read More

11 July 2018

117 special trains between Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam-Tirupati-Kacheguda;Tirupati-Visakhapatnam-Tirupati;Lingampalli-Visaskhapatnam-Lingampalli and Lingampalli-Kakinada town-Lingampalli

117 special trains will be run between Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam-Tirupati-Kacheguda;Tirupati-Visakhapatnam-Tirupati;Lingampalli-Visaskhapatnam-Lingampalli and Lingampalli-Kakinada town-Lingampalli as detailed below:-

1. Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Trains (13 Services):

Train No. 07016 Kacheguda – Visakhapatnam Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18.45 hrs on 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th August; 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th September; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd & 30th October, 2018 (Tuesdays) and arrive Visakhapatnam at 07.50 hrs on the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvuda stations.

2. Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Trains (13 Services):

Train No. 07479 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 19.05 hrs on 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th August; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st October, 2018 (Wednesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 09.25 hrs on the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Duvvuda, Anakapalli, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, Ongole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.


3. Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Trains (13 Services)

Train No. 07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17.00 hrs on 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August; 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th September; 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th October and 1st November, 2018 (Thursdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 06.30 hrs on the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Ongole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Jangaon stations.

*All these above special trains consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class, Chair Car coaches.

4. Tirupati – Visakhapatnam -Tirupati AC Weekly Special Trains (26 Services):

Train No. 07487 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Weekly Special Train will depart Tirupati at 22.30 hrs on 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th August; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th September; 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th October, 2018 (Sundays) and arrive Visakhapatnam at 10.45 hrs on the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07488 Visakhapatnam – Tirupati AC Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 19.20 hrs on 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th August; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th September; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th October, 2018 (Mondays) and arrive Tirupati at 08.10 hrs on the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Nellore, Ongole, Chirala, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram and Duvvuda stations in both the directions.

*These special trains consist of all AC III tier coaches.

5. Lingampalli – Visakhapatnam – Lingampalli Special Trains (26 services):

Train No. 07148 Lingampalli – Visakhapatnam Special train will depart Lingampalli at 17:00 hrs and arrive/depart Secunderabad 17:50/17:55 hrs on 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st August; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th September; 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th October, 2018 (Fridays) and arrive Visakhapatnam at 08:00 hrs on the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07147 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Special train will depart Visakhapatnam at 10:15 hrs on 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th August; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th September; 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 2018 (Saturdays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22:30/22:35 hrs and arrive Lingampalli at 23:10 hrs on the same day.

Enroute these special trains also stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada Stations in both the directions.

*These special trains consist of AC Chair car coaches.

6. Lingampalli – Kakinada Town – Lingampalli Special Trains (26 Services)

Train No. 07075 Lingampalli – Kakinada Town Special Train will depart Lingampalli at 04:55 hrs and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 05:35/05:40 hrs on 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th August; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th September; 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th October, 2018 (Sundays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 16:45 hrs on the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07076 Kakinada Town – Lingampalli Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 19:00 hrs on 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th August; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd,, 30th September; 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th October, 2018 (Sundays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 06:45/06:50 hrs and arrive Lingampalli at 07:45 on the next day.

Enroute these special trains also stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry and Samalkot Stations in both the directions.
Read More

54 Weekly Suvidha Superfast Special trains will be run between Yesvantpur and Jaipur via- Tumakuru, Surat, Raichur ,Pune,Ajmer

rain No. 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur weekly Suvidha Superfast Express special train will depart Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August; 6th, 13th, 20th, 27thSeptember; 4th, 11th, 18th, 25thOctober; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29thNovember; 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th December, 2018; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31stJanuary, 2019 Thursdays and arrive Jaipur at 06:35 hrs o­n Saturdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 82654 Jaipur-Yeshwantpur weekly Suvidha Superfast Express special train will depart Jaipur at 22:15 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th August; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th September; 6th, 13th, 20th, 27thOctober; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th November; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29thDecember, 2018; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26thJanuary & 2nd February, 2019 Saturdays and arrive Yeshwantpur at 17:55 hrs o­n Mondays.

