Trains Rescheduled on 23th January, 2017

Train No. 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express of 23.01.2017 scheduled to leave Tirunelveli at 07.45 hrs on 23.01.2017 is rescheduled leave at 09.00 hrs. on 23.01.2017. (i.e., late by 1 hour and 15 minutes). This train will also stop at Nanguneri and Valliyur.
Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Expess scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 06.30 hrsd on 23.01.2017 is rescheduled to leave at 10.40 hrs. on 23.01.2017 (i.e., late by 4 hours and 10 minutes)

Tr.12592(YPR-GKP Exp) Schd. to leave at YPR on 23/01/17 at 17.20 hrs has been rescheduled to 5:00 hrs of 24/01/17.

Tr.18638(BNC-HTE Exp) Schd. to leave at BNC on 24/01/17 at 00:40 hrs has been rescheduled to 5:00 hrs of 24/01/17.

Tr.17209 Seshadri Exp Schd. to leave at SBC on 23/01/17 at 11.00 hrs has been rescheduled to 13:45 hrs due to late running of pairing train.


Train No. 12561 JYG-NDLS  JCO 23/01/17 is Rescheduled at 16.15 Hrs. Instead of 14.00 Hrs.


Revised Timings :- Tr No.16339 CSTM-NCJ EXP schd to leave MUMBAI CST at 12:10 hrs on 22/01/17 is rescheduled at 19.40 hrs on 23/01/17.

Train No. 13022 RXL-HWH  JCO 23/01/17 is Rescheduled at 12.30 Hrs. Instead of 10.00 Hrs.

T.No.12615 Chennai Central– Delhi Sarai Rohilla GT Exp., schdld to leave @ 19.15 on 22.1.17, Re-rescheduled to leave @ 18.30 hrs. on 23.1.17.

12844 Ahmedabad-Puri Exp (Sch Dep 18.00 Hrs) of 23/1/2017 is rescheduled at 21.50 Hrs from Ahmedabad today as pairing rake running late.

12665 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 17.10 hrs instead of 16.10 hrs today (23.01.17).


12665 Howrah-Kanyakumari Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 17.10 hrs instead of 16.10 hrs today (23.01.17).


TRAIN NO.12192 JBP_NDLS  SCH DEP EX.JBP 17:30 ON 23/01/17 RE SCH DEP AT 00:20 ON 24/01/17 IE 06:50 hrs


Train No.12603 Chennai Central – Hyderabad Express of 23.01.2017 has been further rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at 23.00 hrs. on 23.01.2017.

Train No.12615 Chennai Central – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Grand Trunk Express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs. on 23.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at 06.40 hrs. on 24.01.2017 (late by 11 hours and 25 minutes) due to late running of pairing train.

1) Train No.16780 Rameswaram – Tirupati Express, scheduled to leave Rameswaram at 16.00 hrs. on 23.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Rameswaram at 18.00 hrs. on 23.01.2017.

2) Train No.12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chennai Central Mail, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14.50 hrs. on 23.01.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram at 20.00 hrs. on 23.01.2017.






