Southern Railway SALIENT FEATURES OF PUBLIC TIME TABLE – November 2017




SALIENT FEATURES OF PUBLIC TIME TABLE – November 2017



A. INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAINS.

I.             HUMSAFAR  EXPRESS:

1.  T.No. 14815/14816  Bhagat ki Kothi – Tambaram Weekly Humsafar (Weekly) Exp

T. No.14815
Bhagat ki Kothi – Tambaram Humsafar Express
Station
T. No. 14816
Tambaram – Bhagat ki Kothi
Humsafar Express
15.20 (Wednesday)
(d)
Bhagat ki Kothi
(a)
19.30 (Sunday)
07.03/07.05
(a/d)
Gudur
(a/d)
22.33/22.35
09.55/10.10
(a/d)
Chennai Egmore
(a/d)
19.45/19.50
10.45  (Friday)
(a)
Tambaram
(d)
19.15  (Friday)

Days of service
Ex Bhagat ki Kothi  - Wednesday
Ex Tambaram - Friday
Composition
Will be notified later
Stoppages
Will be notified later
Date of introduction
Will be notified later



2.  T.No. 19424/19423 Gandhidham – Tirunelveli Weekly HumsafarExp



T. No. 19424
Gandhidham - Tirunelveli
Humsafar Express
Station
T. No. 19423
Tirunelveli - Gandhidham
Humsafar Express
13.50 (Monday)
(d)
Gandhidham
(a)
04.40 (Sat)
19.05

Tokkur (T)

23.05
19.30/19.40
(a/d)
Mangalore Jn
(a/d)
22.00/22.10
01.30/01.40
(a/d)
Shoranur
(a/d)
16.50/17.00
04.05/04.10
(a/d)
Ernakulam
(a/d)
14.50/14.55
07.45/07.50
(a/d)
Thiruvananthapuram
(a/d)
10.50/10.55
11.30 (Wednesday)
(a)
Tirunelveli
(d)
07.45 (Thursday)



Days of service
Ex Gandhidham   - Monday         Ex Tirunelveli – Thursday
Composition
Will be notified later
Stoppages
Will be notified later
Date of introduction
Will be notified later


II. ANTYODAYA E3XPRESS:


1. Introduction of T.No.16191/16192 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Antyodaya Daily Exp (Via Main line)

16191 Tambaram - Tirunelveli


Stations

16192 Tirunelveli - Tambaram
00.30
(d)
Tambaram
(a)
09.45
02.20/02.30
(a/d)
Villupuram
(a/d)
05.30/05.40
04.48/04.50
(a/d)
Mayiladuthurai
(a/d)
02.05/02.07
08.15/08.25
(a/d)
Tiruchchirappalli
(a/d)
23.53/23.58
10.45/10.50
(a/d)
Madurai
(a/d)
20.45/20.50
15.30
(a)
TIrunelveli
(d)
17.30

Days of service
Daily
Composition
WLR: 2, LWS 16, Total : 18 (2 Rakes)
Stoppages
Chengalpattu,Viilupuram,Chidambaram,Mayiladuthurai,Kumbakonam,Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, KodaikanalRoad,Madurai, Virudhunagar,Kovilpatti
Date of introduction
Will be notified later

2. Introduction of T.No.16189/16190 Tambaram – Sengottai Antyodaya Daily Exp (Via Main line)

16189 Tambaram
- Sengottai

Stations
16190 Sengottai - Tambaram
07.00
Tambaram
22.30
09.10/09.20
Villupuram
19.30/19.40
11.33/11.35
Mayiladuthurai
15.28/15.30
14.15/14.25
TIruchchirappalli
12.55/13.00
18.13/18.15
Aruppukottai
08.43/08.45
18.38/18.40
Virudhunagar
08.18/08.20
19.28/19.30
Rajapalayam
07.18/07.20
20.33/20.35
Tenkasi
06.10/06.12
22.30
Sengottai
06.00