Enroute these special trains stop at Tumakuru, Arsikere , Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road,Raichur, Yadgir, Gulbarga, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsar, Chitaurgarh, Bhilwara and Ajmer stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and  Sleeper Class Coaches.
Read More

Gudur Jn– Vijayawada, Vijayawada – Kazipet, Guntur – Vijayawada, Guntur – Tenali, Repalle Gutur and Tenali - Guntur passenger train timings have been revised from 9th July, 2018

Gudur Jn– Vijayawada, Vijayawada – Kazipet, Guntur – Vijayawada, Guntur – Tenali, Repalle Gutur and Tenali - Guntur passenger train timings have been revised with effect from 9thJuly, 2018. The Present and Revised timings of the above trains are given below:

  1. Present and Revised Timings of Train.No.57277 Gudur – Vijayawada passenger:

Present Timings of
Train No. 57277Gudur Jn-VijayawadaPassenger
Arrival/Departure
Station
Revised Timings of
Train No. 57277Gudur Jn-VijayawadaPassenger
Arrival/Departure
ARR.
DEP.
ARR.
DEP.
SOURCE
06.10
Gudur
SOURCE
05.30
06.19
06.20
Manubolu
05.38
05.40
06.29
06.30
Venkatachalam
05.47
05.48
06.39
06.40
Vedayapalam
05.54
05.55
06.45
06.46
Nellore South
05.59
06.00
06.50
06.52
Nellore
06.06
06.08
06.59
07.00
Padugupadu
06.14
06.15
07.07
07.08
Kodavaluru
06.21
06.22
07.14
07.15
Talamanchi
06.28
06.29
07.25
07.26
Alluru Road
06.35
06.36
07.34
07.35
Bitragunta
06.49
06.50
07.45
07.46
S Venkteswrpalm
06.55
06.56
07.55
07.56
Kavali
07.06
07.07
08.07
08.08
Tettu
07.18
07.19
08.18
08.19
Ulavapadu
07.29
07.30
08.28
08.29
Singarayakonda
07.41
07.42
08.37
08.38
Tanguturu
07.52
07.53
08.48
08.49
Surareddipalem
08.02
08.03
09.09
09.10
Ongole
08.23
08.25
09.21
09.22
Karavadi
08.37
08.38
09.29
09.30
Ammanabrolu
08.45
08.46
09.34
09.35
Raparla Halt
08.53
08.54
09.40
09.41
Uppugunduru
08.59
09.00
09.48
09.49
Chinna Ganjam
09.07
09.08
09.54
09.55
Kadavakuduru
09.13
09.14
10.00
10.01
Kotta Pandilapalli
09.19
09.20
10.05
10.06
Vetapalemu
09.25
09.26
10.10
10.11
Jandrapeta halt
09.31
09.32
10.16
10.17
Chirala
09.37
09.39
10.22
10.23
Ipurupalem
09.45
09.46
10.28
10.29
Stuartpuram
09.51
09.52
10.36
10.37
Bapatla
09.58
10.00
10.46
10.47
Appikatla
10.08
10.09
10.54
10.55
Machavaram Halt
10.17
10.18
11.00
11.01
Nidubrolu
10.23
10.24
11.09
11.10
Modukuru Halt
10.29
10.30
11.16
11.17
Tsunduru
10.35
10.36
11.27
11.28
Tenali Jn
10.45
10.46
11.34
11.35
Kolakalur
10.51
10.52
11.40
11.41
Duggirala
11.05
11.06
11.46
11.47
Chiluvur Halt
11.12
11.13
11.52
11.53
Peddavadiapudi
11.29
11.30
11.59
12.00
Kolanukonda halt
11.34
11.35
12.05
12.06
Krishna Canal
11.55
11.57
12.55
T
Vijayawada
12.40
T

  1. Present and Revised Timings of Train.No.57238 Vijayawada – Kazipet passenger:
Present Timings of
Train No. 57238Vijayawada - KazipetPassenger
Arrival/Departure
Station
Revised Timings of
Train No. 57238Vijayawada - KazipetPassenger
Arrival/Departure
ARR.
DEP.
ARR.
DEP.
SOURCE
13.00
Vijawawada
SOURCE
13.40
13.09
13.10
Rayanapadu
13.59
14.00
13.27
13.28
Kondapalli
14.06
14.07
13.34
14.35
Cheruvu Madhavaram
14.15
14.16
13.39
13.40
Gandineni
14.20
14.21
13.46
13.47
Errupalem
14.35
14.36
13.56
13.57
Tondalagopavarm
14.45
14.46
14.04
14.05
Madhira
14.58
14.59
14.13
14.14
Motimari
15.05
15.06
14.22
14.23
Bonakalu
15.15
15.16
14.29
14.30
Nagalwancha
15.25
15.26
14.39
14.40
Chintakani
15.35
15.36
14.47
14.48
Pandillapalli
15.45
15.46
14.54
14.55
Khammam
16.00
16.01
15.03
15.04
Mallemadugu
16.05
16.06
15.19
15.20
Papatapalli
16.15
16.16
15.44
15.45
Dornakal Jn
16.25
16.26
15.54
15.55
Garla
16.30
16.31
16.09
16.10
Gundratimadugu
16.58
17.00
16.19
16.20
Mahbubabad
17.10
17.11
16.24
16.25
Tadla Pusapalli
17.17
17.18
16.31
16.32
Kesamudram
17.24
17.25
16.39
16.40
Intakanne
17.36
17.37
16.59
17.00
Nekonda