Train No Train name Start date Train type Source Destination Rescheduled by Rescheduled time
02821 PUNE-SRC AC SF SPL 23 Jan 10:30 HOLIDAY SPL PUNE SRC 4:20 hrs 14:50
10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS 23 Jan 09:15 MAIL EXP MAO CSTM 19 min 09:34
10112 KONKAN KANYA EXP 23 Jan 18:00 MAIL EXP MAO CSTM 47 min 18:47
11004 SWV-DR RAJYA RANI EXP 23 Jan 18:50 MAIL EXP SWV DR 13 min 19:03
11078 JHELUM EXPRESS 23 Jan 21:45 MAIL EXP JAT PUNE 1:45 hrs 23:30
11103 JHS-BDTS EXP 23 Jan 16:50 MAIL EXP JHS BDTS 4 hrs 20:50
11109 JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP 23 Jan 06:10 MAIL EXP JHS LJN 1:20 hrs 07:30
12001 BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP 23 Jan 15:00 SHATABDI HBJ NDLS 1:40 hrs 16:40
12003 LKO-NDLS SHATABDI EXP. 23 Jan 15:35 SHATABDI LJN NDLS 1 hr 16:35
12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI 23 Jan 14:05 JANSHATABDI HWH PNBE 2:37 hrs 16:42
12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI 23 Jan 05:45 JANSHATABDI PNBE HWH 1:30 hrs 07:15
12052 MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP 23 Jan 14:30 JANSHATABDI MAO DR 20 min 14:50
12060 KOTA JANSHTBDI 23 Jan 13:15 JANSHATABDI NZM KOTA 45 min 14:00
12137 PUNJAB MAIL 23 Jan 19:40 SUPERFAST CSTM FZR 8:50 hrs 04:30 24 Jan
12144 SLN LTT SF SPL 23 Jan 23:55 SUPERFAST SLN LTT 2:55 hrs 02:50 24 Jan
12164 CHENNAI EXP 23 Jan 06:50 SUPERFAST MS DR 1:55 hrs 08:45
12179 INTERCITY 23 Jan 15:55 SUPERFAST LJN AGC 8 hrs 23:55
12180 INTERCITY 23 Jan 05:50 SUPERFAST AGC LJN 12:15 hrs 18:05
12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP 23 Jan 16:05 SUPERFAST NZM JBP 1 hr 17:05
12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP 23 Jan 14:05 SUPERFAST NDLS JBP 8:25 hrs 22:30
12192 JBP-NDLS SUF EXP 23 Jan 17:30 SUPERFAST JBP NDLS 11:30 hrs 05:00 24 Jan
12195 AF-AII INTERCITY 23 Jan 05:05 SUPERFAST AF AII 3:25 hrs 08:30
12196 AII-AF INTERCITY 23 Jan 15:00 SUPERFAST AII AF 1 hr 16:00
12203 GARIB RATH 23 Jan 15:00 GARIB RATH SHC ASR 1:15 hrs 16:15
12225 KAIFIAT EXP 23 Jan 16:25 SUPERFAST AMH DLI 10:05 hrs 02:30 24 Jan
12269 MAS-NZM DURANTO EXP 23 Jan 06:40 DURONTO MAS NZM 1 day 1:30 hrs 08:10 24 Jan
12279 TAJ EXPRESS 23 Jan 15:20 SUPERFAST JHS NZM 1:45 hrs 17:05
12286 NZM-SC DURONTO EXP 23 Jan 15:45 DURONTO NZM SC 4:35 hrs 20:20
12296 PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP. 23 Jan 19:45 SUPERFAST PPTA SBC 1:15 hrs 21:00
12307 HWH-JU EXP 23 Jan 23:40 SUPERFAST HWH JU 1:20 hrs 01:00 24 Jan
12311 HWH DLIKLK MAIL 23 Jan 19:40 SUPERFAST HWH KLK 1:40 hrs 21:20
12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 23 Jan 22:45 SUPERFAST JAT HWH 3:45 hrs 02:30 24 Jan
12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 23 Jan 14:40 SUPERFAST ANVT BGP 3:50 hrs 18:30
12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS 23 Jan 13:00 SUPERFAST HWH HW 9:40 hrs 22:40
12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS 23 Jan 08:10 SUPERFAST RGD NDLS 5:20 hrs 13:30