Days of service
Daily
Composition
WLR: 2, LWS 16, Total : 18 (2 Rakes)
Stoppages
Chengalpattu,Melmaruvathur, Viilupuram,Chidambaram,Mayiladuthurai, Kumbakonam,Thanjavur,Tiruchchirappalli, Pududkottai,Karaikudi, Manamadurai, Aruppukottai, Viruthunagar, Sivakasi, Rajapalayam, SankaranKoil, Tenkasi
Date of introduction
Will be notified later

3.  Introduction of T.No. 16356/16355 Mangaluru Junction- Kochuveli
Antyodaya Bi-Weekly Exp

16356 Mangal16356 uru Junction- Kochuveli

Days of
Service

Stations
16355 Kochuveli
- Mangaluru
Junction

Days of
Service
20.00 (d)
Fri,Sun
MangaluruJn
09.15 (a)
Fri, Sun
22.15/22.20

Kannur
06.15/06.20

01.30/01.40

Shoranur
02.50/03.00

04.05/04.10

Ernakulam
00.45/00.50

04.58/05.00

Alappuzha
23.43/23.45

08.15 (a)
Sat,Mon
Kochuveli
21.25 (d)
Thu, Sat



Days of service
Bi-weekly ( Ex. MAQ : Fri, Sun  Ex.KCVL: Thu,Sat)
Composition
WLR: 2, LWS 16, Total : 18 (2 Rakes)
Stoppages
Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrissur, Ernakulam, Alappuzha, Kollam
Date of introduction
Will be notified later

III.  AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS.

1. T. No 20601/20602 Chennai Central - Madurai  (weekly) AC Express

T. No.20601
Chennai Central –
Madurai AC
SF Express

Station

T. No. 20602
Madurai – Chennai Central AC SF Express
22.30
Fri
(d)
Chennai Central
(a)
Mon
07.40
01.25 (T)
-
(a/d)
Jolarpettai
(a/d)
Mon
04.20 (T)
02.55/03.05

(a/d)
Salem
(a/d)

02.20/02.30
04.38/04.40

(a/d)
Karur
(a/d)

0048/00.50
06.03/06.05

(a/d)
Dindigul
(a/d)

23.43/23.45
07.20
Sat
(a)
Madurai
(d)
Sun
22.45

Days of service
Ex Chennai Central  - Friday         Ex Madurai - Sunday
Composition
WLRRM-2, WFAC-1, WACCW-3, WACCN-8 = 14 Coaches
Stoppages
Katpadi, Salem, Karur, Dindigul, Perambur (Up)
Date of introduction
03.11.2017 Ex. Chennai Central and 05.11.2017 Ex.Madurai

B. EXTENSION OF TRAINS: I.        Express Trains:
1.  Extension of T. No. 22651/22652 Chennai Central – Palani Express to Palakkad Jn via
Pollachi (will run as Superfast uptoPalani)

T.No. 22651
Chennai Central – Palani –
PalakkadJnExp
Stations
T.No.22652
Palakkad Jn -Palani –
Chennai CentralExp
21.40
d
Chennai Central
a
04.15
07.15/07.20
a/d
Palani
a/d
17.55/18.00
09.00/09.05
a/d
Pollachi
a/d
16.25/16.30
11.00
a
Palakkad Jn.
d
15.00

Frequency
Daily
Composition
No Change in Composition
Stoppages           on           the extended portion
Udumalaipettai, Pollachi ,Kollengode, and Palakkad Town .
Date of extension
JCO 31.10.2017 from Chennai Central and 01.11.2017 from
Palakkad Jn.
2.            Extension of T. No. 16343/16344 Thiruvananthapuram– Palakkad Town
Amirtha Express to Madurai(Via PollachiandPalani).

T. No. 16343
Thiruvananthapuram –
Palakkad Town - Madurai
Stations
T. No. 16344
Madurai – Palakkad Town - Thiruvananthapuram
22.30
d
Thiruvananthapuram
a
06.25
07.45/07.50
a/
d
Palakkad Town
a/d
21.15/21.20
13.10
a
Madurai
d
15.45



Frequency
Daily
Composition
No change in Composition
Stoppages on the extended portion
Pollachi, Palani, Dindigul
Date of Extension
JCO 31.10.2017 from Thiruvananthapuram and 01.11.2017 from Madurai.