18.10

18.11
17.11
17.12
Yelgur
18.29
18.30
17.49
17.50
Chintalpalli
18.53
18.54
18.34
18.35
Warangal
19.25
19.26
19.05

Kazipet
20.15


 
  1. Present and Revised Timings of Train.No.67229 (Old T.No.77289) Guntur – Vijayawada Passenger:

Present Timings of
Train No. 67229 Guntur -VijayawadaPassenger
Arrival/Departure
Station
Revised Timings of
Train No. 67229Guntur -VijayawadaPassenger Arrival/Departure


ARR.
DEP.

ARR.
DEP.


21.10
Guntur

06.20

21.17
21.18
Pedakakani Halt
06.27
06.28

21.24
21.25
Namburu
06.34
06.35

21.36
21.37
Mangalagiri
06.48
06.49

21.46
21.47
Krishna Canal
07.04
07.05

22.15

Vijayawada
07.40


4.Present and Revised Timings of Train.No. 67223(Old T.No.77283) Guntur - Vijayawada passenger:

Present Timings of
Train No. 67223 Guntur -Vijayawada Passenger
Arrival/Departure
Station
Revised Timings of
Train No. 67223 Guntur -Vijayawada Passenger Arrival/Departure


ARR.
DEP.

ARR.
DEP.


12.10
Guntur

17.00

12.17
12.18
Pedakakani Halt
17.07
17.08

12.24
12.25
Namburu
17.14
17.15

12.36
12.37
Mangalagiri
17.27
17.28

12.46
12.47
Krishna Canal
17.37
17.38

13.15

Vijayawada
18.00


5.Present and Revised Timings of Train. No. 67255 Guntur - Tenali passenger:

Present Timings of
Train No. 67255 Guntur -Tenali Passenger
Arrival/Departure
Station
Revised Timings of
Train No. 67255 Guntur -Tenali Passenger
Arrival/Departure
ARR.
DEP.
ARR.
DEP.

09.30
Guntur

10.05
09.42
09.43
Vejendla
10.16
10.17
09.49
09.50
Sangam Jagarlamudi
10.25
10.26
09.55
09.56
Angalakuduru
10.31
10.32
10.15
--
Tenali
10.50


6.Present and Revised Timings of Train.No.77229 Repalle - Guntur passenger:

Present Timings of
Train No.77229 Repalle - Guntur Passenger
Arrival/Departure
Station
Revised Timings of
Train No. 77229 Repalle - Guntur Passenger
Arrival/Departure
ARR.
DEP.
ARR.
DEP.

17.45
Repalle

18.00
17.51
17.52
Palikona
18.05
18.06
17.59
18.00
Bhattiprolu
18.12
18.13
18.05
18.06
Penumarru
18.17
18.18
18.14
18.15
Vemuru
18.26
18.27
18.21
18.22
Zampini
18.33
18.34
18.30
18.31
Chinnaravuru
18.42
18.43
18.55
19.00
Tenali
18.58
19.00
19.07
19.08
Angalakuduru
19.13
19.14
19.14
19.15
Sangam Jagarlamudi
19.21
19.22
19.21
19.22
Vejandla
19.29
19.30
19.50

Guntur
20.00


7.Present and Revised Timings of Train.No.67222 (Old T.No.77282) Tenali - Guntur passenger:

Present Timings of
Train No.67222Tenali - Guntur Passenger
Arrival/Departure
Station
Revised Timings of
Train No. 67222 Tenali - Guntur Passenger
Arrival/Departure
ARR.
DEP.
ARR.
DEP.

10.40
Tenali

11.00
10.46
10.47
Angalakunduru
11.06
11.07
10.53
10.54
Sangam Jagarlamudi
11.14
11.15
10.59
11.00
Vejandla
11.24
11.25
11.50

Guntur
12.00



8.Present and Revised Timings of Train. No. 67258 Tenali - Guntur passenger:

Present Timings of
Train No.67258 Tenali - Guntur Passenger
Arrival/Departure
Station
Revised Timings of
Train No. 67258 Tenali - Guntur Passenger
Arrival/Departure
ARR.
DEP.
ARR.
DEP.

16.50
Tenali

17.10
16.56
16.57
Angalakunduru
17.16
17.17
17.03
17.04
Sangam Jagarlamudi
17.24
17.25
17.10
17.11
Vejandla
17.31
17.32
18.00

Guntur
18.00


Read More