12392 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS 23 Jan 13:10 SUPERFAST NDLS RGD 1:35 hrs 14:45
12398 MAHABODHI EXP 23 Jan 12:10 SUPERFAST NDLS GAYA 1:55 hrs 14:05
12401 MAGADH EXPRESS 23 Jan 16:10 SUPERFAST IPR NDLS 5:20 hrs 21:30
12403 ALD-JP EXP 23 Jan 23:30 SUPERFAST ALD JP 3:30 hrs 03:00 24 Jan
12404 JP-ALD EXP 23 Jan 15:20 SUPERFAST JP ALD 6:50 hrs 22:10
12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS 23 Jan 03:30 SUPERFAST RIG NZM 4:30 hrs 08:00
12410 GONDWANA EXPRES 23 Jan 15:20 SUPERFAST NZM RIG 3:25 hrs 18:45
12413 AII-JAT POOJA EXP 23 Jan 14:05 SUPERFAST AII JAT 1 hr 15:05
12419 GOMTI EXP 23 Jan 06:00 SUPERFAST LKO NDLS 3 hrs 09:00
12553 VAISHALI EXP 23 Jan 09:30 SUPERFAST BJU NDLS 1:30 hrs 11:00
12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP 23 Jan 14:00 SUPERFAST JYG NDLS 2:15 hrs 16:15
12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP 23 Jan 20:35 SUPERFAST NDLS JYG 4:05 hrs 00:40 24 Jan
12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 23 Jan 14:15 SUPERFAST NDLS DBG 3:30 hrs 17:45
12587 AMAR NATH EXP 23 Jan 14:20 SUPERFAST GKP JAT 3:05 hrs 17:25
12592 SBC-GKP EXP 23 Jan 17:20 SUPERFAST YPR GKP 11:40 hrs 05:00 24 Jan
12603 HYDERABAD EXP 23 Jan 16:45 SUPERFAST MAS HYB 6:15 hrs 23:00
12615 MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP 23 Jan 19:15 SUPERFAST MAS DEE 15 hrs 10:15 24 Jan
12616 G T EXPRESS 23 Jan 17:50 SUPERFAST DEE MAS 2 hrs 19:50
12622 NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP 23 Jan 22:30 SUPERFAST NDLS MAS 2:20 hrs 00:50 24 Jan
12624 CHENNAI MAIL 23 Jan 14:50 SUPERFAST TVC MAS 5:10 hrs 20:00
12628 NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP 23 Jan 21:15 SUPERFAST NDLS SBC 1 hr 22:15
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 23 Jan 07:10 SUPERFAST NZM CAPE 15:15 hrs 22:25
12658 SBC-MAS MAIL 23 Jan 22:40 SUPERFAST SBC MAS 11:20 hrs 10:00 24 Jan
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 23 Jan 16:10 SUPERFAST HWH CAPE 1 hr 17:10
12669 MAS-CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP 23 Jan 17:40 SUPERFAST MAS CPR 2 hrs 19:40
12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS 23 Jan 22:10 SUPERFAST MAS CBE 2 hrs 00:10 24 Jan
12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP 23 Jan 05:35 SUPERFAST ASR NED 4:55 hrs 10:30
12724 TELANGANA EXPRESS 23 Jan 17:25 SUPERFAST NDLS HYB 1:25 hrs 18:50
12780 GOA EXPRESS 23 Jan 15:00 SUPERFAST NZM VSG 1:20 hrs 16:20
12803 VSKP-NZM SWARNAJAYANTI 23 Jan 08:20 SUPERFAST VSKP NZM 3:55 hrs 12:15
12818 ANVT HTE EXPRESS 23 Jan 19:45 SUPERFAST ANVT HTE 1:45 hrs 21:30
12844 ADI-PURI S/F EXP. 23 Jan 18:00 SUPERFAST ADI PURI 3:50 hrs 21:50
12862 KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS 23 Jan 02:40 SUPERFAST KZJ VSKP 3:20 hrs 06:00
12938 GARBHA EXPRESS 23 Jan 23:00 SUPERFAST HWH GIMB 3:30 hrs 02:30 24 Jan
12987 SDAH AII SF EXP 23 Jan 23:05 SUPERFAST SDAH AII 3:25 hrs 02:30 24 Jan
13006 ASR HWH MAIL 23 Jan 18:40 MAIL EXP ASR HWH 6:20 hrs 01:00 24 Jan