3.  Extension of T.No. 16723/16724 Chennai Egmore-Thiruvananthapuram
Ananthapuri Express to Kollam


T.No.16723 Chennai Egmore –
Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam


Stations

T.No.16724 Kollam – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore
19.50
d
Chennai Egmore
a
08.05
11.40/11.45
a/d
Thiruvananthapuram
a/d
16.05/16.10
13.00
a
Kollam
d
15.00

Frequency
Daily
Composition
No Change in composition
Stoppages on the extended portion

Varkala
Date of Extension
JCO 31.10.2017 from Chennai Egmore and from  01.11.17 from
Kollam.

C. INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF TRAINS:

1.  T.No.  16314/16313 is merged with Train No. 16308/16307 Kannur – Alappuzha Exp consequent  to this Train No. 16308/16307 Kannur – Alappuzha Exp is made as daily.

16308 Kannur- Ernakulam–  Alappuzha Exp
Station
16307 –  Alappuzha - Ernakulam–KannurExp
05.00
(d)
Kannur
(a)
22.30
11.35/11.40
(a/d)
Ernakulam
(a/d)
16.15/16.20
13.05
(a)
Alappuzha
(d)
14.55

Frequency
Daily
Composition
No change in composition
Date of Extension
JCO 01.11.17 from both directions


2.  The frequency of T.No. 12503/12504 Kamakhya – Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express has been increased from Weekly to Bi-weekly. The days of service will be Tue & Sat Ex.KYQ& Fri & Tue Ex. BNC. (Passing through Southern Railway)

TRAIN NO. & DESCRIPTION
EXISTING
PROPOSED
12503 Kamakhya –
BengaluruCantt.Exp
Tuesday
Tuesday& Saturday
12504 BengaluruCantt –
KamakhyaExp
Friday
Friday &Tuesday

Date of increase in frequency :  To be notified later.


D. DIVERSION OF TRAINS:
1.Diversion of T.No. 16179/16180 Chennai Egmore-Mannargudi Express via
Mayiladuthurai- Thiruvarur - Nidamangalam without touching Thanjavur.

Timings on diverted path will be as follows:

T.No.16179 MS-MQ Exp.

Stations
T.No.16180 MQ-MS Exp.
Existing
Revised
Existing
Revised
22.00
21.20
Chennai Egmore
05.55
05.45
00.30/00.42
23.51/00.01
Villupuram
02.40/03.05
02.40/03.02
03.28/03.30
02.43/02.47
Mayiladuthurai
00.08/00.10
00.10/00.12
--
03.40/03.42
Thiruvarur
--
23.18/23.20
04.45/05.05
--
Thanjavur
22.35/22.55
--
05.35/05.55
04.13/04.15
Nidamangalam
21.40/22.00
22.43/22.45
06.20
04.45
Mannargudi
21.20
22.25

Frequency
Daily
Composition
No change in composition
Stoppages over extended portion
Nil
Date of Extension
01.03.2018           both ends
E.            Extension of Passenger Trains:
1.  Extension of Train No. 56820/56819 Kumbakonam – Thanjavur Passenger upto
Mayiladuthurai& renumbered as Train No.56116/56115.

56116
Thanjavur – KumbakonamMayiladuthur ai Pass
Station
56115Mayiladuthurai – Kumbakonam– Thanjavur Pass
18.15
(d)
Thanjavur
(a)
09.15
19.30/19.32
(a/d)
Kumbakonam
(a/d)
08.03./08.05
20.30
(a)
Mayiladuthurai
(d)
07.15

Frequency
Daily
Composition
No change in composition
Stoppages over extended portion
Thirunageswaram, Tiruvidaimarudur, Aduturai,Narasinganpettai,Kuttalam,Malliyam
Date of Extension
JCO 01.11.17 from both directions
2.  Extension of 76851/76852 Nagore - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU uptoKaraikal

76851
Karaikal – Nagore – Tiruchchirappalli Pass
Station
76852
Tiruchchirappalli – Nagore–Karaikal Pass
06.35
(d)
Karaikal
(a)
20.50
06.53/06.55
(a/d)
Nagore
(a/d)
20.28/20.30
11.40
(a)
Tiruchchirappalli
(d)
16.30