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 23 Jan 09:35 MAIL EXP HWH SGNR 9:15 hrs 18:50
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 23 Jan 21:00 MAIL EXP SGNR HWH 6:30 hrs 03:30 24 Jan
13019 BAGH EXPRESS 23 Jan 21:45 MAIL EXP HWH KGM 3:30 hrs 01:15 24 Jan
13022 MITHILA EXPRESS 23 Jan 10:00 MAIL EXP RXL HWH 3:30 hrs 13:30
13240 KOTA - PNBE EXPRESS 23 Jan 14:50 MAIL EXP KOTA PNBE 2 hrs 16:50
13281 NTSK-RJPB EXPRESS 23 Jan 06:30 MAIL EXP NTSK RJPB 6:15 hrs 12:45
14116 HW ALD EXP 23 Jan 16:05 MAIL EXP HW ALD 1:55 hrs 18:00
14117 ALD-BST EXP 23 Jan 04:35 MAIL EXP ALD BST 3 hrs 07:35
14120 DDN-KGM EXP. 23 Jan 23:00 MAIL EXP DDN KGM 1:30 hrs 00:30 24 Jan
14227 VARUNA EXPRESS 23 Jan 04:45 MAIL EXP BSB LKO 1 hr 05:45
14308 BE-LKO EXP. LKO-PRG PASS 23 Jan 17:15 MAIL EXP BE PRG 1:10 hrs 18:25
14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS 23 Jan 05:00 MAIL EXP BJU UMB 2 hrs 07:00
14624 PATALKOT EXPRESS 23 Jan 12:20 MAIL EXP DEE CWA 7:55 hrs 20:15
14625 DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS 23 Jan 06:45 MAIL EXP DEE FZR 5:15 hrs 12:00
14626 FZR-DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS 23 Jan 04:20 MAIL EXP FZR DEE 6:40 hrs 11:00
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 23 Jan 11:55 MAIL EXP ASR JYG 2:35 hrs 14:30
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 23 Jan 07:15 MAIL EXP JYG ASR 5 hrs 12:15
14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES 23 Jan 17:25 MAIL EXP BSB JU 5:05 hrs 22:30
15015 GKP- YPR EXPRESS 23 Jan 06:35 MAIL EXP GKP YPR 1 hr 07:35
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP 23 Jan 14:30 MAIL EXP KOAA GKP 3:15 hrs 17:45
15280 POORBIYA EXP. 23 Jan 16:00 MAIL EXP ANDI SHC 7:30 hrs 23:30
15532 ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP 23 Jan 17:50 MAIL EXP ASR SHC 1:20 hrs 19:10
16340 NCJ-CSTM EXPRESS 23 Jan 06:30 MAIL EXP NCJ CSTM 4:10 hrs 10:40
16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS 23 Jan 14:40 MAIL EXP KAWR MAQ 50 min 15:30
16723 MS-TVC ANANTHAPURI EXP 23 Jan 19:50 MAIL EXP MS TVC 2 hrs 21:50
16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP 23 Jan 16:00 MAIL EXP RMM TPTY 2 hrs 18:00
17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP 23 Jan 11:00 MAIL EXP SBC CCT 2:45 hrs 13:45
18110 JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS 23 Jan 08:10 MAIL EXP MURI ROU 5:35 hrs 13:45
18190 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS 23 Jan 06:10 MAIL EXP ROU TATA 4:35 hrs 10:45
18192 CPA-CPR EXP 23 Jan 13:35 MAIL EXP FBD CPR 5 hrs 18:35
19577 TEN - HAPA WEEKLY 23 Jan 07:45 MAIL EXP TEN HAPA 1:15 hrs 09:00
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 23 Jan 08:15 MAIL EXP NJP UDZ 5 hrs 13:15
19802 INDB-KOTA INTERCITY EXP 23 Jan 14:45 MAIL EXP INDB KOTA 1 hr 15:45
22421 DEE BGKT SF EXP 23 Jan 07:05 SUPERFAST DEE BGKT 1:05 hrs 08:10
22423 GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP 23 Jan 10:35 SUPERFAST GKP ASR 2:30 hrs 13:05
22442 CNB-ALD-INTERCITY 23 Jan 06:30 SUPERFAST CNB ALD 2:15 hrs 08:45