Frequency
Daily
Composition
No change in composition
Stoppages over extended portion
Tirumalairayanpattinam
Date of Extension
JCO 01.11.17 from both directions


3.  Extension of 56769/56770 Tiruchendur – Palani Passenger upto Palakkad via Pollachi

56770 Tiruchendur – Palani – Palakkad Pass
Station
56769 Palakkad – Palani- Tiruchendur Pass
11.10
(d)
Tiruchendur
(a)
16.00
18.40/18.45
(a/d)
Palani
(a/d)
07.20/07.25
22.30
(a)
Palakkad
(d)
04.30

Frequency
Daily
Composition
No change in composition
Stoppages over extended portion
All Stations between Palani and Palakkad
Date of Extension
JCO 01.11.17 from both directions

F. SUBURBAN SERVICES:

1.            EMU TRAINS INTRODUCTION:

A New EMU train from Chengalpattu to Thirumalpur will be introduced with effect from 01.11.2017 to the following timings:

40901 Chengalpattu  –
Thirumalpur
STATIONS
40902 Thirumalpur –
Chengalpattu
05.15 (d)
Chengalpattu
22.00 (a)
06.45 (a)
Thirumalpur
21.00 (d)

2. MEMU TRAINS INTRODUCTION:
a)  A new  MEMU train between Chennai Central  and  Avadi  with the following timings:

66051 Chennai
Central - Avadi

STATIONS
66052 Avadi – Chennai
Central
14.05 (d)
Chennai Central
15.35 (a)
14.45 (a)
Avadi
14.50 (d)

b) A new MEMU train from Chennai Beach to Tiruvallur and Tiruvallur to Chennai
Central with the following timings:

66053 Chennai
Beach - Tiruvallur

STATIONS
66012 Tiruvallur –
Chennai Central
16.40 (d)
Chennai Beach
--
--
Chennai Central
19.50 (a)
18.10 (a)
Tiruvallur
18.30 (d)

3. MEMU Extension :

1. T.No. 66001 Chennai Central – Avadi MEMU to Tiruvallur :


STATIONS
66001 Tiruvallur
– Chennai
Central
Chennai Central
20.40(d)
Avadi
21.18/21.20
Tiruvallur
22.00(a)


G.  SPEEDING UP OF TRAINS

Speeding up of trains done with effect from 01.11.2017 on Southern Railway.

I. INTRA RAILWAY TRAINS: (Express)


Sl.No.

Train No.

From

To
Existing Timings
Proposed Timings
Speeded up by Minutes
Dep
Arr
Dep
Arr
1.
16857
PDY
MAQ
16..35
11.10
16.35
09.55
75
2.
16859
MS
MAQ
22.15
21.45
23.15
21.45
60
3.
16101
MS
RMM
19.15
09.15
19.15
08.25
50
4.
16181
MS
SCT
20.20
10.10
20.20
09.20
50
5.
16860
MAQ
MS
06.45
04.45
06.55
04.15
40
6.
12637
MS
MDU
21.20
06.10
21.40
05.55
35
7.
12638
MDU
MS
20.35
05.25
20.35
04.55
30
8.
16650
NCJ
MAQ
04.20
20.40
04.20
20.15
25
9.
16606
NCJ
MAQ
02.00
17.15
02.00
17.00
15
10.
12634
CAPE
MS
17.20
06.45
17.20
06.25
20
11.
16854
TPJ
MS
09.35
17.45
10.00
17.50
20
12.
16649
MAQ
NCJ
05.00
20.50
05.25
20.55
20
13.
16724
TVC
MS
16.10
08.20
16.15
08.05
20
14.
12661
MS
SCT
20.55
08.55
21.05
08.50
15
15.
12653
MS
TPJ
22.30
04.30
23.30
05.15
15
16.
12668
NCJ
MS
17.05
05.45
17.05
05.30
15
17.
16858
MAQ
PDY
16.50
10.00
17.05
10.00
15
18.
16856
MAQ
PDY
16.50
10.00
17.05
10.00
15
19.
22623
MS
MDU
22.45
08.50
22.45
08.40
10
20.
12635
MS
MDU
13.30
21.20
13.40
21.20
10
21.
16182
SCT
MS
16.00
05.45
16.00
05.35
10
22.
12662
SCT
MS
18.15
16.05
18.15
05.55
10
23.
12606
KKDI
MS
05.00
12.20
05.05
12.15
10
24.
12631
MS
TEN
20.10
07.20
20.10
07.10
10
25.
12694
TN
MS
20.00
07.50
20.00
07.40
10
26.
16605
MAQ
NCJ
07.10
23.15
07.20
23.15
10
27.
16179
MS
MQ
22.00
06.20
21.20
04.45
55
28.
16180
MQ
MS
21.20
05.55
22.25
05.45
75
29.
11063
MS
SA
23.00
06.35
23.00
05.20
75
30.
11064
SA
MS
21.00
04.15
21.20
03.45
50