22453 RAJYA RANI EXP 23 Jan 14:40 SUPERFAST LJN MTC 2:20 hrs 17:00
22454 RAJYA RANI EXP 23 Jan 04:55 SUPERFAST MTC LJN 2:35 hrs 07:30
22635 MAQ INTERCITY EX 23 Jan 16:15 SUPERFAST MAO MAQ 37 min 16:52
22806 NDLS-BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP 23 Jan 07:05 SUPERFAST ANVT BBS 1:25 hrs 08:30
22823 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI 23 Jan 09:30 RAJDHANI BBS NDLS 4:35 hrs 14:05
50101 RATNAGIRI- MADGAON 23 Jan 03:20 PASSENGER RN MAO 21 min 03:41
50102 MADGAON - RATNAGIRI 23 Jan 19:10 PASSENGER MAO RN 29 min 19:39
50106 SWV DIVA PASS 23 Jan 08:30 PASSENGER SWV DIVA 1:26 hrs 09:56
50107 SWV-MAO PASSENGER 23 Jan 17:55 PASSENGER SWV MAO 1:19 hrs 19:14
50108 MAO-SWV PASSENGER 23 Jan 06:15 PASSENGER MAO SWV 19 min 06:34
51816 AGC-JHS PASS 23 Jan 14:45 PASSENGER AGC JHS 2:45 hrs 17:30
51831 JHS-AGC 23 Jan 16:00 PASSENGER JHS AGC 1:20 hrs 17:20
51832 AGC-JHS PASS 23 Jan 06:20 PASSENGER AGC JHS 1:15 hrs 07:35
54108 ALD-JNU-PASS 23 Jan 05:45 PASSENGER JNU ALD 2 hrs 07:45
54254 LKO-PYG PASS 23 Jan 04:50 PASSENGER LKO PRG 3:30 hrs 08:20
54341 SRE - DDN PASS. 23 Jan 14:10 PASSENGER SRE DDN 2:05 hrs 16:15
55020 PASSANGER 23 Jan 08:30 PASSENGER GKP CPR 3 hrs 11:30
55042 PASSENGER 23 Jan 02:40 PASSENGER GKP NKE 6 hrs 08:40
55212 RXL-MFP PASS 23 Jan 14:15 PASSENGER RXL MFP 4:10 hrs 18:25
55215 MFP-PPTA PASSENGER 23 Jan 07:45 PASSENGER MFP PPTA 1:45 hrs 09:30
55216 PPTA-MFP PASSENGER 23 Jan 11:15 PASSENGER PPTA MFP 2:35 hrs 13:50
55217 MFP-PPTA PASSENGER 23 Jan 15:00 PASSENGER MFP PPTA 3:30 hrs 18:30
56641 MAO MAQ PASS 23 Jan 13:00 PASSENGER MAO MAQ 2:05 hrs 15:05
57129 BJP-BMO PASS 23 Jan 18:30 PASSENGER BJP BMO 25 min 18:55
57425 PASSENGER 23 Jan 09:40 PASSENGER KCG GTL 1 hr 10:40
64203 LKO-CNB MEMU 23 Jan 07:20 MEMU LKO CNB 1:10 hrs 08:30
64565 MB-SRE MEMU 23 Jan 17:45 MEMU MB SRE 30 min 18:15
64957 AGC-PWL MEMU 23 Jan 18:15 MEMU AGC PWL 2:30 hrs 20:45
70101 PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU 23 Jan 17:35 DMU PERN KAWR 54 min 18:29
70103 PERN-MAO-KAWR DEMU 23 Jan 09:35 DMU PERN KAWR 2:07 hrs 11:42
70104 KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU 23 Jan 14:25 DMU KAWR PERN 58 min 15:23
73262 PNBE-IPR DEMU 23 Jan 12:30 DMU PNBE IPR 2:30 hrs 15:00
75012 GKP-SV-DMU SPL 23 Jan 05:10 DMU GKP SV 4 hrs 09:10
75229 DBG-RXL DEMU 23 Jan 10:15 DMU DBG RXL 45 min 11:00
78801 GONDIA-KGE DEMU 23 Jan 04:30 DMU G KGE 30 min 05:00
12477 JAM SVDK EXPRESS 24 Jan 05:15 SUPERFAST JAM SVDK 1:35 hrs 06:50
12523 NJP-NDLS BI-WEEKLY EXP. 24 Jan 08:15 SUPERFAST NJP NDLS 3:15 hrs 11:30
12652 NZM-MDU EXP. 24 Jan 07:10 SUPERFAST NZM MDU 14:50 hrs 22:00
12715 NED-ASR SACHKHAND EXP 24 Jan 09:30 SUPERFAST NED ASR 11:30 hrs 21:00
14308 BE-LKO EXP. LKO-PRG PASS 24 Jan 17:15 MAIL EXP BE PRG 1:10 hrs 18:25
16093 MAS-LJN EXPRESS 24 Jan 05:15 MAIL EXP MAS LJN 4 hrs 09:15
18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP 24 Jan 00:15 MAIL EXP BNC HTE 4:45 hrs 05:00
14308 BE-LKO EXP. LKO-PRG PASS 25 Jan 17:15 MAIL EXP BE PRG 1:10 hrs 18:25