II. INTER RAILWAY TRAINS: (Express)


Sl.No.

Train No.

From

To
Existing Timings
Proposed Timings
Speeded up by Minutes
Dep
Arr
Dep
Arr
1.
16794
FD
RMM
23.55
08.50
23.55
07.10
100
2.
17605
MAQ
KCG
20.00
03.30
20.15
23.50
235
3.
11043
LTT
MDU
00.15
11.10
00.15
10.10
60
4.
18495
RMM
BBS
08.00
19.35
08.30
19.35
30
5.
12664
TPJ
HWH
16.00
03.15
16.20
03.15
20
6.
16359
ERS
PNBE
23.00
09.50
23.30
09.50
30
7.
16338
ERS
OKHA
20.05
17.05
20.25
17.05
20
8.
12977
ERS
AII
20.05
20.20
20.25
20.20
20
9.
16863
BGKT
MQ
15.30
17.30
15.30
17.15
15
10.
12651
MDU
NZM
00.15
18.00
00.30
18.00
15
11.
16566
MAQ
YPR
20.00
13.30
20.15
13.30
15
12.
16867
MAQ
SVDK
16.50
15.20
17.05
15.20
15
13.
11017
LTT
KIK
12.05
18.45
12.05
18.35
10



14.
22404
NDLS
PDY
23.45
18.05
23.45
17.55
10
15.
16334
TVC
VRL
15.35
16.45
15.45
16.45
10
16.
16312
KCVL
BKN
15.35
21.50
15.45
21.50
10
17.
19259
KCVL
BVC
15.35
13.10
15.45
13.10
10
18.
16353
KCG
NCJ
16.00
21.10
16.00
21.00
10
19.
16733
RMM
OKHA
22.00
13.50
22.15
13.50
15
20.
17407
TPTY
MQ
10.40
22.30
10.40
21.20
70
21.
17615
KCG
MDU
06.00
06.45
06.00
06.30
15

III. PASSENGER TRAINS:

Sl.No.    T.No.     From     To           Existing Proposed            Speeding up


Dep        Arr          Dep        Arr


in Minutes


1.            56832    KYJ         ERS         13.00     15.30     13.10     15.30     10
2.            56387    ERS         KYJ         11.30     14.35     12.00     14.55     10
3.            56376    ERS         GUV      19.35     22.30     19.45     22.25     10
4.            56705    VM         MDU     15.10     00.30     15.30     00.40     10
5.            56706    MDU     VM         02.15     11.35     03.00     11.25     10
6.            56711    KIK         TPJ         12.15     17.30     12.30     17.30     15
7.            56769    PLNI       TCN        07.35     16.00     07.45     16.00     10
8.            56797    TEN        BJM       09.25     12.12     19.15     11.50     12
9.            56798    BJM       TEN        14.00     17.40     14.45     17.40     45
10.          56830    RMM     TPJ         14.10     20.15     13.55     20.25     10
11.          66612    ERS         PGT        14.55     19.25     15.15     19.25     20
12.          66020    SA           KPD        15.30     21.00     15.30     20.45     15
13.          76842    TPJ         CUPJ      15.25     20.30     15.40     20.30     15
14.          76846    TPJ         VRI         18.15     21.55     18.15     21.40     15
15.          76845    VRI         TPJ         05.45     09.00     06.00     09.00     15
16.          76851    KIK         TPJ         06.35     11.40     06.55     11.40     20
17.          76838    VPT        KKDI      06.25     09.35     06.40     09.40     10

IV. DEMU TRAINS:


Sl.No.

T.No.

From

To
Existing
Proposed
Speeding up in Minutes
Dep
Arr
Dep
Arr
1
76833
Tiruchchirappalli
Karur
09.30
11.35
09.35
11.35
5
2
76835
Tiruchchirappalli
Karur
18.10
20.25
18.15
20.25
5
3
76836
Karur
Tiruchchirappalli
06.55
09.15
07.00
09.15
5
4
76848
Salem
Vriddhachalam
18.30
22.00
18.40
21.55
15
5
76847
Vriddhachalam
Salem
06.00
09.15
06.00
09.05
10
6
76849
Salem
Vriddhachalam
13.30
16.50
13.40
16.50
10
7
76838
Virudhunagar
Karaikudi
06.25
09.35
06.40
09.35
15
8
76840
Karaikudi
Tiruchchirappalli
09.40
11.55
09.50
11.50
15
9
76807
Tiruchchirappalli
Manamadurai
09.55
13.20
10.05
13.20
10
10
66020
Salem
Katpadi
15.30
21.00
15.30
20.45
15
11
76851
Karaikal
Tiruchchirappalli
06.35
11.40
06.55
11.40
20
12
76845
Vriddhachalam
Tiruchchirappalli
05.45
09.00
06.00
09.00
15
13
76841
Cuddalore
Tiruchchirappalli
06.00
11.00
06.15
11.00
15
14
76842
Tiruchchirappalli
Cudalore
15.25
20.30
15.40
20.30
15
15
76846
Tiruchchirappalli
Vriddhachalam
18.15
21.55
18.15
21.40
15
16
76844
Tiruchchirappalli
Nagore
10.00
14.05
10.10
14.05
10
17
76815
Karaikal
Thanjavur
17.50
20.55
17.50
20.50
5
18
76827
Thanjavur
Tiruchchirappalli
13.50
15.30
13.50
15.25
5
19
76820
Tiruchchirappalli
Thanjavur
01.05
02.30
01.10
02.30
5


H. CHANGES IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS AT MAS / MS.

CHANGES IN  MAS ARRIVAL TIMINGS FROM  01.11.2017


S. No

T No
JCO on

From   -  To
Timings
Existing
Revised
1
12688
30.10.17 onwards
DDN – MDU (Wed, Sun)
02.15
02.10
2
12658
01.11.17
SBC - MAS
04.45
04.35
3
11073
06.11.17
LTT – MAS (Tue)
13.10
12.55
4
16058
01.11.17
TPTY - MAS
21.45
21.55
5
13352
01.11.17
ALLP - DHN
21.55
22.05
6
12676
01.11.17
CBE - MAS
22.25
22.30
7
22841
To be introduced
SRC – MAS (Tue)
23.45
22.45

CHANGES IN  MAS DEPARTURE TIMINGS FROM  01.11.2017

S. N o

T No

JCO on

From   -  To
Timings
Existing
Revised

1

12688
30.10.17 onwards
DDN – MDU (Wed, Sun)

02.40

02.35
2
12675
01.11.17
MAS - CBE
06.15
06.10

3

16003
05.11.17
MAS – NSL (Sunday)

09.15

09.10
4
22637
01.11.17
MAS - MAQ
11.30
12.05
5
11042
01.11.17
MAS – CSTM
11.55
12.20
6
22207
03.11.17
MAS – TVC (Tue & Fri )
16.30
16.25
7
22639
01.11.17
MAS – ALLP
20.45
20.55
8
12671
01.11.17
MAS - MTP
21.15
21.05
9
16021
01.11.17
MAS - MYS
21.00
21.15

CHANGES IN  MS ARRIVAL TIMINGS FROM  01.11.2017


S. No

T. No

JCO on

From - To
MS Arrivals
Existing
Revised
1.
11064
01.11.17
SA - MS
04.15
03.45
2.
16860
01.11.17
MAQ - MS
04.45
04.15
3.
12638
01.11.17
MDU - MS
05.25
04.55
4.
16176
01.11.17
KIK - MS
05.15
05.10
5.
12668
04.11.17
NCJ – MS (Sa)
05.45
05.30
6.
16182
03.11.17
SCT – MS (F,M)
05.45
05.35
7.
16180
01.11.17
MQ – MS
05.55
05.45
8.
12662
01.11.17
SCT - MS
06.05
05.55
9.
12634
01.11.17
CAPE - MS
06.45
06.25
10.
16102
01.11.17
RMM - MS
06.25
06.35
11.
12694
01.11.17
TN - MS
07.50
07.40
12.
16724
01.11.17
QLN - MAS
08.20
08.05
13.
12641
02.11.17
CAPE – NZM (Th, Sa)
09.00/09.15
08.50/  09.05



14.
12651
05.11.17
MDU – NZM (Su,Tu,)
09.00/09.15
08.50/  09.05
15.
11017
04.11.17
LTT-KIK (Sun)
11.00/11.10
10.55/11.10
16.
12606
01.11.17
KKDI - MS
12.20
12.10
17.
15119
01.11.17
RMM – MUV (Th)
12.50/13.10
12.40/13.00
18.
16793
05.11.17
RMM – FD (Mon)
14.55/ 15.15
12.40/13.00
19.
22403
01.11.17
PDY – NDLS (Wed)
12.50/13.10
12.40/13.00
20.
12636
01.11.17
MDU - MS
14.40
14.35
21.
16854
01.11.17
TPJ - MS
17.45
17.50
22.
16128
31.10.17
GUV - MS
20.35
20.30
23.
11018
06.11.17
KIK – LTT (Mon)
22.00/22.10
21.45/   22.00
24.
12664
04.11.17
TPJ – HWH (Sa)
22.10/22.30
22.05/   22.30
25.
12666
03.11.17
CAPE –HWH (F,Tu)
22.10/22.30
22.05/   22.30
26.
12897
01.11.17
PDY – BBS (Wed)
22.10/22.30
22.05/   22.30
27.
18495
04.11.17
RMM – BBS (Sun)
22.00/22.30
22.05/   22.30

CHANGES IN  MS DEPARTURE TIMINGS FROM  01.11.2017


S. No

T. No

From - To

MS  Departures
Existing
Revised
1.
17652
KCG - CGL
07.30/ 07.50
07.30/ 07.40
2.
12898
BBS – PDY
09.00/09.15
08.55/ 09.10
3.
12635
MS – MDU
13.30
13.40
4.
12633
MS – CAPE
17.30
17.15
5.
16924
FD – RMM
18.35/18.50
16.55/ 17.30
6.
22661
MS – RMM
17.45
17.50
7.
12652
NZM – MDU
18.05/18.30
18.05/ 18.20
8.
12642
NZM - CAPE
18.05/18.30
18.05/ 18.20
9.
12661
MS – SCT
20.55
21.05
10.
16179
MS – MQ
22.00
21.20
11.
12637
MS – MDU
21.20
21.40
12.
16175
MS - KIK
23.15
22.05
13.
22623
MS – MDU
22.45
22.40
14.
16183
MS – TJ
23.30
22.30
15.
16859
MS - MAQ
22.15
23.15
16.
12653
MS – TPJ
22.30
23.30

I. CHANGE IN TRAIN NUMBERS

Existing Train No.
New Train No.
with effect from
16183/16184 MS-TJ-MS
16865/16866
01.03.2018
16583/16584 MS-TPJ-MS
16795/16796
01.03.2018
16101/16102 MS-RMM-MS
16851/16852
01.03.2018
56820/56819 TJ-MV-TJ
56116/56115
01.11.2017
56811/56812 TPJ-MV-TPJ
56113/56114
01.11.2017
56844/56843 ED-TPJ-ED
56110/56109
01.11.2017
56840/56839 ED-JTJ-ED
56112/56111
01.11.2017